Sold20205 Western Play SetsIncludes Brumberger Fort Cheyenne, Halsam Fort America, T. Cohn tin litho Fort Superior, and Fort Dakota. Some in original box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Speed Racer toy lot, cars, track, figurines, Speed Racer "Sizzlers" set; Mach 5 Play Set, more,Speed Racer toy lot, cars, track, figurines, Speed Racer "Sizzlers" set; Mach 5 Play Set, more, large lotmost in original unopened boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARCHER DAVY CROCKETT WESTERN PLAY SET w/BOXNice Archer Davy Crockett Western Play Set. Looks complete with Figures, Horses, wagons, and Fence. With Box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 5 Matchbox play setsNew in original packaging. Car wash, crane, gas stop, service station. Largest is 7.5 x 6.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE MARX JOHNNY RINGO WESTERN FRONTIER PLAY SET.In the original box, marked "Series 2000", with "Don Durant as Johnny Ringo Four Star Pamaron Zane Grey" in upper-left corner. Includes house, gold mine, trees, wagons, horses, cowboys, Indians, fenceSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX OFFICIAL WYATT EARP DODGE CITY WESTERN TOWN PLAY SET.Shows facsimile drawing of Hugh O'Brian as TV's Wyatt Earp on front of box, marked "Wyatt Earp Enterprises, Inc.", marked on the side "Series 1000" and "Set No. 4228". This particular set is a MontgomSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARX ROY ROGERS WESTERN TOWN PLAY SET.Beautiful crisp box with some creasing and slight staining on upper-left side, marked "Series 5000", "Set No. 4259". Made in 1957, complete and in excellent condition. Probably the toughest of all theSee Sold Price
SoldMarx Roy Rogers Western Town Play Set in BoxMarx Roy Rogers Western Town Play Set in Box No 4258 Please ask questions and read terms & condition before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Marx Tin Litho Western Town PlaysetsEach approx. 28" long. Built up, and each appears to be complete. From the Susan and Thomas Loback Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Comansi Western Plastic PlaysetsLot of Comansi Western Plastic Playsets. Including Sheriff, Bank, Armory, Stable, Wells Fargo, and Saloon. Comes with outer boxes. Some boxes have water damage. Unsure if all houses are complete and tSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 2: MARX WESTERN-THEMED PLAY SETS AND FIGURES.Both in original boxes. The first is a Marx Western Ranch play set, marked "No. 3954", in the original box, complete and in excellent condition. The cabin has been constructed, the bags are somewhat wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Breweriana Budweiser Prints, set of 5 Western Expansion theme scenes, c.1960s in matching oakBreweriana Budweiser Prints, set of 5 Western Expansion theme scenes, c.1960s in matching oak frames, Exc cond, ea 13"H x 21"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot Of 5: Lionel Western & Atlantic Train Set WithLot consists of: No. 1862 Locomotive - complete and all original, very clean and attractive. No. 1862 Tender - complete and all original, very clean and attractive. No. 1865 Pullman Car - complete andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx Toys Navarone Play Set w/Boxrated 8.5, 25.5"T., the plastic play set is in good condition, comes with American & German plastic army men, vehicles and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Fridge Play SetMetal fridge play set 13.5"H x 7.5" W x 6" D fridge play set with plastic and cardboard food and bottles.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5: VARIOUS AUBURN RUBBER ARMY PLAY SET FIGURES AND VEHICLES.Two larger sets in original boxes, a No. 935 set with Jeep, Army tank, Army truck, reconnaissance car and soldiers still sealed in original package. The other larger set is a No. 945 ten-piece Army trSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 5: VARIOUS CIRCUS-RELATED PLAY AND FIGURE SETS.All in original boxes or in envelope, c. 1950's to 1960's. There is a Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey official 35-piece set in envelope, a small Marx Animal Cage kit set, a Marx Clown Capers figure setSee Sold Price
Sold20155- STAR WARS MICRO MACHINE PLAY SETS MIBNice lot of 5 Star Wars Micro Machine Play Sets all sealed. Includes Slave 1, The Death Star, Shadows of the Empire, Yoda set, and Trade Federation Battleship. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: VARIOUS CIRCUS-RELATED PLAY AND FIGURE SETS.All in original boxes or in envelope, c. 1950's to 1960's. There is a Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey official 35-piece set in envelope, a small Marx Animal Cage kit set, a Marx Clown Capers figure setSee Sold Price
Sold2021TONI PLAY WAVE SETTONI PLAY WAVE SET. 5" x 5" x 1 1/2" original box and contents including play wave lotion, shampoo, curlers, bands, and end papers with directions booklet. Commentary: Items have been used and box hasSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET (5) VOLS. PLAYS/POEMS W.B. YEATS 1924SET (5) VOLS. PLAYS/POEMS W.B. YEATS 1924; ASSEMBLED SET: 228/250, 54/250, 98/250, 166/250, 170/250.See Sold Price
2023Set of 5 Vintage Western Germany Saxony Green Stemmed Glasses9x5cm Weight: 587 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-style aSee Sold Price
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCNear complete set of 1950's Western Aces exhibit playing cards$6(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA spider brooch set with dark opal and pink sapphire, the thorax featuring a large teardrop cabochon£180
Dawsons AuctioneersThree opal earrings, each claw-set with an oval panel of precious opals, approximately 7.2 x 5.2 mm,£120
4 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Nine Blue-Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' Sweetmeat Dishes with Lacquer Box and Cover$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 8 Western Themes Metal Bookends, Wall Hooks, Statues$200
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBN/CNW/NW 5 Car 50 and 60 Foot Boxcar Kit Set-Intermountain Railway-HO Scale$10