Sold2020Early Persian Tile Depicting Storks and FlowersThis 17th century glazed Persian tile depicts flowers and a group of cranes. It measures 10.5" round x 0.5" thick.See Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Figural Glazed TilePersian figural glazed tile depicting a man among flowers. Crazing, soiling, wear, losses. 8 1/2" high, 8" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Tile with BirdsProperty from the Estate of Murray C. Perlman, Savannah, GA Description: Persian Tile with Birds, depicting blue birds among flowers. Measurements: Height: 13 in. x Width: 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024A set of five Art Noueveu fireplace tiles,A set of five Art Noueveu fireplace tiles, early 20th century, depicting stylised tubelined flowers, framed, 76 x 16cm Condition Report: The top tile with some scuffs to the tubelining. All with craquSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Tiles Birds & Flowers Man & Woman w Horses(6) Persian tiles decorated with birds and flowers depicting a man and woman on horseback. Tiles are mounted in a wood frame. Excellent condition, (some glaze cracking, see photos). Tiles measure 9.2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Important Early Persian TilesImportant early Persian piece comprised of 4 glazed tiles making one image depicting three musicians in an exterior setting. Size: 27 x 27 in.Please note that all sales are final. No refunds will be gSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Mosaic Tile Co. TilesThree Late 19th to Early 20th Century Mosaic Tile Company earthenware Tiles. Including 1 depicting yellow and blue flowers, 1 Viking Ship, and 1 of a Quail and two chicks by McKusick Gila (unmarked).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pink White Rose Flower Porcelain PaintingLate 19th early 20th century painting on porcelain plaque tile depicting fully bloomed pink cabbage roses with green stems and leaves against a white ground. No apparent markings or makers marks. ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021PERSIAN MOLDED QUAJAR POTTERY BATH TILE, EARLY 19TH.C.PERSIAN MOLDED QUAJAR POTTERY BATH TILE, EARLY 19TH.C. H 9.5" W 15" MUSICIANS Depicting two court musicians in a lush garden. One playing tambour, other playing a tonbak. Provenance: Estate of Jack FaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four-Part Carved and Lacquered Oriental ScreenA four-part heavy carved and lacquered oriental screen depicting flowers and birds in flight on one side, and storks in a pond on the other. Purchased at Porter's of Racine in the late 60s/early 70s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Pottery Planter Depicting Storks, Flowers, GarlandsA large pottery planter with oriental storks, flowers, and garlands. It measures 9.5" tall X 12" round.See Sold Price
Sold2023Qajar Persian Cuerda Seca Pottery TileA Persian tile depicting a musician playing the Daf (drum). 18th - 19th century. 8 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Hand Painted Still Life's on TilePair of Hand Painted Still Life's on Tile. Depicting Flowers and Roses. Measures 10.5" tall x 10.5" wide. All invoices must be paid within 24 hours of the sale. We offer multiple shipping options, pleSee Sold Price
Sold202230 Brown and White Floral Deft Tiles, 18th CDescription: 30 Brown and White Floral Delft Tiles, 18th C, comprising 30 brown and white tiles depicting flowers in pots within a circular surround. Measurements: Height: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 14) Italian and Delft ceramic tiles, depicting(Lot of 14) Italian and Delft ceramic tiles, depicting flowers, figures, boats, a basket of fruit, and a windmill, largest: 6"lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Persian Tile Panel depicting a court scene, Iran, circaPersian Tile Panel depicting a court scene, Iran, circa 1910, panel consists of 4 large glazed tiles showing noble figures being entertained by musicians & dancer, total size is 23" by 23" (includingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Early Antique Persian TileA Large Early Antique Persian Tile. Measure 13.5" x 9 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid. Any condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Early Antique Persian TileAn Early Antique Persian Tile. Measures approx. 9 1/4" X 9 1/2" long. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placing a bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY PERSIAN FIGURAL TILE19th c. Persian Qajar Molded Polychrome Tile of Two Lovers, 8 1/4" x 5 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Qajar Chinoiserie Persian Pottery TileA charming Chinoiserie decorated Persian pottery tile depicting a Chinese couple amid a rose and floral background. 7 x 5.4 inches. Property from the Estate of Richard Ettinghausen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque FlowersRepublic Period Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tile Plaque Depicting Flowers and Birds. Framed Measures 15.5 inches x 9.75 inches, tile 13.75 inches x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Blue & White Chinese Porcelain Tile PanelFramed Blue & White Chinese Porcelain Tile Panel depicting flowers and Chinese elders; used condition, wear/worn, one panel is cracked, losses to frame, measures 26" long x 6 3/4" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Abraham PETHER: Botanical Print With CastleAfter Abraham Pether (English, 1756-1812) floral botanical print "The Persian Cyclamen" depicting flowers with a castle in the distance. From the Temple of Flora (Garden of Nature) Series. Hand-coloreSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental neoclassical-style framed maiolica tile panelA Continental Neoclassical-style framed maiolica tile panel19th centuryComprising glazed earthenware tiles depicting a flower filled urn centered by Asian-style figures on pedestals and birds, with aSee Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl, Canton or Hong Kong circa 1920, marked Hua Zhen,£600
7 days LeftHammersite A Pair of Large Vieux Paris Polychrome Porcelain Urns, France, Early 19th Century$400