Sold2023Nick de Angelis, Figure Study (two works)Nick de Angelis Figure Study (two works) ink and crayon on paper 16.5 h x 11.125 w in (42 x 28 cm) 16.125 h x 11 w in (41 x 28 cm) Signed to lower right of each work 'Nick de Angelis'.See Sold Price
Sold2023BAROVIER E TOSO, Coppa “Nuziale” realizzata a “tre fuochi”BAROVIER E TOSO Produzione Italia, 1980 ca. Coppa “Nuziale” realizzata a “tre fuochi” in vetro soffiato blu e decorata da Romano De Angelis con scene di vita veneziana d'un temSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO DE CHIRICO - Interno con Figure Metafisiche -Artist: Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Title: "Interno con Figure Metafisiche". Medium: Mixed media drawing. Date: Composed c1930s. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 3/8 x 8 3/8 in. (314See Sold Price
Sold2021Achille De Dominicis (1851-1917) Villaggio con figureOlio su tela, cm. 100x63 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: Max Jubntheil/Gennaio 83See Sold Price
SoldAn Italian Bronze Figure of MercuryAn Italian Bronze Figure of Mercury After the Antique, Cast by Sabatino de Angelis Foundry, Napoli, 1907 Height 30 1/2 x width 11 x depth 10 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lull, De secretis naturae …Lull Ramon, De secretis naturae sive Quinta essentia libri duo... Venetijs: Apud Petrum Schoeffer Germanum Maguntinum, 1542. In-8° (mm 150x90). Pagine 324, [8] con figure di alambicchi nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pompeian Grand Tour Bronze Figure of NarcissusAntique Italian cast bronze figure of Narcissus, after a reproduction by Sabatino De Angelis & Fils based on a Roman antiquity found at Pompeii in 1862. 13" H x 4.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020NICK de ANGELIS (AMERICAN, 1921-2004).Oil on canvas. Masked Figure. Estate stamp verso. From a Pelham, NY collection. - Dimensions: 24" high x 21" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICK DE ANGELIS (AMERICAN, 1921-2004).Oil on canvas. Untitled (Figure). 1992. Signed and dated verso. From a Pelham, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" high x 30" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020NICK de ANGELIS (AMERICAN, 1921-2004).Pair of oils on canvas. To include: Still Life, unframed, grime, craquelure, 22" high x 17" wide; Suited Figure, unfarmed, grime, craquelure, 16" high x 12" wide. From a Pelham, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICK DE ANGELIS (AMERICAN, 1921-2004).Oil on canvas. Untitled (Figure). Estate stamp verso. From a Pelham, NY collection. - Dimensions: 38.75" high x 36" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICK DE ANGELIS (AMERICAN, 1921-2004).Oil on canvas. Untitled (Figure). Estate stamp verso. From a Pelham, NY collection. - Dimensions: 48" high x 36" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018LLADRO SPAIN "STEPPING OUT" PORCELAIN FIGURE 1537Lladro Spanish glazed porcelain figure titled "Stepping Out" or "De Paseo Con El Perro". Sculpted by "Juan Huerta". Issued in 1988 and retired in 2000. Measures approx. 13 1/2" height x 5" (34.3cm x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023LLADRO SPAIN "STEPPING OUT" PORCELAIN FIGURE #1537Lladro Spanish glazed porcelain sculpture depicting a woman with Afghan dog titled "Stepping Out" or "De Paseo Con El Perro" number 1537. Sculpted by Juan Huerta. Issued in 1988 and retired in 2000. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Spain "Stepping Out" Porcelain Figure #1537Lladro Spanish glazed porcelain sculpture titled "Stepping Out" or "De Paseo Con El Perro" number 1537. Sculpted by Juan Huerta. Issued in 1988 and retired in 2000. Measures approx. 13 1/2" height. InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dio Cassius' History of Rome 1533Heading: Author: Dio Cassius Title: Historico delle guerre & Fatti de Romani: Tradotto di Greco in lingua vulgare, per M. Nicolo Leoniceno. Con le sue figure à ogni libro, opera nuovamente venuta inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese figure in rose quartz.Chinese figure in rose quartz. "Buffalo with character. Teak wood base. 7.5 x 8.5 cm. Figura china en cuarzo rosa. "Búfalo con personaje." Base en madera de teca. 7.5 x 8.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of figures in Imari porcelain.Pair of figures in Imari porcelain. "Geishas." Height 45 cm. Slighlty damaged. Par de figuras en porcelana Imari. "Geishas." Alto 45 cm. Con fisuras y pequeñas averías.See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte 'Fortunes' Bronze Candle HolderRomain 'Erte' de Tirtoff, Russian (1892-1990) 'Fortunes' double candle holder Is a Buddha style seated figure in patinated and polychromed bronze. Signed on the back, dated 1987, stamped Con-Ker, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Osteria con figure e città di porto sullo sfondoolio su tavola, W. 31,5 - H. 23,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande coppa in argento 925 cesellato con figureGrande coppa in argento 925 cesellato con figure alate e fiori, manici a forma di leoni diam.cm.40xh.30, gr.4050See Sold Price
Sold2024E. B. DeAngelis (ITALY 1906-1999) Street Scene OilE. B. De Angelis (ITALIAN, 1906 - 1999) oil painting on canvas depicting an Impressionist street scene. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame. Canvas on stretcher measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno conALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno con figure" olio cm. 125x77 autentica del prof.M.Bonzi e pubblicato sulla rivista "Liguria", gennaio 1979See Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOptics. CHÉRUBIN d’ORLÉANS. La Dioptrique oculaire.€3,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSEmblems. VAN VEEN. Les emblemes de l'amour humain du Sieur Otho Venius.€800
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCircus. TUCCARO. Trois dialogues de l'exercice de sauter, et voltiger en l'air.€5,000
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSurgery. ROSTINI, Pietro – ROSTINI, Ludovico. Compendio di tutta la Cirugia.€800
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. MONTANUS. Ambassades memorables de la Compagnie des Indes Orientales des prouinces unies,€2,500
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLANC DE CHINE PORCELAIN AND GLAZED POTTERY FIGURES, 18TH CENTURY AND LATER. To£35
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Figure of Guanyin, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清$500