Sold2020[Alechinsky] La Personne du Singulier, signed[Alechinsky] La Personne du Singulier, signed, Andre Balthazar. La Personne du Singulier. Editions du Daily-Bul, 1963, #V/XXX copies on Arches signed by Pierre Alechinsky and Balthazar, from a total eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier 28 3/4 x 21in (73.1 x 53.4cm)Michel Delacroix (French, born 1933) La voiture du laitier signed 'Michel Delacroix' (lower right); signed, inscribed, and titled 'Michel Delacroix / Paris / 'La voiture du laitier'' (on the verso) oiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jules Breton, Study(French, 1827-1906) Fillette, Study for La Plantation du Calvaire, signed lower right "J. Breton", oil on canvas, 12-5/8 x 8-5/8 in. (30.48 x 20.32 cm.); gilt wood and composition frame, 18-7/8 x 14-3See Sold Price
Sold2017Richard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated BronzeRichard MacDonald, American (b. 1946) Patinated Bronze Sculpture "La Fuite du Temps" Signed and numbered 15/175. Good condition. Measures 13-1/2" H x 19" W. Copy of original purchase receipt from MerrSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMILE PICAULT "LA SOURCE DU PACTOLE" BRONZEBronze sculpture titled on the base, "La Source du Pactole", signed E. Picault (Emile Louis Picault, France, 1833-1915), further marked "Salon des Beaux-Arts, Paris", "18", "Bronze", a circular foundrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Bagnell Oil On Board La Fete Du BoisStephen Bagnell (American, New Jersey, 1930-1996). Oil on Masonite of nudes in forest, La Fete Du Bois. Signed upper right and titled and dated 1976 on verso. 47 1/2" x 59 1/2" (with frame 53 3/4" x 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Rouault 1871-1958 Jesus Aquatint EtchingGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958). Original aquatint etching print on paper, "Jesus Sera en Agonie Jusqu'a la fin du Monde." Signed in the plate lower right. Good condition with darkened paper. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-FRANCOIS RAFFAELLI (D.1924) LA FUMEE BATEAUFramed color etching and drypoint on paper, "La Fumee du Bateau," signed and numbered lower right J.F. Raffaelli (Jean-Francois Raffaelli, French, 1850-1924), Gerhard Wurzer Gallery label verso, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Bagnell Oil on Board La Fete Du BoisStephen Bagnell (American, New Jersey, 1930-1996). Oil on Masonite of nudes in forest, La Fete Du Bois. Signed upper right and titled and dated 1976 on verso. 47 1/2" x 59 1/2" (with frame 53 3/4" x 6See Sold Price
Sold2019Framed Picasso Etching La Pose du ModeleDescription: Framed lithograph, ''La Pose du Modele,'' signed by Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), bears signature and date on the print, certificate of authenticity (Collectors' Guild, NYC). StampeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari (1927 - 2012)Nicola Simbari, Italian (1927 - 2012) Color Serigraph on Paper "La Famille Du Cirque" Signed and Numbered 4/300. Measures 29" x 32". Frame measures 47-5/8" x 50-5/8". Condition: Good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANDRE FRANCHET (1896-1961), PAINTING, PARIS STREETFramed oil painting on canvas, "Paris le Vieu Montmartre, La Place du Tertre", signed lower right A. Franchet (Andre Franchet, France, 1896-1961), biography, title on verso stretcher, sight: 7.5"h, 9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Shiou Ping Liao "La Fete du Printemps""La Fete du Printemps." Signed and dated in lower right corner, numbered "13/30" in lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Drypoint Etching La Ciel Du Forgeron Hand Signed Modern Abstract ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joan Miro Title: La Ciel Du ForgeronMedium: Drypoint EtchingSize: 26&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2021RICHARD TEXIER LA BEAUTE DU MONDE CONTEMPORARY SIGNEDRICHARD TEXIER LA BEAUTE DU MONDE CONTEMPORARY SIGNED ETCHING AND AQUATINT 17.5" X 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Limited Edition Original LithographThe New Birth Joan Miro Limited Edition Original Lithograph La Naissane du Jour Hand signed and numbered Reference: Mourlot 1710 Edition number 150 of 200 Custom framed and includes Approx 24x26 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Minetti (French, 20th Cent.) Paris WatercolorDESCRIPTION: A Jacques Minetti (French, 20th Century) Paris watercolor lithograph print depicting a parisian Montmartre scene. Titled: "La Place du Tertre. Montmartre". Signed by artists Jacques MinetSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Place Du Terte Watercolor Painting Signed George27"H x 33 1/2"W. Framed watercolor and ink painting entitled "La Place Du Tetre, Paris" and depicts a street market of art vendor in Paris, France, signed George in the lower left corner. Creasing, buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouillot, oil on canvas, c. 1920sMarcel Mouillot, oil on canvas, c. 1920s, Marcel Mouillot (French, 1889-1972), "Cargo dans la Port du Havre" (No. 246), signed and numbered lower left, inscribed on paper labels and verso canvas by thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dufy, French (1888-1964) "La Bois du Boloinge"Jean Dufy, French (1888-1964) "La Bois du Boloinge" Color Lithograph Signed and Numbered 92/225 in Pencil. Some minor toning to paper otherwise good condition. Measures 21" H x 25-1/2" W (sight), framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Demonchy. La Perle Du Limousin (Spring Time).Andre Demonchy. La Perle Du Limousin (Spring Time). Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 30" w x 25.5" h. Est. $400-600. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), La fiance du roi de GargeSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La fiance du roi de Garge signed and numbered XXV/XXV in pencil, Day Two from Le Decameron, colored etching; framed. H: 6 7/8, W: 5 in. (H: 17.46, W: 12.7 cm. (plateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Theo Tobiasse (b. 1927) IsraeliLA LUMIERE DU PROHETE, color lithograph, signed in pencil, from the Roman numeral edition of 30 artist’s proofs, aside from the numbered edition of 250, sight 41 x 28”, framed with glass, in apparSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, signed boxing etchingAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, signed boxing etching, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "La Fin du Combat", 1922, pencil signed lower right, matted and framed under plexiglass, 7.5"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseLUCIEN COUTAUD Signed VOYAGE DANS LA LUNE Club du Livre PHILIPPPE LEBAUD Paris$50
Oct 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
BonhamsAfter Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) La Naissance du Jour Lithograph in colours, 1957, on A...£1,400(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJean Castarede Signed Gabrielle D'Estrees French Softcover$45
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES PLASSE - Chiffres et bateau a la mer, le coucher du soleil - Oil on canvas$600