Sold2024Rare Lg Chinese Qing Dynasty Coral Court Hat BallRare Large Chinese Qing Dynasty solid Coral Court Rank Hat Ball; the drill holes now covered or filled in yellow gold and strung on turquoise silk cords with tassel. Weight 35 grams. Diameter 29.18mm.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Chinese Qing Rank Hat Balls; 1 Hardstone Toggle2 Chinese Qing Dynasty Rank Hat Balls with clear Peking Glass Beads and set into Qing gilt metal holders; together with 1 Hardstone Toggle of a Boy & Lotus now set into a Qing Dynasty gilt metal Hat BSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT EMBROIDERY PANELLikely a buzi - a badge or insignia symbolizing court rank. Depiction of a bird in flight over water, with stylized clouds. Very intricate silk needlework and couched gold thread. Dimensions: (Frame)See Sold Price
Sold202219th c. Chinese Rank Badge - Embroidered SilkGroup of three Chinese silk embroideries, including two rank badges. One first-rank civil official badge depicting a Manchurian crane embellished with gold thread embroidery. One fifth-rank military oSee Sold Price
Sold201813 Chinese Qing Dynasty Rank Hat Balls & Stands13 Chinese Qing Dynasty Rank Hat Balls, 4 in Lapis Blue, 4 in milk white, three in Sapphire blue and 2 in clear crystal; each mounted on gilt bronze wire fitting Stands with pins through the beads; olSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE CENSOR RANK BADGE IN SUMMER SILK BROCADE, China, Qing dynasty, first half 19th centuryWell decorated with polychrome colors with the mythological creature xiè zhì on a rock under the sun among clouds, flowers, lingzhi, peaches, bats, waves and bajixian. Provenance: from an ItSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Late Qing Dynasty 7th Rank Official HatKnob, c.1875, in gilt copper with a pierced circular base, on wooden stand, h 4cm Provenance: Collection of Judith RutherfordSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Late Qing Dynasty 7th Rank Official HatKnob, c.1875, in gilt copper with a pierced and flared circular base, on wooden stand, h 4cm Provenance: Collection of Judith RutherfordSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Wonderful Qing Dynasty, 1850-75 Hat Knobs,comprising 1st rank with coral beads, 5th Rank with clear glass and layered base, 7th Rank with gilt fret work base and together with hat fringe for winter hat with original box, (5)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 18thC Chinese Embroidered Silk Textile Panel with a Dragon FramedCa. late 18th to first quarter 19thC. Silk meausures approx. 21 1/4" x 10". Good overall condition with shown minor loss, discoloration. Possible gold threads used on what may be an insignia or rank bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Order of the Striped TigerGrand Cross Badge, 1st Class. Sash Badge, 114x74 mm, gilt Silver, Chinese maker`s marks, one side enameled, original suspension device, and ring. A superb and spectacular, extremely rare first class bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Chinese Rank Badges.Group of Chinese Rank Badges. The first, a pair of dark blue-ground badges, each worked in Peking knot with couched gilt and polychrome threads to depict an egret; the second embroidered in polychromeSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Standing Immortals Enameled Porcelain2 Chinese Standing Immortals in Enameled Porcelain: the first of Magu in a Sun-hat with Deer and Vase; the second of Shouxing with Staff, gilt Double Gourd & Peach. Height of Magu 15 inches (38 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Circa 1880 Rare Madarin Court 'Chaoguan' Hat With BoxCirca 1880 Rare Madarin Court 'Chaoguan' Hat With Box A black velvet silk cap overlaid with red silk floss, with a gilt spike of lapis lazuli. Worn by a 4th rank official. Accompanied by a plume holdeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A RARE MANDARIN COURT 'CHAOGUAN' HAT, CIRCA 1880 With BA RARE MANDARIN COURT 'CHAOGUAN' HAT, CIRCA 1880 With Box A black velvet silk cap overlaid with red silk floss, with a gilt spike of lapis lazuli. Worn by a 4th rank official. Accompanied by a plume hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Chinese gilt bronze clock music automatonA highly important Chinese gilt bronze fusee movement and bell music automation (33.75"H). automation play hourly and depict 8 immortal rotating around the crown. the lower part with rotating foreigneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Chinese Gilt Bronze Pagoda Form ShrineChinese Gilt Bronze Pagoda Form Shrine. Very finely cast with fine details all throughout. Realistically modeled with Buddha's within the large structure. 16 1/2" x 9" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE RARE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHAA LARGE RARE CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA Dimension: H. 46.5 cm. W. 28 cm. T. 15 cm. Weight 9880 gram.See Sold Price
Sold201818/19TH C RARE QING GILT BRONZE INLAID FAQI KHAKKHARA18th/19th Century Chinese Tibetan Qing Dynasty gilt bronze ceremonial Faqi, Khakkhara, the ringed staff carried by monk, Bodhisattvas, or Buddha. Also known as a "monk's staff," the khakkhara is oftenSee Sold Price
2017CHINESE GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE LOTUS CLOCKRare Chinese Gilt bronze clock, set on a globular plant vase, with round side everted from flat base, banded rim with wide opening. Lotus bloom and foliate grew upward. The vase delicately decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2015A RARE GILT OFFICERS PLAQUEA Rare Chinese gilt officer plaque. Of flori-form oval tapered body. extensive gilt on the surface. The paired plaque cast to the interior with matched interlocking two characters, raised on one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large and Rare Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Female Attendant Height 26 1/2 "A Large and Rare Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Female Attendant Ming Dynasty The standing figure with sideward glance and holding an offering, cast with parted hair tied in ribbonsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Ming Dynasty Gilt Bronze Tibetan Buddhism MandalaMeasurement: Dia. 20 in. Thickness 1-1/4 in. This was a very rare Ming Dynasty (15th Century) Tibetan Buddhism Mandala. It was made by hammering and carving of a piece of copper sheet by skillful TibeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese antique gilt bronze sculpture on standA rare Chinese antique gilt bronze sculpture depicting portrait of Daoism deity (13.5"H) on stand (5.4"Hx11.9"x6.8")See Sold Price
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA Qing Dynasty coral hat silver gilt dot emerald plum blossom snuff bottle$100
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of Qing Dynasty coral hat silver gilt dot aster flower snuff bottle$100
4 days LeftHans AuctionQing Dynasty style filigree gilt inlaid old jadeite [God of Wealth] ornament£1,400
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWWII Japanese Imperial Army Uniform w/ Boots$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19th$1,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Persian Order of Pleiades First Class Nishan-I-Haft Paykar Imperial Iranian Silver Gilt Medal$550(3 bids)
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Set of Rare Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Lotus Pattern Censer,Vase and Box$7,000(8 bids)
18 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78164: A Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha, Ming dynasty 10-3/$1,000(1 bid)