Sold2021Steven Martin (American/Louisiana, b. 1956)Steven Martin (American/Louisiana, b. 1956) "Flight" steel sculpture unsigned. h. 52", w. 39", d. 7" Provenance: Private collection, Birmingham, Alabama.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEVE MARTIN, MODERN FIGURAL FEMALE WIRE SCULPTURESteve Martin (American / Louisiana b. 1956), 'Female in Motion,' twisted and bent wire sculpture, apparently unsigned. Approximate dimensions: laying down h. 59", w. 29.5", d. 9.25" (due to the mediumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Steven Martin (1956-, New Orleans), "Flame," c. 1994,Steven Martin (1956-, New Orleans), "Flame," c. 1994, diminutive wire sculpture, pencil signed and titled verso, presented in a shadowbox frame, H.- 6 1/2 in., W.- 4 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lynda Frese (American/Louisiana, b. 1956)Lynda Frese (American/Louisiana, b. 1956), "Treehouse", 1994, digital collage print on paper, pencil-signed, titled, dated and inscribed lower margin, from Reconstituting the Vanished: Gender, MemorySee Sold Price
Sold2021Martin Rosol b1956 Studio Art Glass Cube SculptureMartin Rosol (Czech, born 1956). Studio art glass cube paperweight sculpture. Artist signature to side, dated 1988, #1004. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Steven Diamond "Spring Green" 3-D Oil, 1985Steven Diamond (b. 1956 - ) "Spring Green" - 1985. Oil on wood Signed & dated to verso. Approx. height 31.75", width 40.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sally Heller (US, b. 1956)Sally Heller(American/Louisiana, b. 1956)"Gray Swirl", 2007"Sphere""Grass"three C-prints on plexiglassunsigned.Unframed.25-1/2" x 20-1/4"; 25" x 23-3/See Sold Price
Sold2018Martin Rosol (Czech, b. 1956)- Glass SculptureMartin Rosol Czech contemporary art glass sculpture, geometric form with cranberry-red accent to one facet, signed "Martin Rosol 1191" at lower edge; atop black Lucite rotating base. 7" H on base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Steve Martin (Louisiana/New Orleans, b. 1956), "Lady in Motion," 20th c., H.- 62 in., W.- 34 in.,Steve Martin (Louisiana/New Orleans, b. 1956), "Lady in Motion," 20th c., copper wire figure, unsigned, and unmounted, H.- 62 in., W.- 34 in., D.- 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Randall Exon, Pennsylvania / Kansas (b. 1956), Purple Martins, 1983, oil on canvasRandall ExonPennsylvania / Kansas, (b. 1956)Purple Martins, 1983oil on canvassigned and dated, framed.45 x 47 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Merlin Little Thunder (Cheyenne, b. 1956) Moving Up 10Martin Little Thunder (Cheyenne, b. 1956) Moving Up 10 Degrees, oil and water on board, titled Moving Up 10 Degrees (lower right) and signed Merlin Little Thunder (lower left) 3 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles M. Carrillo and Mary Jo Martin Madrid, Pair of Retablos, 1994 - 1996Charles M. Carrillo + Mary Jo Martin MadridPair of Retablos, 1994 - 1996 Charles M. Carrillo (b. 1956) Mini Reredos / Crucifijo Altarscreen, 1994carved wood, gesso, pigmentsinscribed verso: CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Liudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956)Liudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956) Printemps. Gouache, signed lower right. Provenance: Martin Lawrence Gallery, Oak Brook, IL (2003) 7" x 5" Frame: 19.25" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019Liudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956) La ButteLiudmila Kondakova (Russian-American, B. 1956) La Butte Montmartre. Hand-colored giclee, signed in ink and titled lower right. Provenance: Martin Lawrence Gallery, Oak Brook, IL (2003) 13" x 13" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two volumes about American GolfHeading: (American Golf) Author: Title: Two titles about American Golf Place Published: New York Publisher: Date Published: 1936-1956 Description: 4 volumes; 2 copies of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pantell, Ink & Watercolor, "The Exit"(American, b. 1951) signed l.r. depicting figures on a subway platform, labeled verso from the Collection of Steven P. Norton and Martin R. Harnick, Woodstock Artist's Association. Together with a RicSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDITH B. PARSONS "TERRIERS" BOOKENDSEDITH B. PARSONS, USA BRONZE, "TERRIERS," BOOKENDS H 6.4":Signed E. B. Parsons. W 6.5". Terrier pups Edith Barretto Stevens Parsons, USA 1878 - 1956 For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Barretto Stevens ParsonsAmerican, 1878-1956Walking Terrier and Running Terrier: A Pair of BookendsEach signed E. B. PARSONS and with the copyright symbol on the bases; stamped KUNST FOUNDRY NY on the basesBronze with a bSee Sold Price
134 Lots AwayAvra Art Auctions ANTATOLY PURLIK (b. 1956, Uzbekistan) Still Life, Russian School$85(3 bids)
152 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.BILLY HASSELL (American/Texas b. 1956) A PAINTING, "She-Wolf," 1984$1,500
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBryan Dawes Haynes, American (b. 1956), Out of Dark Mountain, oil on panel$1,500
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Coll (b.1956) Rower Bronze, 22.5 x 15 x 17cm high (including base) (8¾ x 6 x 6¾'') Signed€550