Sold2021Joan Miro Oiseau Solaire Oiseau Lunaire Etincelles 1967For your consideration is an outstanding book titled "Oiseau Solaire, Oiseau Lunaire, Etincelles" by Spanish artist, Joan Miro (12.5”h x 10.25”w). In excellent vintage condition. A magnifiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro, Oiseau Solaire, Oiseau Lunaire, Etincelles, 1967Joan Miro, Oiseau Solaire, Oiseau Lunaire, Etincelles, 1967 The bound book, 1967, copy 1088 of 1200; Miro Recent Paintings, 1953; and Joan Miro, An Exhibition of Paintings, Gouaches, Pastels and BronzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983):Oiseau solaire, Oiseau lunaire, Etincelles; and Recent PaintingsJoan Miro (1893-1983):Oiseau solaire, Oiseau lunaire, Etincelles; and Recent Paintings The exhibition catalogue, 1967, copy 1019 of 1200 (there was also the deluxe edition of 75).; and the exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Oiseau Solaire 1967 fine and complete copyMiro, Joan, Oiseau Solaire / Oiseau Lunaire / Etincelles, 1967, first edition, number 948 of 1200 copies, Pierre Matisse Gallery, softcover, complete with rich pochoir of artist's palette, laid-in folSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro L'Oiseau Solaire, L'Oiseau Lunaire,Joan Miro L'Oiseau Solaire, L'Oiseau Lunaire, Etincelles Exhibition Lithograph on PaperPrinted in 1978 Madrid Spain From the edition of 5000 Image: 25 3/8 x 18 3/4 Very Rare and sought after pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan MiroL'Oiseau Solaire, L'Oiseau Lunaire, EtincellesJoan Miro L'Oiseau Solaire, L'Oiseau Lunaire, Etincelles Exhibition Lithograph on PaperPrinted in 1978 Madrid Spain From the edition of 5000 Image: 25 3/8 x 18 3/4 Very Rare and sought after pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Four Joan Miro BooksGroup of Four Joan Miro Books Including: L'Oiseau Solaire, L'Oiseau Lunaire, Etincelles, copy 914 of 1200; Miro Recent Paintings; Miro Sobreteixims; and Miro Artigas TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro "The Palette of the Artist" pochoir withMedium: pochoir (after the oil). Issued in 1967 in an edition of 1200 for the rare exhibition catalogue "Oiseau solaire, oiseau lunaire, etincelles", published by the Pierre Matisse Gallery. Printed iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983): Miro 1959-61Joan Miro (1893-1983): Miro 1959-61 The exhibition catalogue with one lithograph, 1961, unsigned as issued, copy 864 of 1200; Oiseau Solaire, Oiseau Lunaire, Etincelles, the bound exhibition catalogueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Untitled PochoirArtist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled Pochoir Year: 1967 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Pierre Matisse GalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Untitled (Palette)Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled (Palette) Year: 1967 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Pierre Matisse GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, Cartones; and L'Oiseau Solaire, L'Oiseau Lunaire, EtincellesJoan Miro, Cartones; and L'Oiseau Solaire, L'Oiseau Lunaire, Etincelles Cartones, 1965, copy 444 of 1200, L'Oiseau, 1967, copy 1118 of 1200. Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noel Matisse; JacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro pochoir "Personnage et Oiseau II" 1967Medium: pochoir (after the oil). Issued in 1967 in an edition of 1200 for the rare exhibition catalogue "Oiseau solaire, oiseau lunaire, etincelles", published by the Pierre Matisse Gallery. This is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Original Color Lithograph L'Oiseau Solaire Lunaire Hand Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan MiroTitle: L'Oiseau Solaire, L'Oiseau Lunaire, EtincellesMedium: LitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro lithograph | L'Oiseau Solaire, L'OiseauMedium: lithograph (after the painting). Executed for Derri?re le Miroir (No. 164-165 -- L'Oiseau Solaire, L'Oiseau Lunaire, Etincelles) in 1967, and published in Paris the same year by the Maeght ateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miró (1893-1983): Oiseau Solaire, Oiseau Lunaire, EtincellesThe exhibition catalogue, 1967, copy 1024 of 1200 (there was also the deluxe edition of 75). 12 1/2 x 9 3/4 in. Provenance: The artist; Pierre Matisse; Pierre-Noël Matisse; Jacquelyn Miller MatisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Galerie Maeght Joan Miro Exhibition PosterVintage Galerie Maeght Joan Miro L'oiseau Solaire, L'oiseau Exhibition Poster, Framed Under Glass. Estimate that it was framed 40 years ago. Measures 30 inches x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Personnage dans La NuitArtist: Joan Miro Title: Personnage dans La Nuit Year: 1967 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Pierre MatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO, SPANISH (1892-1982) LITHOGRAPHOiseau Solaire. With gallery label from Wiliam Weston Gallery, London, UK. Original lithograph in colors, 1972. Further information of specifics given on label. Unsigned. With folds. Dimensions: (FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE MOON BIRD BY JOAN MIROBronze sculpture by Joan Miro, 1893 to 1983, a Catalan Surrealist artist. The artwork represents an abstract figure composed of rounded geometrical forms. Titled Oiseau Lunaire, Moon Bird. Ca. 1966, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZE SCULPTURE MOONBIRD AFTER JOAN MIROAfter Joan Miro, Spanish, 1893 to 1983, bronze sculpture titled Moonbird, or Oiseau lunaire, also called The Lunar Bird, circa the late 20th century. Miro first began to make small bronzes in 1944, hiSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsAmazing Mid century modern Joan Miro Tapestry$700(3 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937$950(5 bids)
14 mins Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro AGORA II Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$30(2 bids)
14 mins Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro PEINTURE POESIE Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
14 mins Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
14 mins Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$10
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$600(3 bids)