Sold2022Zeitgenössischer Tierbildhauer(Tätig 20./21. Jh.) Drei Enten-Figuren Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert. Vollplastische, naturgetreue, lebendige Darstellung mit detailreicher Wiedergabe des Gefieders. H. ca. 38 cm. ContemporSee Sold Price
Sold2016DREI BRONZE-FIGUREN VERSCHIEDENER GOTTHEITENDREI BRONZE-FIGUREN VERSCHIEDENER GOTTHEITEN Tibeto-Chinesisch, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, feuervergoldet. H. 4-8,5 cm. Darunter Darstellung Chakrasamvaras. Lotossockel min. geöffnet. Provenienz: Alte niedeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: Kleine Hirschfigur, Capridenanhänger undLot: Kleine Hirschfigur, Capridenanhänger und Scheibenkopfnadel Luristan, 9.–8.Jh. v. Chr. Bronze. H 4,5 (Figuren), L 20 cm (Nadel).See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 2 Figuren In der Art von Khmer. Bronze.Lot: 2 Figuren In der Art von Khmer. Bronze. Gottheiten. Stark verwittert, Schadstellen. H 13–20,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Weihrauchschale China. Bronze. Kleine WeihrauchschaleWeihrauchschale China. Bronze. Kleine Weihrauchschale auf drei Beinen mit aufragenden Henkeln. Boden mit 16-Zeichen-Prägemarke. Gebrauchsspuren. H 8, D 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Weihrauchschale China. Bronze. Kleine WeihrauchschaleWeihrauchschale China. Bronze. Kleine Weihrauchschale auf drei Beinen mit aufragenden Henkeln. Boden mit 16-Zeichen-Prägemarke. Gebrauchsspuren. H 8, D 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Drei kleine Weihrauchbrenner, ChinaThree small incense burners : China In each case bulbous corpus on three legs with lateral handles, one with notched decoration. Bronze. All at the bottom with a six-character mark. H. 5.6 cm, 6.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drei BronzeikonenDrei Bronzeikonen Russland, 20. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen. Zwei emailliert. Tetraptych, Kruzifix, Gottesmutter ''weine nicht um mich''. Kleine Fehlstellen. H. 11 - 22 cm, L. 35 cm (Tetraptych, gSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENEE SINTENIS GALOPPIERENDES FOHLENRENEE SINTENIS 1888 Glatz/Schlesien - 1965 Berlin Galoppierendes Fohlen Bronze, braun patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 14 cm, H. 12 cm (Figur). Unterseitig monogrammiert 'RS'. UEber einem rechteckigenSee Sold Price
Sold2020PHILIPP HARTH 1885 Mainz - 1968 Bayrischzell SCHWANPHILIPP HARTH 1885 Mainz - 1968 Bayrischzell SCHWAN Bronze, mit dunkelbrauner Patina, Marmorsockel. Ges.-H. 31,5 cm, L. ca. 50 cm. Seitlich monogrammiert 'H'. Part. mit min. Oxidationsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRITZ BEHN DIANA AUF EINER GAZELLEFRITZ BEHN 1878 Klein Grabow - 1970 Muenchen Diana auf einer Gazelle Bronze, dunkel, teils hell patiniert, Steinsockel. Ges.- H. 37,5 cm, H. 32 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'FB' (ligiert)See Sold Price
Sold2020Cambodian/Khmer Bronze Figure of Four-Armed BodhisattvaCambodian/Khmer Bronze Figure of a Four-Armed Bodhisattva, h. 37 1/2 in., stand, overall h. 74 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Khmer Bronze Figure of the Buddha MuchalindaKhmer Bronze Figure of the Buddha Muchalinda, modeled seated in dhyanasana atop a coiled cobra, wearing a headdress and body jewelry before a seven-headed cobra mandorla, h. 6 1/2 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022EIN GOLDGEFLECKTER WEIHRAUCHBRENNER AUS BRONZEEIN GOLDGEFLECKTER WEIHRAUCHBRENNER AUS BRONZE China, Qing-Dynastie Bronze. H. 6.9 cm, 439g. Der Weihrauchbrenner steht auf drei kurzen Beinen und ist mit zwei aufrechten Schlaufengriffen gegossen. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze FigureKleine Bronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Weiterführende Literatur: Förster, Till (1987). Glänzend wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze FigureKleine Bronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 10,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Cast Bronze Khmer Buddha FigurinesDESCRIPTION: Two cast bronze figure of Buddha seated under a hooded snake canopy whose tail encircles the plinth. CIRCA: 12th century AD. ORIGIN: Cambodia DIMENSIONS: H. 6.25" CONDITION: Wear conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Khmer Style Bronze FigureLarge antique Khmer style bronze figure, possibly Prajnaparamita, with several arms and crown of heads; overall good condition, age wear, surface wear, surface soiling; H 23 3/4" (Approx.)Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018DREI BUDDHA-FIGURENDREI BUDDHA-FIGUREN China und Thailand, um 1900 und früher Hartholz, vergoldet, part. farbig gefasst. H. 25,8 cm-35 cm. Schöne Darstellung von Guanyin und Amitabha: Beide Bodhisattvas schauen mit leSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Southeast Asian bronze figures(3) Southeast Asian bronze figures, Possibly Khmer period (13th c.), incl. Vishnu, Parvati, and a robed standing figure, each mounted on plinth, 7"h x 2.75"w x 1.5"d (largest), 9.5"h x 2.5"squ (incl.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZECHINESE SHANG DYNASTY BRONZE; H. 37.5 cm. W. 37 cm. Weight 8300 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arnaldo Pomodoro, Rilievo, bronze, with bookARNALDO POMODORO (Italian/American, born 1926), "Rilievo," 1984, bronze with stand, (approximate dimensions - bronze: H 20 x W 1 3/4 x L 14 inches, stand: H 1/4 x W 5 1/2 x L 14 1/4 inches); inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pallenberg, Joseph Franz: AntilopeJoseph Franz Pallenberg 1882 - 1946 Antelope Bronze; H 65 cm, L 59 cm, W 17 cm; inscribed ''Jos. Pallenberg''See Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Congolese Nkisi power figure ("nail fetish" of the Bakongo), a Mozambican mask (Makonde) and a€480
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHThe Dancing Faun of Pompeii, Foundry Hermann Gladenbeck, German, circa 1900€480
7 days LeftRob Michiels AuctionsA bronze Khmer palanquin fitting, Cambodia or Thailand, probably Angkor period, 13th C.€650
3 days LeftGalerie Zacke A KHMER BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, THAILAND, LOPBURI PERIOD, 13TH CENTURY€3,000
Jul 07A-1 Auction1995 Christopher Pardell Legends "Gift of the Sacred Calf" Bronze Sculpture$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAmedeo MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) d'apres : Tete de jeune fille a la frange. Epreuve en bronze a patine€2,000
2 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersBill Worrell, Caped Ram Shaman with Breast Plate and Shield of Power$500(1 bid)