Sold2020AFRICAN HIPPO ASIAN MINOR BRONZE COIN OTACILIA SEVERAAFRICAN HIPPO ASIAN MINOR BRONZE COIN OTACILIA SEVERA 244 -249 AD, (1) DIA 1" "Sestertius, RIC 200a" Hippo image on the Reverse side'. Good Condition,See Sold Price
Sold2022ASIA MINOR ANCIENT RARE COIN COLLECTION ANIMAL & RIDER, LION OUTLINE, CLAUDIUS, TRAJAN ANIMALS,ETCASIA MINOR ANCIENT RARE COIN COLLECTION ANIMAL & RIDER, LION OUTLINE, CLAUDIUS, TRAJAN ANIMALS,ETC 41AD-337 (14) H 11" W 9"MOUNT A.} Asia Minor ancient Bronze Coin African Lion outer-outline of Lion.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon Bronze Ring (Coin)Fingerring (Münze) Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 3 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe de Guinée, Togo (2005-20See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Coin Collection [136237]Lot of nine ancients. Constantine the Great death commemorative, bronze, 13 mm; Roman Empire Otacilia Severa, seven others. Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Spade Coin, "huo bu"Spatengeld, "huo bu" China Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 6 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David (1928-2011), Zürich. Xin-Dynastie. 9 bis 23 n. Chr. 9-23 AD - Xin dynasty (Wang Mang Period). CHF 1See Sold Price
Sold2021The BronzeThe Bronze Monumenta Graeca et Romana In: Volumen V: Greek, Minor Art. Fasciculus 1 Mussche H.F. (1967). Leiden, Brill. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of DrSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT ROMAN GOLD COIN AUREUS 3ND CENTURY ACAn ancient Roman gold Aureus coin from the reign of Emperor Philip I, 244 to 249. The obverse features a draped bust of Otacilia Severa, diademed, draped, the lettering is: MARCIA OTACIL SEVERA AVG. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Royal Sword, "bambaam"Königliches Schwertmessser, "bambaam" Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Bronze. H 85 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Kogi State, Egbe (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kaurischnecken, Bronze, Glasperlen. H 26,5 - 27 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022ASIAN BRONZE BODHISATTVA.Possibly Tibet, late 19th century. Cast seated figure with worn gilt surface. Areas for cabochons, one pale green stone remains on belt. Missing piece from headdress, foot has attachment post on bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Bronze Buddha Figure & Chinese Carved Buddha1st item: Asian bronze Buddha sculpture depicted seated in the Dharmachakra mudra atop a double lotus base, having tightly curled domed hair and elongated ear lobes. 13" H x 9" W. Late 19th/Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Asian Bronze FigureAn early seated Asian figure with incised decor along the base(border) and incising underneath . [4 3/4" H x 3 1/2" x 2 1/2"]. Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Benin Bronze Figure of an Executioner Height ofA Benin Bronze Figure of an Executioner Nigeria, Late 19th Century Height of bronze 13 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's London, April 17, 1950 Segy Gallery, New York, 1951See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique South East Asian Bronze Figure"DESCRIPTION: An Antique South East Asian Bronze Figure encompassed by floral decorations and some polychrome accents. Provenance: From a a 69th Street, New York EstateCIRCA: 19th Cent. possibly olderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Asian Bronze FiguresTwo Asian Bronze Figures 20TH CENTURY the first a parcel-gilt figure of Buddha, the second a figure of a seated Bodhisattva. Height of taller 8 in., 20.3 cm.See Sold Price
2016Early Asian Bronze Seated FigureEarly Chinese bronze statue holding a sword, seated a top of a wooden base. [13 1/2" H x 9 1/4" W x 5 3/4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2017Benin Bronze Crocodile PlaqueNigeria, 19th century or earlier, crocodile head relief plaque fragment, known as the "policeman of the waters", label reads "Mathias Komor/Works of Art/New York/F 703", 11-1/2 in., black metal stand�See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) PIECE ASIAN COIN GROUPincluding a silver China Republic Sun Yat-sen 'Birds over Junk' Dollar Year 21 (1932), 39.4mm, 26.7gms., a silver Japanese Meji One Yen, 38mm, 27gms., and 4 Chinese Empire copper coins (circulated)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Asian Bronze Duck CensersProbably Qing, 19th Century, Each Signed. Height 13, Width 7, Depth 6 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN BRONZE VASEAsian bronze vase probably 20th c. mounted on a wood base. 17.5"h x 14"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023African Benin Bronze Table and ChairsA rare five piece African Benin bronze table and chair set. Very rarely seen as a set. Including four thrones/chairs and a table. Featuring detailed, figural bronze characters and imagery. MeasurementSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASIAN BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLED URNASIAN BRONZE DOUBLE HANDLED URN, APPROXIMATELY 4 1/2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Misc. estate lot to incl. RAADVAD Swedish bread slicer, Asian bronze tray with frog ( signed onMisc. estate lot to incl. RAADVAD Swedish bread slicer, Asian bronze tray with frog ( signed on bottom as pictured ), Asian bronze tray with man working, bronze figural woman on wheels, copper tray wiSee Sold Price
Sold202422" Asian bronze incense burner, intricate detail from top to bottom. Has Foo Dog on top, birds,22" Asian bronze incense burner, intricate detail from top to bottom. Has Foo Dog on top, birds, faces, dragons and fine detail all around, wonderful piece….See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE FLAMBE GLAZED MINIATURE PORCELAIN BOTTLES, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include a pair of ovoid£60(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsHighly Important West African Bénin Bronze portrait bust 19th century or earlier$2,250(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare African American Slave bronze EDMUND LOUIS AUGUSTE LEVEQUE (1814 - 1875): DEUX ESCLAVES$2,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAustrian Cold Painted Bronze Table Lamp by Franze Bergman$200(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONTIFFANY STUDIOS ‘New York’ 1900 - Table lamp with bronze base and floral glass mosaic shade€7,000(4 bids)