Sold2020TOM WESSELMANN (NACH) 1931 Cincinnati, Ohio - 2004 NewTOM WESSELMANN (NACH) 1931 Cincinnati, Ohio - 2004 New York MONICA IN ROBE WITH MOTHERWELL Farblithografie auf festem Papier. SM 44 x 64 cm (R. 68 x 83,5 cm). Unten links von Hand nummeriert '62/199'See Sold Price
Sold2021Wesselmann, Tom (1931 Cincinnati - New York 2004)"Monica with Tulips". Farbsiebdruck/Museumskarton (l. Verfärbungen und wohl durch Papierstruktur bedingtes l. Oberflächencraquelé), re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und Ex. 34/100 sowie Trockenstempel ImSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann (in Style) Pop Art Lips DrawingPop Art Drawing in style of Tom Wesselmann (1931 - 2004/ New York, Ohio). Signed Tom Wesselmann at the bottom. "Tom Wesselmann Stamp on verso. Measures 18" x 15" framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004) "Smoking cigarette"Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004), Américain, Cincinnati, OH, United States, installé à New York."Smoking cigarette" liquitex sur Bristol, daté 98 et signé en bm au crayon WessSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Wesselmann NEW BEDROOM BLONDE DOODLE Color screenprint, framedTom Wesselmann (1931-2004) NEW BEDROOM BLONDE DOODLE Color screenprint, 1991, on wove paper, signed and numbered 94/100 in pencil, printed by Screened Images, Port Washington, New York, and with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Wesselmann SerigraphTom Wesselmann (N.Y. / OH. 1931-2004), serigraph, 23rd New York Film Festival. Frame overall 41" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2021Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Still Life withTom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Still Life with Radiofrom the New York Ten portfolio, 1965 embossed paper with pencil additions signed, dated and numbered 183/200 in pencil 16 3/4 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann (1931-2004) Still Life with RadioTom Wesselmann (1931-2004)Still Life with Radio, from the New York Ten&See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann STILL LIFE WITH PEAR AND ORANGES Color screenprintTom Wesselmann (1931-2004) STILL LIFE WITH PEAR AND ORANGES Color screenprint, 1998, on wove paper, signed and numbered 142/150 in pencil, printed by Screened Images, New York, co-published by Tom WesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann, 1978 Study (Artist Stamp)TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Study, 1978 Liquitex on board 6 7/8" x 6 1/2" Signed, titled to verso with artist address stamp and date New Jersey estate; from a Las Vegas estate collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004)Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004), "Bedroom Face with Orange Wallpaper", 1987, screenprint in colors, signed, dated and numbered "14/100" in pencil lower right, blind stamped lower right corner, shSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesselmann, A Country Bouquet for Tammy, 1989Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) A Country Bouquet for Tammy, 1989 screenprint published by International Images Inc., Putney, Vermont, blindstamp printed by Screened Images, Port Washington, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN "Still Life with Radio" (1965 Mixed Media)Tom Wesselmann (American, 1931-2004) Still Life [with Radio], 1965 Embossed paper with pencil detail 17" x 22" The work is Wesselmann's contribution to the Robert Rosenblum-curated "New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann (1931 - 2004)"Study for Bedroom Painting #69"; 1983; Oil on Canvas; 23" x 21"; Signed on Verso; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tom WESSELMANN, (1931- 2004) AfterDescription : \"Leg\"Medium : Offset lithograph on watermarked paper.- Dimensions : 65 x 50 cm.- Signature : Numbered from a edition of 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann, ‘Monica Cross-Legged…’, Steel,‘Monica Cross-Legged with Beads’ Alykd oil on cut-out steel USA, 1985/2004 Tom Wesselmann (1931-2004) – American Pop artist Signature by the estate of the artist on the verso, ‘ESTATE OF TOM WSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004); Seascape DropoutTOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Seascape Dropout, 1982 Woodcut in colors, on wove paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 34/50 (there were also 11 artist's proofs), co-published by Marian Goodman GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wesselmann, "Still Life with Blonde...", pencil signedTom Wesselmann (1931-2004) "Still life with blonde and goldfish" Mixografia, 2000, on textured handmade paper, signed in pencil, numbered 45/75, published and printed by Remba/Mixografia, West HollywoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesselmann "Fast Sketch Still Life with FruitTom Wesselmann (1931-2004). Screenprint on paper titled "Fast Sketch Still Life with Fruit and Goldfish." Pencil signed and numbered 39/100 along the lower right. Provenance: Distinguished corporate cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tom Wesselmann '83 Signed Woodcut, Bedroom DropoutTom Wesselmann (1931-2004). "Bedroom Dropout" - 1983, woodcut in colors on wove paper, limited edition 32/50, pencil signed, dated, and numbered lower left margin, publisher's blind stamp lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tom Wesselmann, Seascape Tit with Scribble, 1991. Ex. 84/100Tom Wesselmann, (1931-2004) Seascape Tit with Scribble. 1991. Screenprint on Arches 88 paper. Motif: 61 x 45.5 cm/sheet: 88 x 76.5 cm. Signed and numbered in pencil lower left: Wesselmann 84/100. PublSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesselmann, SeascapeTom Wesselmann (1931 - 2004, American) Seascape Porcelain, edition # 381/500 Executed by Rosenthal China - Germany, 1984. Jahresobjekt in porzellan 1984. Signed lower edge: Tom Wesselmann. Verso has hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tom Wesselmann - Foot Screenprint 1970 (Hand Signed)TOM WESSELMANN (1931-2004) Foot, 1970 Screenprint in colors 33" x 25" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN [imputée] - Study for the Seascape Portfolio - Acrylic on paper$2,400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN - Seascape with Cumulus Clouds and Sky - Color silkscreen$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersTOM WESSELMANN - Wesselmann: Graphics/Multiples Retrospective, 1964-1989 - Original color silkscreen$1,200
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsTom Wesselmann's Study For Bedroom Painting No.42 Limited Edition Lithography Print$300
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJIM DINE Signed SELF PORTRAIT Etching LIMITED EDITION Numbered #10 of 50$50(1 bid)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseJIM DINE Signed TOOL BOX VII SCREENPRINT with COLLAGE Numbered 1966 LIMITED EDITION$50
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionPablo Picasso Peintre et son Modèle, from Séries 347 (Bl. 1381; Ba. 1403 Bb 2), 1966$1,600