Sold2020Painting Oil on Canvas By Luigi Giorgio BalderoPainting Oil on Canvas By Luigi Giorgio Baldero ( Italian / French 19th / 20th Century ) , Original Frame.Condition: Completely Restored December of 1983.Dimensions: Sight- 26" x 20", Frame- 35" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi G. Baldero, Signed Oil on Canvas PaintingLuigi G. Baldero, Signed "L.G. Baldero," "L'Attendrissant Oiseau" (The Endearing Bird) Oil on Canvas PaintingA 19th-century work depicting a tavern scene in the taste of the 17th century Size:&nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil Painting on Wood Panel - Luigi Scorrano "3 Gypsy Women"Oil on panel signed by Luigi Scorrano (1842-1924) "3 Gypsy Women". Signed on the lower right. The oil painting depicts 3 gypsy women. The frame measures 19" tall x 13" wide. Please refer to all picturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio de Chirico watercolor on paper signed paintingGiorgio de Chirico watercolor on paper signed painting, 12 3/8 x 10 1/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. COASee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio Morandi watercolor on paper signed painting(Att.) Giorgio Morandi watercolor on paper signed on bottom right painting, 11 3/8 x 14 in. Excellent condition. No framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico (Gouache on Paper)Signed lower right G. Chirico Gouache on paper Size: 14.5 by 13 3/8 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper signed lower right G. de Chirico, Measures: 14 3/4 by 11 3/8 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021German Enameled Miniature Painting "La Croix"German enameled miniature painting of male musketeer figure. Signed LaCroix. Dimensions: 7 1/2" X 5" and 3 3/4" X 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Giorgio de Chirico watercolor on paper signed paintingGiorgio de Chirico watercolor on paper, 12 3/8 x 10 1/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi PAOLILLO (1864-1934) oil on canvas paintingLuigi PAOLILLO (1864-1934) oil on canvas painting., signed and dated 1912. 23 3/8” H x 29 3/8” W frame included. 16” H x 21 3/4” W without frame. Shipping in USA or InternationSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Penitent Magdalene Oil PaintingThis lot consists of oil painting on panel, the penitent magdalene Painting signed at the lower left corner. DIMENSIONS: 12.9"x13.3" (33x34cm) PROVENANCE: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Lucioni Painting Landscape with TreesLuigi Lucioni (American, 1900-1988) painting landscape with tree, oil on board, signed "L. Lucioni '27", 16" x 12", framed 18-3/4" x 14-3/4", good condition, scattered small paint chip lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUIGI ROCCA (Italian b. 1952) A PAINTING, "N.Y.,"LUIGI ROCCA (Italian b. 1952) A PAINTING, "N.Y.," acrylic on canvas, signed L/R, verso signed, dated "2000," and titled in ink. 19 1/2" x 58 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Giorgio de Chirico (Gouache on Paper)Giorgio de Chirico Gouache on paper painting signed lower right G. de Chirico, measures: 14 3/4 by 11 5/8. Provenance: Provenance Private Collection Spain. This painting comes with a COA. The paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUIGI CAGLIANI OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS CAFE SCENELuigi Cagliani (early/mid 20th century) oil painting on canvas depicting a cafe scene by the shore with boats. Signed lower right. Measures 9 1/4" (23.5cm) x 7 3/8" (18.8cm) + 3" (7.5cm) frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO SFERRA ABSTRACT "PALM TREES" PAINTINGGiorgio Sferra Modern abstract painting on board of palm trees. Signed lower right and dated 66'. Measures 39 3/8" x 10 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024LUIGI CORBELLINI BOY & MOTHER WITH BIRDCAGE OILLuigi Corbellini (1901-1968) Oil on canvas painting of a young boy and his mother with birdcage. Signed lower right. Measures 24" x 19 3/8" and 31.25" x 27.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Antonio Luigi Gajoni 1889-1966 Impressionist Painting Kids On A BeachItalian Antonio Luigi Gajoni 1889-1966 Impressionist Painting Kids On A Beach Signed Lower Left A. Gajoni. Frame Measure 21" X 24 3/4", Sight 15.5" X 23.5". // Provenance: PRIVATE ESATE CENTRAL FLORIDSee Sold Price
Sold201719C Signed Painting, 3 Girls & Afghan Dog19th Century large mixed media pen and watercolor illustrator-style painting in the manner of Louis Icart, depicting 3 girls with an Afghan dog laying at their feet. Signed illegibly. Art measures 28"See Sold Price
Sold2020GIORGIO BALDERO Cavalier Portrait Painting on Canvas.GIORGIO BALDERO Cavalier Portrait Painting on Canvas. Newman Galleries Label.-- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American Pennsylvania Impressionist Marion Butler Ewald Oil Painting Signed #3Vintage American Pennsylvania Impressionist Oil Painting Signed #3 Marion Butler Ewald, Spring 1929, 20 x 12 1/2", 24 x 17" framed.Marion Butler Ewald (1910 - 1944) was active/lived in Maryland and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sue May Gill American Impressionist Philadelphia Ten Woman Artist Oil Painting Signed #3Oil on Board by Sue May Wescott Gill; Titled "Fruit Vendor Algerier"; SLR; signed and titled verso; 10 1/2 x 12, 15 1/2 x 17 1/2" framed. See lot #32 for bio.See Sold Price
2 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllamarie Woolley, Double View (from the Popular Chevron series)$2,000