Sold2020NISHAPUR- STYLE POTTERY FISH BOWLA Chinese Nishapur-style pottery fish bowl. H:3 1/4in(8.2cm) D:9 3/8in(23.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PERSIAN CERAMIC BOWL WITH BIRD AND FISHAncient late Byzantine Era style earthenware pottery bowl with underglaze design. Circa XVII century Near Eastern ceramics, most probably manufactured in north Syria and traded through Nishapur KhorasSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING CHINESE STYLE POTTERY FISHLOT (2) INCLUDING CHINESE STYLE POTTERY FISH BOWL/JARDINIERE, SIGNED, HEIGHT 9 1/2"; DIAMETER 12" AND CHINESE DECORATED PORCELAIN GROUP WITH CHILDREN, SIGNED, HEIGHT 7 1/2" (REPAIRED)See Sold Price
Sold2024Massive Chinese Ming? Or Ming style Fahua stoneware Fishbowl / jardiniereA Massive Chinese Ming dynasty? Or later" Fahua" or Fahua style stoneware / pottery Fishbowl/ jardiniere. Un-marked. Approximate measurements: 12 1/4"H x 28 1/4" in diameter or 31 cm H x 71 .5cm in diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mexican Folk Pottery Fish BowlMexican pottery ceramic fish bowl. No chips, cracks, repairs. Measures 5 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PERSIAN CERAMIC BOWL W KUFIC INSCRIPTIONAncient late Byzantine Era style earthenware pottery bowl with underglaze design. Circa XVII century Near Eastern ceramics, most probably manufactured in north Syria and traded through Nishapur KhorasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PERSIAN CERAMIC BOWL WITH BLUE ORNAMENTAncient late Byzantine Era style earthenware pottery bowl with underglaze design. Circa XVII century Near Eastern ceramics, most probably manufactured in north Syria and traded through Nishapur KhorasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE XVII C. ISLAMIC CERAMIC BOWL WITH BIRDSAncient late Byzantine Era style earthenware pottery bowl with underglaze design. Circa XVII century Near Eastern ceramics, most probably manufactured in north Syria and traded through Nishapur KhorasSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ISLAMIC CERAMIC BOWL WITH PAINTED HORSEAncient late Byzantine Era style earthenware pottery bowl with underglaze design. Circa XVII century Near Eastern ceramics, most probably manufactured in north Syria and traded through Nishapur KhorasSee Sold Price
Sold20229 Glazed Terracotta Antique Bowls, Possibly NishapurA collection of old, glazed bowls reminiscent of Persian Nishapur ceramics - a pottery style of very ancient origin. Pieces measuring from 6.5" To 11". This lot, and more forthcoming, are from the estSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Nishapur Glazed Oil Lamp w/ SquirrelPersia (Iran), Nishapur, ca. late 10th century to early 13th century CE. A pottery oil lamp in the distinctive Nishapur style, glazed in a beautiful, mottled purple-brown. The top bowl has three openSee Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Nishapur Green-Glazed Oil LampPersia (Iran), Nishapur area, ca. late 11th to 12th century CE. A pottery oil lamp in the distinctive Nishapur style, glazed in a beautiful, iridescent blue-green. The pinched top bowl, with its verySee Sold Price
Sold2018Deborah McKnight County China & Pottery DollhouseDeborah McKnight decorated stoneware and china, crock 1"H, four mixing bowls, majolica style jar and bowl, two fish plates and plate of cookiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Cinese A pottery fish bowl painted with landscapeChinese Art A pottery fish bowl painted with landscape China, 20th century . . Cm 51,50 x 46,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016A FULPER POTTERY FISH BOWL CIRCA 1910Five bas relief fish swim in swirling waters, signed with the vertical Fulper ink stamp, measures 3 x 11.25 inches . We ship in-house for all items with the exception of very large and or very fragileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nazca Polychrome Pottery Fish BowlNazca Plychrome Pottery Fish Bowl. Provenance: Ex. Collection Nana and Tony Horton. Size: 4'' x 7'' x 7'' (10 x 18 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Satsuma Pottery Fish BowlLate 19th/early 20th c. artisan signed Satsuma Japanese pottery 10" (h) x 15 3/4" (l) fish bowl, interior decorated with hand painted floral designs, exterior decorated with hand painted panels depictSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese junyao style pottery bowl with red splashChinese junyao style pottery bowl with red splash inside and a matte glaze. Provenance: Final inventory of Manatee Galleries, Inc., Sarasota, FL. Good condition. Diameter 7 1/4 inches (18.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Nazca Polychrome Pottery Fish BowlPre-Columbian Nazca Polychrome Pottery Fish Bowl. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia; purchased 1968 from Georges Rodrigues, Ethnic Arts, Ltd. 125 W. 79th Street,See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Moroccan Fassi Style Pottery Bowl, ex-MuseumHelp us help those in need this holiday season! Artemis Gallery is donating 100% of the Buyer’s Premium from all lots sold in this auction toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Nazca Polychrome Pottery Fish BowlPre-Columbian Nazca Plychrome Pottery Fish Bowl. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia; purchased 1968 from Georges Rodrigues, Ethnic Arts, Ltd. 125 W. 79th Street,See Sold Price
Sold202210th C. Persian Samanid Nishapur Pottery BowlCentral Asia, Samanid Empire, likely Nishapur, ca. 10th to 12th century CE. A stunning example of a blue glazed pottery bowl that rests on a ring foot, the walls flaring outward to an annular rim. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Aqua Blue Glazed Nishapur Pottery BowlNear East, Persia (Iran), Nishapur, ca. late 10th century to early 13th century CE. A heavy bowl with a broad profile, flat rim, and raised concave foot - glazed in a beautiful blue-green with tracesSee Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions A RARE BICHROME CALLIGRAPHIC POTTERY DISH, NISHAPUR OR SAMARQAND, 10TH CENTURY£7,500
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.WASHINGTON LEDESMA Signed Artisan Plate Charger. Pottery. Incised Images of Cat, Fish, Face. Hand Pa$75
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 50s Italian Mid Century Modernist Leather Wrapped Ceramic Art Pottery Sgraffito San Marino$100