Sold2020EARTHENWARE DOLPHIN FORM OIL LAMPS, PAIR, H 7", L 10"EARTHENWARE DOLPHIN FORM OIL LAMPS, PAIR, H 7", L 10"A pair of earthenware dolphin form oil lamps. One bears a partial paper label to the underside, dated "1901" by an unknown hand.See Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Menorah LotJudaica Menorah Lot of Five 1. Cast Bronze Four Legs Menorah Oil Lamp 7" H 2.5" W 10" L 2. 2. 10 Commandments Metal hanging Menorah Crown 2 Lions 2 Stars of David Hanukkah Oil Lamp Signed Underneath "See Sold Price
Sold2022BRASS OIL LAMPS, TWIG FORM BASES WITH HUMMING BIRDS, PAIR, H 21", W 10"BRASS OIL LAMPS, TWIG FORM BASES WITH HUMMING BIRDS, PAIR, H 21", W 10" Glass globes. Modern. Three prong form feet. From Pebble Beach, Rochester Hills, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Empire Bronze CandlesticksIn the form of oil lamps, a fine pair of bronze 2-light candelabra, French Empire 19th C., 13" (H) x 7.5" (W)See Sold Price
Sold2018North African Judaic Hanukkah LampAntique North African Judaic brass/bronze Hanukkah lamp with eight oil fonts in front of an arched backplate with schamish. H:7 ½", L: 10".See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Cheese domes, including English earthenware(2) Cheese domes, including English earthenware wicker form, pink ground, bottom with registry mark, some discoloration, 7" h, 10" l, and an unmarked porcelain floral decorated cheese dome in the mannSee Sold Price
2024A Pair of Rare Copper Oil LampsA Pair of Rare Copper Oil Lamps Size:H:26.8cm L:10.8cm W:7177g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before biSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Salt And Pepper Shakers Rococo Cherubs Playing Strings Ca. 1920, H 7.9" 10.6t oz 1 PairSterling Salt And Pepper Shakers Rococo Cherubs Playing Strings Ca. 1920, H 7.9" 10.6t oz 1 Pair | Stamped "Sterling" and "Hand chased". Pedestal bases. Dolphin form finials. Outstanding unique pair.See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection (10) earthenware antiquitiesCollection (10) earthenware antiquities, incl. figures, oil lamps, vessels, and fragments, 7"h x 4.5"w (largest), 2"h (smallest/excl. plinth)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Napoleon III Style Blue Glass Lamps20th c in the form of oil lamps, eglomise glass. Good condition 24" H x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR BRONZE PATINA CAST METAL DOLPHIN TABLE LAMPSPAIR BRONZE PATINA CAST METAL DOLPHIN FORM TABLE LAMPS. Modern; with shades; dolphin form. H of base: 28"; total H 38". 11.7 lbs. total. Condition: slight patina wear; not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Pair Chinese Ming Dynasty Porcelain Oil LampsRare pair of Antique Chinese Blue & White Bell Form Porcelain Oil Lamps with Dragon Patterns (7.5"H)19.05cm -no markings- Provenance: Private Estate Collection N.YSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Ornate Bronze MirrorsIncised and raised decor mirrors with an urn and dolphin form crest. [22" H x 10" L]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR BRONZE PATINA CAST METAL DOLPHIN TABLE LAMPSPair of bronze patina cast metal dolphin form table lamps. Modern, with shades. H of base: 28"; total H 38". 11.7 lbs. total. Condition: slight patina wear; not tested.See Sold Price
Sold2017Brass Plated Resin Dolphin CandlesticksPair of contemporary 20th c. brass plated metal & polyresin dolphin form 10"h x 10"L x 8"w candlesticks. CONDITION: Both have areas with wear & candlewax drippings.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Waterford Crystal LampsVintage gold and crystal lamps, with white lamp shades. Tested, function properly, but not guarantee. Lamp base measurements: 22"H x 7"L x 7"W. Lamp shade measurements: 10"H x 14.75" L x 14.75"W. WateSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Indian Pooja Oil Lamps(5) Indian pooja oil lamps, unmarked, c/o pair of cast bronze throne form (5-1/4" h), cast bronze Lakshmi (4-7/8" h), silver tone Lakshmi & Ganesh (2-3/4" h), bronze vessel with Ganesh emblem on frontSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of vintage brass ship navigational oil lampsPair of vintage brass ship port and starboard navigational oil lamps. 10 1/2"h x 7 1/4"w x 5 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO VICTORIAN PARLOR LAMPS, OIL BURNERS, TROPHYSTYLE WITH SHADE RING, SHOWS LOOSE TRIM TO TOP, BASE HAS CRACKING TOGETHER WITH ASIAN FORM LAMP, DRAGON HANDLES, CRANE & CLOUD DESIGN, SPIDER FOR SHADE, 10 1/2" - 16" H, 7 1/2" - 12" AT BASESee Sold Price
Sold2022West Asian Painted Bronze Oil LampWest Asian style bronze oil camp, the cover moulded in mask form, with a large stylized handle. 12.2inch L, 4.5inch W, 7.5inch H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Brass Geometric Modernist Table Lamps. FacetPair Brass Geometric Modernist Table Lamps. Faceted column form on hexagonal lucite base. -- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 7.5 inches: L: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Mahogany Sleigh Form BowlTogether with a pair of giltwood spool form decorative articles, made in Italy. Bowl 7 1/2"h x 19"l x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Allegorical Sconces, in the Manner of CaldwellComprises: 1.) Sconce with north wind design and pair of candleholders. 2.) Sconce with dolphin-form design. Each having beveled mirror. [9 to 10 L x 17 to 23 H].See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Brass Wall SconcesPair of late 19th century brass, horn-form wall sconces, with tole painted shades, 20" H x 7 1/4" W x 10" L.See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLouis MAJORELLE (1859-1926) - Rare pair of gilt bronze water lily shaped table lamps with Daum Nancy€4,000
2 days LeftTreasurehouse Inc.A PAIR OF CHINESE GOLD AND SILVER BEASTS FROM THE WARRING STATES PERIOD$300
271 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPair of Charles X Gilt Bronze Three-Light Bouillotte Lamps, c. 1830$800(4 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of antique French champleve enamel and onyx chambersticks / candlesticks$60(2 bids)