Sold2020Joseph J Greenberg Jr (1915 - 1991)Resin and epoxy, "Medusa". Large wall hanging bust of the famed Gorgon.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph J. Greenberg Jr. (1915-1991)Wood sculpture, signed. Osage Orange spike or thorn sculpture 1970’s/80’s 7.5"h x 12"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph J. Greenberg Jr. (1915-1991)Wood sculpture, signed base. Purpleheart and Osage Orange spire type figure 1970’s or early 80’s. 13.5"h x 5"w x 5"d including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph J. Greenberg Jr. (1915-1991)Wood sculpture. Unsigned. Purpleheart & Osage Orange carved geometric sculpture. 10"h x 20"w x 10.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph J. Greenberg Jr. (1915-1991)Fiberglass, signed to base. Freeform abstract. 8"h x 12"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph J. Greenberg Jr. (1915-1991)Reinforced plastic, signed on base and titled "Tribute to Etruria", 1988. Depicting Roman mythology story of Romulus and Remus suckling a she-wolf. 26.75"h x 49"w x 25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph J. Greenberg Jr. (1915-1991)Polychromed translucent polyester resin and fiberglass, "Holy Man II", 1956. Figural bust on wooden base. 19.5"h x 17"w x 8"d with base and 18.25"h x 13.75"w x 9"d figure onlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph J. Greenberg Jr. (1915-1991)Fiberglass and epoxy bust, unsigned. Bust of musician Sidney Bechet. 14.75"h x 9"w x 8"d including base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph J. Greenberg Jr. (1915-1991)Resin, "Europa and the Bull". Sculpture of the mythological characters.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph J. Greenberg Jr. (1915-1991)Bronze with painted wooden branch, "Strange Fruit" (as in the Billie Holiday song, reflection on late 50’s early 60’s civil rights movement),unsigned. Sculpture of a figure suspended by one arm frSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph J. Greenberg Jr. (1915-1991)Fiberglass epoxy bust, unsigned. Self Portrait late 80’s. 12.5"h x 6.5"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph J. Greenberg Jr. (1915-1991)Fiberglass, Seven-Branch Menorah, fiberglass, gold leaf and resin,14 ' and 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Four lithographs by J.J. Gould Jr. for LippincottHeading: Author: Gould, Joseph J., Jr. Title: Four Joseph J. Gould Jr. color lithographs for Lippincott Magazine Place Published: Publisher:J.B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 1895-96See Sold Price
Sold2022J.J. Gould's 1896 Lippincott's Sept. lithoHeading: Author: Gould, Joseph J., Jr. Title: Lippincott's September Place Published: Philadelphia Publisher:J. Lippincott Co. Date Published: 1896 Description: Color lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Hoffmann, Jr. (American, 1915-1991) CounterpointArnold Hoffmann, Jr. (American, 1915-1991) Counterpoint screenprint signed, titled, and numbered 45/52 28 1/2 x 40 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Evan Javan Brown Jr. Double Face Jug Folk Pottery7.5" Glazed double sided face jug in excellent condition. Signed Evan J Brown Jr. 1991. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION. ALL BIDDERS ARE BOUND TO THE TERMS OF THSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early Golf Club Carrier by William H. JohnsonA 1902 early golf club carrier that was later cited in a patent for a Fishing Rod Holder by Delbert Durham in 1959, later by Carl T. Burgin in 1986, Philip J. Greenberg in 1991 and Loren Sauder in 199See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Koerner watercolor J&L Oxygen PlantKoerner, Henry (Austrian/American 1915-1991), J&L Oxygen Plant, watercolor, 17.5 x 23.5 inches, framed 30 x 34.5 inches, Provenance: acquired from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph H. Quintana (1915-1991) - Cochiti Silver Overlay Belt Buckle c. 1930sJoseph H. Quintana (1915-1991) - Cochiti Silver Overlay Belt Buckle c. 1930s, 23g, 1" x 2.5", fits belt width up to 1". Hallmarked "JHQ" on verso. Provenance: Acquired from a private collection in OhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT AMERICAN SILKSCREEN BY ARNOLD HOFFMAN JRArnold Hoffman Jr., American 1915 to 1991, original limited edition silkscreen on paper, Storm Warning. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled, Artist Proof 5 of 10, in pencil lower right. Framed. ArnolSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Joseph Englehart Painting Mount RainierJohn Joseph (J.J.) Englehart (American, 1867-1915). Oil painting on canvas depicting an early Washington landscape of Mount Rainier with two Native American men in the foreground. Signed along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hartman, J.K. Card Craft. Washington, D.C.: Kaufman andHartman, J.K. Card Craft. Washington, D.C.: Kaufman and Greenberg, 1991. Green boards. Illustrated. Thick 4to. Very good.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAmerica's Heroes & Ronald Reagan The First Four Years Hardcovers$1
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsJohn J Jr Floherty (1907 - 1977) Antique American Navy Illustration War Ship Seascape Painting$10
14 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, Trial Proof from the Madrid Suite, Lithograph$1,400
14 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, The Robinson Jeffers Print from "Apropos," Lithograph ed 13/25$1,200
14 hrs LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumRobert Motherwell, The Robinson Jeffers Print from "Apropos," Lithograph ed. 10/20$1,200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) St. Michael I (State II), 1979$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991) Calligraphic Study III, 1976$1,000