Sold2021Achille De Dominicis (1851-1917) Villaggio con figureOlio su tela, cm. 100x63 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: Max Jubntheil/Gennaio 83See Sold Price
Sold2021Acheille Dominicis (Italy,1851-1917) watercolorARTIST: Achille De Domenicis (Italian, 1851 - 1917) NAME: Cardinal MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Few very minor scratches. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 15 inches / 55 x 38 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2021Acheille de Dominicis, (Italian, 1851-1917) - ClergymanAcheille de Dominicis, (Italian, 1851-1917) - Clergyman watercolor on paper size: 21 x 14 1/2 in. (sight) frame: 28 x 22 in. Signed, lower right. If you would like to receive more detailed phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gino De Dominicis (Ancona, 1947 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloTempera e oro su tavola, cm. 50x70. Sul verso: firma. L'opera è accompagnata da una dicchiarazione dell'autore ed è archiviata presso la Fondazione Archivio De Dominicis con n. GDD/CP/80-44 (b).See Sold Price
Sold2021GIORGIO DE CHIRICO - Interno con Figure Metafisiche -Artist: Giorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978). Title: "Interno con Figure Metafisiche". Medium: Mixed media drawing. Date: Composed c1930s. Dimensions: Overall size: 12 3/8 x 8 3/8 in. (314See Sold Price
Sold2022Theophile De Bock (Dutch,1851-1904) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Theophile Emile Achille De Bock (Netherlands, 1851 - 1904) NAME: Forest Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Two inpainted areas (2" x 1" biggest). Minor damages to frame. SIGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jose Maria de ServinJose Maria de Servin (Mexican, b. 1917), Figure with Dove, oil on masonite, signed upper left, board: 25"h x 17.5"w, overall (with frame): 26.75"h x 20"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Jose Maria de ServinJose Maria de Servin (Mexican, b. 1917), Three Figures, oil on masonite, signed upper left, sight: 23.75"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 28.25"h x 21.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lull, De secretis naturae …Lull Ramon, De secretis naturae sive Quinta essentia libri duo... Venetijs: Apud Petrum Schoeffer Germanum Maguntinum, 1542. In-8° (mm 150x90). Pagine 324, [8] con figure di alambicchi nSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. De Matteis (1852-1917) Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: An Italian Signed Francesco De Matteis (1852-1917) figural bronze with dark brown patina finish depicting a Circus theme with a Pierrot figure and a pig. This large bronze sculpture is siSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XVII secolo Villaggio con contadiniolio su tavola, W. 83 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Osteria con figure e città di porto sullo sfondoolio su tavola, W. 31,5 - H. 23,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande coppa in argento 925 cesellato con figureGrande coppa in argento 925 cesellato con figure alate e fiori, manici a forma di leoni diam.cm.40xh.30, gr.4050See Sold Price
Sold2023ALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno conALESSANDRO MAGNASCO (1667-1749) "Interno con figure" olio cm. 125x77 autentica del prof.M.Bonzi e pubblicato sulla rivista "Liguria", gennaio 1979See Sold Price
Sold2016Afro Basaldella per Masenzabracciale rigido in oro giallo 18 ct Notes: realizzato a cera persa con figure antropomorfe, apertura laterale. Gr 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Joost Cornelisz Droochsloot o DroogslootJoost Cornelisz Droochsloot o Droogsloot 1586-1666 attribuito a ,olio su tela raff.paesaggio con figure . Scuola fiamminga metà del sec XVII cm. 57x51See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE ZAIS(Forno di Canale, 1709 - Treviso, 1781) Paesaggio con figure Olio su tela, cm 53X68 Riconducibile alla maturità del pittore l'opera esibisce una elegante stesura pittorica, in modo particolare per l'See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Dehua blanc de Chine figure of Damo, BojiA Chinese Dehua blanc de Chine figure of Damo, Boji yuren merk, 19th C. H.: 46 cm The impressed seal mark 'Boji Yuren' can be read as 'virtue extends to all, including fishermen', four figures bearingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Figure de ProPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Figure de Proue, 1952Partially glazed cerSee Sold Price
Sold2016BLANC DE CHINE FIGURE MOUNTED AS LAMPBLANC DE CHINE FIGURE MOUNTED AS LAMP, PAIR, H 30":Standing figure, H.16", with staff and floral basket on a crab base. Electrified. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe FarSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese blanc de Chine figures of GuanyinPair of Chinese blanc de Chine figures of Guanyin, both with areas of restoration, 22-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Chinese blanc de chine figures(2) Chinese blanc de chine figures, 19th/20th c., warrior and an immortal, unmarked, larger: 13"h x 6.5"w x 4.5"d (samurai), 12"h x 4.5"w x 3.25"d Provenance: The Estate of Gilbert Ireland, NY; MillicSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000