Sold2015Erte Bronze Sculpture Madame Butterfly, #395/500Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russia & France, 1892-1990), circa 1989. Limited Edition bronze sculpture entitled "Madame Butterfly", depicting the Japanese geisha wife named Cio-Cio-San known as Madame ButSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte Bronze 'Opening Night' SculptureRomain de Tirtoff, Russia/France (1892-1990). Art Deco cold painted and gilt bronze figure of a woman dressed in a striking black and gold robe with hanging tassels. Mounted on a black oval stepped baSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erte Bronze Sculpture "Moonlight"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russia & France, 1892-1990), circa 1985. Limited Edition bronze sculpture entitled "Moonlight" depicting Art Deco style standing female draped in blue gown decorated with goldSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte Bronze Sculpture "The Angel" Ltd. Ed.Romain de Tirtoff, Russia/France (1892-1990) Limited Edition bronze sculpture "The Angel". Incised on back near the base #65/350, Fine Art Acquisitions 1984 and signed Erte. Some pitting to surface, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Art Deco 'Coquette' Bronze SculptureRomain De Tirtoff, Russia/France (1892-1990). 'Coquette' is an Art Deco enameled bronze sculpture of a woman's face peaking over the wing of a bird held by a graceful hand mounted on a free form mirroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russia 1892-1990) "Top Hats"DESCRIPTION: Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russia/France, 1892-1990) Cold-painted cast bronze bas relief, Titled: "Top Hats" Numbered Edition "51/375" Marked on bottom edge "1989 Chalk & Vermilion and SeveSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Ornithological Engravings by George L. Comte de BuffonSet of four (4) 18th-century hand-colored bird engravings by George L. Comte de Buffon (France, 1707 - 1788). Birds depicted include, No. 56 The White Turtle, No. 181 The Egret, No. 167 The Toucan, anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte, Signed "Reflections"Erte (Romain de Tirtoff, Russia / France, 1892-1990), "Reflections", signed and numbered serigraph, ed. 154/300 sight: 20 x 15 in., frame: 30 x 24.5 in. Provenance: Property from the collectSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte Gilt Painted Bronze, Three GracesRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (NY, Russia, France/1892 - 1990) gilt and painted bronze titled THREE GRACES. Oval base stamped on the side 136/375, Fine Art Acquisitions, initialed, and copyright 1987. AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE WHITE TIE ARTIST PROOF LE SERIGRAPH FRAMEDRomain De Tirtoff (AMERICA/RUSSIA/FRANCE, 1892 - 1990) limited edition artist proof serigraph titled "White Tie" circa 1990. Gold embossed signature to lower right. Numbered 16/50 to lower left. IncluSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR OF L/E ERTE BRONZE RELIEF "FANTASY VASE"Romain (Erte) de Tirtoff (France/Russia B.1892 - 1990) pair of two (2) limited edition "Fantasy" bronze relief vases. The "Fantasy" vase by Erte is a heavy patinated bronze table vase with cylindricalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, PeaceErte (Romain De Tirtoff, New York/Russia/France, 1892-1990), gilded and cold painted cast bronze sculpture titled "Peace". Signed "Erte" en verso to back of base and stamped in casSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE FRENCH BRONZE RELIEF "CELEBRATION" VASERomain (Erte) de Tirtoff (France/Russia B.1892 - 1990) Limited edition sculpted bronze vase titled "Celebration". Crafted with a reticulated design of elegant Art Deco women in silver, copper and bronSee Sold Price
Sold2022St. Cloud white pot-pourri and cover, 18th c.St. Cloud white pot-pourri and cover, 18th c., c. 1750, France, blanc de chine porcelain, the base in the form of a vase with pierced shoulder applied with a garland of flowers, eagle and ring handlesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ERTE "FLOWERS AMONG FLOWERS" GLASS URN / VASERomain (Erte) de Tirtoff (France/Russia B.1892 - 1990) Limited edition French blown glass urn/vase titled "Flowers Among Flowers". Designed beautifully with an Art Deco woman's portrait to both sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte "Cape a La Ruse" L/E Embossed SerigraphRomain "Erte" De Tirtoff (France/Russia: 1892 - 1990) embossed serigraph in colours with metallic foil titled "Cape a La Ruse". From the "Ensemble du Soir" suite. Date: 1989. Hand signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte, "Scheherazade Thousand and One Nights" LithoRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russia/New York/France 1892 - 1990), Lithograph depicting a beauty in Arabic garb. Numbered l.l. "107/300", Signed l.r. "Erte".13 1/2" X 6 3/4" image size, 15 1/4" X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Romain De Tirtoff Erte, New York / Russia / France (1892-1990), Tanagra Red, 51/100, Serigraph, 36Romain De Tirtoff Erte New York / Russia / France (1892-1990) Tanagra Red, 51/100 Serigraph Signed lower right, numbered lower left, titled verso. From AskArt: Russian lithographer and serigrapher ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romain De Tirtoff Erte, New York/ Russia / France (1892-1990), Mary Garden, 144/300, Serigraph, 46Romain De Tirtoff Erte New York/ Russia / France (1892-1990) Mary Garden, 144/300 Serigraph Signed lower right, numbered lower left, titled verso. From AskArt: Russian lithographer and serigrapher ErtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Ny/France/ Russia 1892-1990)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Ny/France/ Russia 1892-1990) Original signed and numbered serigraph on paper [After The Rain]. 30 1/2'' x 23 1/8'', created 1979, numbered 188/300 (#'d of an edition of 300).See Sold Price
Sold2016Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Ny/France/ Russia 1892-1990)Erte (Romain De Tirtoff, Ny/France/ Russia 1892-1990) Original signed and numbered serigraph on paper [Spring]. 20'' x 13.75'', created 1975, numbered 152/260 (#'d of an edition of 260). Signed LR, unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Signed ERTE Florida Foil Embossed SerigraphSigned and numbered limited edition foil embossed serigraph print on paper by "Erte" Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 New York / Russia / France) Florida depicts a beautiful art deco lady in a gold and peSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed ERTE California Foil Embossed SerigraphSigned and numbered limited edition foil embossed serigraph print on paper by "Erte" Romain De Tirtoff (1892-1990 New York / Russia / France) California depicts a beautiful art deco lady in a turquoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL (NY/FRANCE/RUSSIA 1887-1985), ETCHING,MARC CHAGALL (NY/FRANCE/RUSSIA 1887-1985), ETCHING, "FABLES DE LA FONTAINE", SIGNED (IN PENCIL & IN PLATE) A/P. PLATE 9 1/2 X 11 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 X 15"See Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$550(9 bids)
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair of Hand Colored Engravings Dog Breed Chien Moetis Hulk Buffon$20
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsRomain De Tirtoff 'Erte' (1892-1990): Les Fleuves, 'L'ocean et les Iles', ink and bodycolour on pape€1,200
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUELarge illustrated page from the famous french magazine "Le Journal Illustre"€10