Sold2022Brass Tobacco Snuff or Pill Box Ring Container Box3 1/2" x 3" Nice reproduction of an antique brass container, well made with a snug fitting top... Small containers like this many times were used to store pills or snuff throughout history. This box hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Tobacco Snuff or Pill Box Ring Container Box3 1/2" x 3" Nice reproduction of an antique brass container, well made with a snug fitting top... Small containers like this many times were used to store pills or snuff throughout history. This box hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Tobacco Snuff or Pill Box Ring Container Box3 1/2" x 3" Nice reproduction of an antique brass container, well made with a snug fitting top... Small containers like this many times were used to store pills or snuff throughout history. This box hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass Tobacco Snuff or Pill Box Ring Container Box3 1/2" x 3" Nice reproduction of an antique brass container, well made with a snug fitting top... Small containers like this many times were used to store pills or snuff throughout history. This box hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Tobacco Snuff or Pill Box Ring Container Box3 1/2" x 3" Nice reproduction of an antique brass container, well made with a snug fitting top... Small containers like this many times were used to store pills or snuff throughout history. This box hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brass Tobacco Snuff or Pill Box Ring Container Box3 1/2" x 3" Nice reproduction of an antique brass container, well made with a snug fitting top... Small containers like this many times were used to store pills or snuff throughout history. This box hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Tobacco Snuff or Pill Box Ring Container Box3 1/2" x 3" Nice reproduction of an antique brass container, well made with a snug fitting top... Small containers like this many times were used to store pills or snuff throughout history. This box hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Cast Iron Advertising Sign, The Opera PianoA nice antique advertising sign. The sign is made of cast iron and is marked "The Opera Piano". It is large at 14 3/8" x 2 1/2" and is heavy for it's size. Opera Pianos were made by the Peek & Sons PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Gold Medal Flour Advertising Store Broom DisplayNice antique Gold Medal Flour advertising country store broom display. Includes graduated brooms & brushes shown in photos. Tin litho sign with some wear on wood frame display. Measures 40 3/4" tall eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass Tobacco Snuff or Pill Box Ring Square ContainerVintage Antique Style Brass Snuff or Pill Box Ring Container Box 3 1/4" long x 2 3/8" wide x 5/8" tall Nice reproduction of an antique brass container, well made with a hinge lid... Small containers lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mohawk 1 Quart Glass Motor Oil Bottle with SpoutVintage Antique Style Brass Snuff or Pill Box Ring Container Box Description 3 1/4" long x 2 3/8" wide x 5/8" tall Nice reproduction of an antique brass container, well made with a hinge lid... SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass Tobacco Snuff or Pill Box Ring Square ContainerVintage Antique Style Brass Snuff or Pill Box Ring Container Box Description 3 1/4" long x 2 3/8" wide x 5/8" tall Nice reproduction of an antique brass container, well made with a hinge lid... SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tobacco Advertising Bag Face19th century. Tobacco bag having been framed for display. Father George Extra Fine Sea Island Tobacco. Very nice patina to the cloth. Framed: H39 3/4" W22"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Columbia Grafonola Advertising signNice early advertising piece. Measures 23 3/4" tall, 17 3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot Antique German Candy ContainersThis is a wonderful lot of old Germany candy containers, it dates to the Early 1900s, some wear to paint, about 3 1/2 inches tall, please see photos and ask any questions before you bid, very nice wilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique c1920s Buick Auto Advertising High SchoolPhotograph Striking image, dated 1922-3. Sight size measures 7.5 x 9.5”, signed Campbell Calais, Maine. Nice condition with missing mount flap. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique African Violets Folk Art Farm Advertising Garden Flower SignQuality made sign w/ nice age and patina. Came out of Fulton NY. Each section measures 22 inches wide and 3.75 high and the total height of both together they way it is measures 8.5 inches high. WHAT'See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Paracote Cast Iron Dachshund Cigar CutterAntique Chatfield's Paracote Roofing figural cast iron advertising cigar cutter featuring a Dachshund. Nice quality and detail, has a brass blade cutter. Measures approximately 3-1/2" tall x 6-7/8" acSee Sold Price
Sold20213 ANTIQUE WOODEN BISCUIT BOXES D. A. SNELL, NEWBEDFORD, MA., AND SNELL AND SIMPSON SUPERIOR BISCUIT, NEW BEDFORD. ALONG WITH SNELL'S BISCUIT, NY. ALL WITH NICE COLORFUL LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING LABELS AND COVERS. ONE COVER DETACHED, ONE HINGE BROKENSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exhibit of 3 Mule Hide Roofs AdvertisingA nice grouping of early Mule Hide Roofs Advertising including a store sample.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Wheatlet Cereal Barometer & ThermometerNice original wood Wheatlet Cereal advertising Barometer & Thermometer. The barometer/thermometer with purple mercury is in nice working condition with expected wear. Measures 8.75" tall x 3" across.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT OF 3 ANTIQUE ELK PLATESNice lot with 2 tin plates the largest measuring 9 3/4" diameter, along with a 1908 advertising calendar plate. The calendar plate has some rim chips. Good-Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted Antique Automotive PartsAssorted antique automotive lots including: flat of radiator flags (3) EVEREADY, (1) Goodrich and (1) Mobil container, (3) license plate toppers, spare tire lock and advertising.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Advertising Boxes3 Antique Advertising Boxes . 15 1/2" W 11 1/2" D 9 3/4" HSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction Inc3 part black forest carved glass eye bear bench -nice size$400(1 bid)