Sold2020Quality Heavy Silverplate Bride's Basket w/ EnglishThis quality pierced silverplate Bride's Basket has elaborate chasing and footed base and English touch marks. It measures 8.5" tall x 10.5" across.See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver-plate Victorian brides basket w insertSilver-plate Victorian brides basket with insert, 11 in. T, 10 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ornate Silver Plate Cupid Bride's Basket w/ Mount Washington Bowl14" T x 10" Ruffled TopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Quality Victorian Silver Plate Brides Basket with Purple Glass Bowl Gold DecorationQuality Victorian Silver Plate Brides Basket with Purple Glass Bowl Gold Decoration. size: 12h 12.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aesthetic Movement Victorian Wilcox Silver Plate Cake/Bridal BasketA heavy silverplate cake/brides footed basket by the Wilcox Silver Plate Co. of Meriden, Connecticut, decorated with an elaborate band of blossom around a cusped rim and deep engraved leaf and blossomSee Sold Price
Sold2017CASED GLASS BRIDES BASKET W/FIGURES, WEAR TOCASED GLASS BRIDES BASKET W/FIGURES, WEAR TO SILVERPLATE AS SHOWN, MEASURES 12" HIGH, BOWL MEASURES 10 1/2" ACROSS, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold20222 VICTORIAN GLASS & SILVERPLATE BRIDE'S BASKET'SHANDLE BRIDE'S BASKET W/ GREEN OPALESCENT BOWL 10" DIAMETER X 9 3/4" TALL. CASE GLASS FOOTED BRIDE'S DISH IS 9 1/2" DIAMETER X 4 1/2" TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 14.25” x 9.5", Pink And White Cased Art Glass Bowl With Castellated Rim And Enamel Floral Decor, Set On Heavy Silverplate Stand With Figural Dragon Legs, John Lolley Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian silver-plate brides basket with pink caseVictorian silver-plate brides basket, pink case glass with leaves, 11 in. W, 12 in. T.See Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 12.5" x 12", Pink And White Cased Art Glass Bowl With Enamel Apple Branch Decor, Applied Amber Ruffled Rim, Set On A Quality Silverplate Frame, Estate Of Ray Callander.See Sold Price
Sold2016Victorian silver-plate brides basket, 12 in. T, 12 in.Victorian silver-plate brides basket with original blue satin glass bowl, 12 in. T, 12 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Silver-plate Brides Basket With BowlVictorian brides basket In ornate silver-plate frame with case glass ruffled top bowl. Frame H. 11'' W. 12''. Condition glass perfect no chips, frame good with tarnishing,See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Large Silverplate Silver TraysTwo Good Quality Heavy Silverplate Serving Trays One marked Reed & Barton 28.5'W x 19"D Large Tray 26"W x 15.5'D Smaller TraySee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Good Quality Silverplate ItemsQuantity of Good Quality Heavy Silverplate Items including Two Large Pitchers and a Large Punchbowl (429-14) 9"W x 7"D x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique E. G. Webster & Son Silver Plate Bride's BasketThis gorgeous bride's basket is late 19th century. Silver plate base was manufactured by E. G. Webster with the mark being W inside a spider web. The crimped ruffle glass bowl is cased cranberry withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pairpont Glass, Silver Plate Bride BasketPairpoint Glass; Silver plate bride basket; Silver plate basket with hand painted ruffled glass bowl; Metal basket is marked 2198 on bottom; Measures approximately H 9 x W 10 x D 9 inches; Metal baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reticulated Silver Plate Basket w Glass InsetReticulated Silver Plate Basket w Glass Inset, hallmark reads ‘Celtic Quality Plate… Made in England’, measures 3 3/8 inches in diameter x 5 1/2 inches tall x 1 1/8 inches deep, wear consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Cased Glass and Silver Plate Brides Basket byA heavy, shiny, very elaborate handblown cased glass and silver plate brides basket by one of the best Victorian makers of the day. It’s definitely a stand out.The heavy metal base has been silSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Silverplate Handled BasketsHeavy and high quality Antique Silver plate baskets with handles. some original, some re-silvered. very good to excellent condition. Includes Wilcox, Rogers, Forbes, Middletown, Meriden and more. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Brides BasketVictorian Brides Basket, 8.25" x 9.25", White Opal And Blue Art Glass Bowl With Cherub And Floral Decor, Mounted On Heavy Christofle #558478 Silverplate Stand Featuring Cherub, Estate Of Ray CallanderSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pink Cased Glass Bride's Basket Silverplate Framepink swirl cased glass, fancy basket frame, size 11.5 h., 11 w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Cranberry Opalescent Bride Basket SilverMounted on a quadruple silverplate base, this brides basket measures 12"H X 10 5/8"W. There is some wear to the flower in the base of the basket.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brides Basket, Cranberry & White Cased HobnailBrides Basket, Cranberry & White Cased Hobnail, 8.25" x 15.5", Bowl With Enamel Floral Decor, Set On Derby #3217 Silverplate Stand, Nice Quality, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausOrchardson, The Challenge, Steel Engraving James Stephenson, Hess 1880s$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerard, Triumphal Procession, Steel Engraving William Ridgway, Hess 1880s$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlma-Tadema, Pastime in Ancient Egypt, 1874 Steel Engraving Sharpe, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
Oct 12Parker Kennedy LLC (LTD Estate Sales)Massive extra large Italian apple topiary in basket center piece! Stamped on base made in Italy$10
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery18/19thC India Hindu Female Figure- Large,Heavy- Very fine- Incredible beautific face.$2,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausBunyan, Pilgrims Progress, William Blake illustrations, 1st Limited Edition 1941$450