Sold2020(2) LORIN MARSH DESIGN ARTICULATING FLOOR LAMPSItalian 2000s. Patinated brass. Dimensions: H 44" x D 11" Condition: Light to moderate scuffs and scratches. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) LORIN MARSH DESIGN SIDE TABLESNew York 2000s. Unsigned. Pair of patinated steel and acrylic. 1.5" thick acrylic. Dimensions: H 22.5" x D 19.5"Condition: Flange on one table slightly bent. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) LORIN MARSH DESIGN COFFEE TABLESNew York 2000s. Lacquered bleached parchment with stainless steel. Metal label to one. Dimensions: H 17" x W 40" x D 27" Condition: Light scuffs and scratches to finish. Well-made in good overall condSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) LORIN MARSH DESIGN ARTICULATING FLOOR LAMPSNew York 2000s. Patinated brass. Dimensions: H 44" x D 11" Condition: Slight tone difference and patination. Light scuffs, scratches, and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) LORIN MARSH DESIGN SIDETABLESNew York. Lacquered wenge and enameled wood. Brass sabots. Metal label under one table. Dimensions: H 18" x W 26" x D 23" Condition: Minor scuffs and scratches throughout. Otherwise good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) LORIN MARSH DESIGN DIMINUTIVE SIDE TABLESNew York 2000s. Signed underneath. Pair of grey smoked mirrored glass with nickeled brass pulls. Dimensions: H 20" x W 15" x D 14" Condition: Smaller table missing one mirrored panel. Both with foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN "ART DECO" CABINETNew York 2000s. Dyed and enameled wood 2 door cabinet. Features 2 magnet catch doors with open storage. Dimensions: H 31.5" x W 48" x D 17.5" Condition: Missing interior shelf. Scattered light scuffsSee Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN ECLIPSE COFFEE TABLENew York 2000s. Unsigned. Polished stainless steel with 3/4" clear glass top. Dimensions: H 17" x W 60" x D 40"Condition: Base clean and bright. Glass top has 2 scalloped shaped nicks.See Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN ARMOIRENew York 2000s. Unsigned. Lacquered mahogany and parchment. Stainless steel handles and trim. Features 2 doors concealing 4 drawers and 3 adjustable shelves. Dimensions: H 84" x W 64" x D 25" ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) LORIN MARSH DESIGN WALL SCONCESItalian, 2000s. Italy. Nickeled and patinated brass wall sconces. Pair of sconces and one large sconce. Dimensions: H 6" x W 23" x D 12" Condition: Clean and bright. Good overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Italian Renaissance Style MirrorBeveled mirror with intricately designed metal frame adorned with Italian mythological design. Easel back stand. Dimensions: 13-1/2"W x 21-3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold20222 PCS. STERLING SILVER PHOTO FRAMES, MODERN2 PCS. STERLING SILVER PHOTO FRAMES, MODERN. .925 silver hallmarks. One is an Argento SC Italian quilted design frame for a 5" x 7" photo, wood easel back, 9 1/8" x 7 1/4" outer dimensions; the secondSee Sold Price
Sold2022STERLING. (2) Cartier Sterling Decorative Objects.Includes a signed Cartier stering easel back frame with Greek key design - stamped, "Cartier Italy 925" alongside an Italian national mark signifying a city origin of Milan. Accompanied by a signed CaSee Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN SERPETTE GAME TABLELacquered mahogany stained Serpette game table. Parchment top inlaid in diamond pattern. Four drawers. Brass sabots. Dimensions: H 30" x D 36" Condition: Lacquer losses to sabots. Scratching to lacqueSee Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN LARGE DYNASTY DINING TABLENew York 2000s. Unsigned. Lacquered macassar ebony with polished stainless steel feet. Dimensions: H 30" x W 96" x D 48" Condition: Light scratches to lacquer on legs. One leg with adhesive marks. LigSee Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN SIDEBOARD CABINETNew York 2000s. Four drawer cabinet. Unsigned. Embossed leather with enameled wood. Polished stainless steel. Dimensions: H 27.5" x W 64.5" x D 22.5" Condition: Light scuffs, scratches, and smudges thSee Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN PAIR DAGMAR 3 DRAWER CHESTSNew York 2000s. Stained walnut with marble suede and polished stainless steel. Metal label in drawer. Dimensions: H 28" x W 25" x D 20.5" Condition: Scattered light scuffs and shallow dents to wood. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN MANTIS DINING/CENTER TABLENew York 2000s. Unsigned. Ebonized lacewood starburst pattered inlaid top on polished brass frame. Dimensions: H 30.5" x D 60" Condition: Light scuffs and scratches to top. Brass mostly clean and brigSee Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN SUAVE DRESSERTchitola wood and goatskin with gold plated bronze handles. New York 2000s. Dimensions: H 34" x W 53" x D 24" Condition: Moderate scuffs and scratches to wood. Chips to lower edges. Drawers work well.See Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN COFFEE TABLEPlate glass and polished metal banding. Lorin March metal label. Dimensions: H 17.75" x W 48" x D 48" Condition: Light scuffs and scratches to top. Glass is one piece construction. Does not separate fSee Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN REGENCY STYLE DRESSERAntiqued finish mirrored glass and crystal knobs. Mirrored on back. Unsigned. USA 2000s. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 36" x D 19.75" Condition: Excellent condition. Free of damage.See Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN LARGE X FORM CONSOLE TABLEPolished breccia nouvelle marble on a patinated bronze frame. New York 2000s. Dimensions: H 34" x W 78" x D 20" Condition: Little to no wear. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020LORIN MARSH DESIGN TIERED BRASS SIDE TABLENew York 2000s. Lacquered brass with mirrored glass. Unsigned. Dimensions: H 28" x W 28" x D 20" Condition: Little to no wear. Well-made, heavy. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR LORIN MARSH DESIGN LOUVERED DRESSERSNew York 2000s. Pair of louvered dressers. Raffia wrapped wood with polished stainless steel legs. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 38" x D 19.5" Condition: Little to no wear. Drawers work well with clean inteSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftJasper52Lorin Marsh Design Table Lamp Patinated Brass and Faux Alabaster Linen Shade$1,500
18 hrs LeftJasper52Lorin Marsh Dining Conference Table Smorgasbord Lacquered Zebra-Wood and Brass$10,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.MOROSO Italian Design Love seat Sofa with Turned Aluminum Legs.$150(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftJasper52Italian Design, Rustic, Wall Mirror, Wood, Reverse Painted Glass, Italy, 2000s$1,900
6 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpVintage gold tone matte finish Knots dangling design brooch, Italy$30
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncLarge arch top wall mirror, italian, wood & composition 71"h x 48"w x 2.5"d$200