Sold2020PAIR MODERN THAI FIGURESComposed of strung together antique bronze coins with applied faces, hands and feet. Dimensions: H 18" x W 5" x D 4" Condition: Showing only minor signs of handling.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN DECORATIVE ARTSASIAN DECORATIVE ARTSSix (6) pieces including a large modern cinnabar tray, a pair of cinnabar vases on stands, a large cloisonn? bowl on stand, and two bronze Thai figures: a Temple Dancer and a gildSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Modern Bisque Figures - 12.5"Pair Modern Bisque Figures - 12.5" Boy with Basket Walking with Cat - (1) Girl with Laundry Basket Walking with Dog - Some Light Chipping to Leaves on Each FigureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thai Gilt and Patinated Metal "Temple" LionsPair of Modern Thai Gilt and Patinated Metal "Temple" Lions , h. 15 3/4 in Provenance: Estate of Arley D. Cathey II, El Dorado, AR, sold to benefit the University of Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) THAI PARCEL GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURES, BUDDHA(pair) Thai seated figures, each modeled as the Buddha, remnants of gilding overall, weighted interiors, one with separation at back where seated figure meets base, approx 10"h, 5.5"l, 3"w, 8.25lbs toSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE PAIR OF MODERN BRONZE FIGURES OF STAGS modelledA LARGE PAIR OF MODERN BRONZE FIGURES OF STAGS modelled upon naturalistic bases. 2Ft 2ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Thai Carved Figureseach mounted to metal base; one partially painted one 36 1/2 x 8 3/4 x 8 3/4 in. (92.7 x 22.2 x 22.2 cm.), the other: 32 x 8 x 9 in. (81.3 x 20.3 x 22.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF MODERN BRONZE FIGURES OF CLASSICAL MAIDENSThe nice quality late 20th century bronze castings in two-color patination techniques are after figures originally sculpted by Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse. Measure 18 and 18.5 inches. Without proofSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR THAI BRONZE DEER FIGURES. HEIGHT 12"; LENGTH 13"PAIR THAI BRONZE DEER FIGURES. HEIGHT 12"; LENGTH 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Modern Ceramic Figure Pots by E. SmithTwo ceramic pieces both signed by E. Smith to the underside, each of a bulbous body with a removable head. Talles; 16" ht.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) THAI PATINATED BRONZE FIGURES, SEATED BUDDHA(pair) Thai patinated bronze figures, each as The Seated Buddha, approx 13"h, 8"w, 4.75"d, 12lbs total Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) THAI GILT BRONZE SEATED FIGURES OF BUDDHA(pair) Thai gilt bronze figures, each as Buddha, seated in a Bhumisparsa pose upon a tiered base, the figure clad in elaborate costume with wear to gilding, both weighted, 8.75"h, 4.75"w, 2.75"d, 3.75See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LARGE ANTIQUE THAI WOOD FIGURESPair of large and antique, Thai carved and polychrome gilt wood figures; one holding up an offering, the other clutching a stylized extension of hair; each in elaborate gilt robes with flame-motif detSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Thai Gilt Bronze FiguresA Pair of Thai Gilt Bronze Figures together with a Thai bronze head. Height 9 inches. Property from the Estate of Lucia von Borosini Batten, sold to benefit the Albuquerque Museum FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Thai Gilt-Decorated Terracotta FiguresTwo figures in prayer, mounted on black bases. 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Pair Of Figures, SignedOil on canvas 40 x 24 in. Signed on backSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Patinated Metal Standing Buddha.A Patinated Metal Standing Buddha. Together with a pair of Thai carved wood figures (taller height: 7.75") Height: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 19th C. Thai Gilt & Lacquer FiguresPair of antique Thai 19th century gilt and lacquered wood dancing figures; each figure with fully gilt robes allover inlaid with white and colored mirrored jewels, the figures with matching bracelets,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair Of Hand Carved Wooden Thai Figures "DANCERS"A Pair Of Hand Carved Wooden Thai Figures "DANCERS" Both Approx. 49" Tall. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions for bidding, payment, shipping and otheSee Sold Price
Sold2018MODERN CERAMIC FIGURES PAIRMODERN CERAMIC FIGURES, PAIR, H 27"-29 1/2", W 6":Signed on underside and dated '82.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Brass Thai Reindeer FiguresPair of Antique Brass Thai Reindeer Figures, one antler has been repaired. Size: 21 x 6 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF WOOD CARVED THAI DANCER FIGURESPAIR OF WOOD CARVED THAI DANCER FIGURES. 20.5 & 18" high by 7 & 7" wide by 4 & 5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF THAI BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA FIGURESA pair of Heavy Thai cast bronze sculptures, each depicting seated Buddha on stylized lotus thrones. Bronze figures having brown patina with heavy green oxidation. Both with calligraphy under arch marSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of early 20th century Thai (Siamese) silver and niello footed bowls, Phra Nakhon, Bangkok£800
1818 AuctioneersA small assortment of silver and white metal jewellery, comprising a four bar gate bracelet with£30(1 bid)