Sold2022A PRETTY PAIR OF ANTIQUE VINTAGE HAND CARVED RED CINNABAR LACQUER BRACELETSYou are bidding on a pair of antique or vintage, hand carved, red cinnabar lacquer bracelets. Made in China probably early to Mid-20th century. Avery nice addition to your wardrobe and jewelry accessoSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE HAND CARVED CINNABAR LACQUER DECOR PLATESA pair of vintage Chinese hand carved lacquerware Cinnabar decorative plates. The plates are adorned with an image of a scene with a Geisha in a blossoming garden. The borders feature foliage and florSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique & Vintage Chinese Carved Cinnabar BoxesBeautiful pair of Chinese boxes appear hand carved and cinnabar. The smaller one is vintage with the larger appearing antique. Both are similar in scene with people and foliate details. Each is blackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Red Cinnabar Jewelry Set - 3 Bracelets & EarringsBeautiful vintage made of hand carved Cinnabar in China around the 1970s consisting of 3 very detailed bracelets and a stunning pair of earrings. Very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND CARVED CORAL CINNABAR JADE NECKLACES AMULETA collection of hand carved natural stones jewelry pieces. The collection includes a pair of Coral and Cinnabar necklaces made in a beaded design. A hand carved Jade amulet with a hanging hole, adorneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Chinese Carved Foo Dog FiguresPair antique hand carved foo dog figural architectural fragments.Lacquered gilt and red cinnabar surfaces. Good aged condition with surface patina; small ear chip to one. 7 1/2" H x 4 1/4" x 2 3/4" eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CARVED JADE APPLE AND EGG PAPERWEIGHTSA pair of vintage figurative paperweights made of hand-carved jade stone. The first piece represents an apple, the second is an egg. Both paperweights have a matching plate base. Collectible Decor AndSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Asian Foo Dog carvingsJapanese or Chinese Hand carved polychrome painted and gilt wood Fu Dogs. first half 20th Century. These statues are in good condition with signs of age including age splits on the bottom of both piecSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CINNABAR PLANTERS ON STANDS PAIR 19TH.C.CHINESE CINNABAR PLANTERS ON STANDS PAIR 19TH.C. H 2 3/4' L 5 1/2":Early carved cinnabar planters (size given is for planters only). On hand carved teakwood stands. Damage to both planters (see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Early Vintage Cinnabar Trinket BoxesBeautifully Hand-Carved Boxes one has blossoms the other is of a figure, Inside showcases a lovely deep lacquered blue. 2.5"D x 1.5"H Local Stonybrook NY Pick-Up By Appointment Only or In-House ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ducceschi Genuine 1980's Hand Carved Italian BookendsA beautiful pair of oval egg shaped bookends. Green malachite genuine alabaster hand carved marked on the bottom Made in Italy Ducceschi. Condition is excellent. Dimensions: Height: 6" Width/Depth: 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer VasesFinely detailed, very high quality Carved Lacquer Vases as a pair, in a fitted silk and carved wood case. 20th Century, Minor cracks and chips to black lacquer at the top and bottom. Vases are dusty fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Hand Carved Gilt & Gesso Angel WingsPair Hand Carved Gilt & Gesso Angel Wings / Architectural Salvage. Each features hand carved detail and gold leaf. Each measures 48 inches x 16 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR HAND CARVED WOOD STANDING GUAN YIN FIGURESPair of opposing hand carved standing Guan Yin figures, executed in polychromed and gessoed carved wood, each depicting the Goddess of Mercy wearing a crown, an elaborate necklace, and bracelets. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR HAND CARVED WOOD AND GLASS SIDE TABLESEach with elaborate carving and oval inset beveled glass top. 25" high, 29" wide, 24" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Hand Carved Lemon Gilt Italian Wall BracketsPair 15 inch x 14 inch Hand Carved Lemon Gilt Florentine Wall Brackets with Shelf. Measures 15 inches x 14 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two near pair hand carved Gothic style chairsTwo near pair hand carved Gothic style chairs with brass wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE CHINESE HAND CARVED CINNABAR SNUFF BOTTLEhand carved antique Cinnabar Chinese snuff bottle features engraved, detailed gardens, pagodas, trees, shrubbery, birds, and one spectacularly embossed and engraved courtesan on each side—each is diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Hand Carved Mahogany Inlaid Bedside TablesPair Hand Carved Mahogany Inlaid Bedside Tables with Glass Top.Measures 24 inches x 17 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair: Hand-Carved Wood Putti Cherub Wall SconcesPair of large antique hand-carved gilt wood Cherub Putti wall sconces with gilt bronze floral surround. Cherubs holding a 3 gilt bronze arm candle holder with leaves. Approximate dimensions: Total HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Hand Carved Gilt & Gesso Angel WingsPair Hand Carved Gilt & Gesso Angel Wings / Architectural Salvage. Each measures 48 inches x 16 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Signed Hand Carved Cinnabar Covered Round Box with Dragon$10(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsBeautiful Aprx 55ct Citrine Carved Emerald Natural Ruby Diamond 18k Gold Retro Deco Ring 26 grams$20(2 bids)
42 mins LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Indonesian Hand Carved & Painted Loro Blonyo Bridal Couple, 20 1/2" & 25 1/2"h.CA$100