Sold20211936 SCHMIDT'S BEER CITY CLUB BEER ADVERTISEMENTSINGLE SIDED FRAMED. GOOD COLOR WITH AREAS OF WEAR/STAINING. GREAT GRAPHICS. FAIR CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2015Breweriana sign, Schmidt's City Club Beer, unusualBreweriana sign, Schmidt's City Club Beer, unusual double-sided light-up w/a different style logo & different color on each side, reverse-painted glass panels in metal case w/curved ends, all orig, ExSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schmidt's City Club Beer Porcelain Neon SignSingle sided porcelain neon skin for Schmidt's City Club Beer with great script logo and geometric graphics in red, white and navy blue 3-color scheme. Overall minor wear to porcelain with chips arounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920 Signed Schmidt's City Club Beer Dispenser - wooden dispenser box with original writing.Circa 1920 Signed Schmidt's City Club Beer Dispenser - wooden dispenser box with original writing. 15" x 20" hgt 11.5". Good overall conditon. Found in Superior WI estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Schmidts City Club Beer Light Up SignDouble Sided, Working Condition, 14 1/2 inches round, Schmidts Brewing St. Paul MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Porcelain Schmidt's City Club Beer double sided sign36" W x 26" T some dings and corrosion to perimeter and interior See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIDT'S CITY CLUB BEER & SCHWEPP'S GINGER ALE SIGNSDOUBLE SIDED CARDBOARD/SST. GOOD COLOR. SCHWEPP'S HAS ORIGINAL WAX PAPER. GOOD CONDITION. See Sold Price
Sold2023SCHMIDT’S CITY CLUB BEER NORMAN ROCKWELL FRAMED CANVAS LITHOGRAPH SIGN.Schmidt's City Club Beer Card Playing Scene by Norman Rockwell titled "The Winning Hand", Jacob Schmidt Brewing Co, St. Paul, Minnesota. Wonderful 1940s canvas print lithograph sign in period correctSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Crates of Vintage Beer & Other Bottles & CansDel Monte & Leinenkugel's crates. Bottles: Crush,Schmidt, Special Export, Centennial, Old Pioneer, Schell, Cliquot Club, Hamm's, People's, Miller, Reichert, Hauck, Lake City, People's, Badger State, RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Iron City Beer Light Up AdvertisementIron City Beer Light Up Advertisement. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 16 x 16 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2023"Forgive with Utica Club" Easelback Beer Advertisement"Forgive with Utica Club" Easelback Beer Advertisement. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 20 x 13See Sold Price
Sold20171941 Pin Up Calendar. The Princess. Full PadRan-Da-Voo, 26 North First Avenue. Marshalltown, Iowa. Full pad. "Schmidt City Cluib Beer On Draught"See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 2 Vintage Union Club Beer Paper AdvertismentsPeru Illinois, Includes Bag and Paper Advertisement. Largest 13 x13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Falls City Beer. Two Cardboard Advertising Signs.Falls City Beer. Two Cardboard Advertising Signs. Louisville: Falls City Brewing Co., 1950s. Pair of cardboard advertisements featuring a man and a woman looking at an anthropomorphized beer bottle. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Schmidt's Beer light up vintage advertisement signSchmidt's Beer light up vintage advertisement sign 28x13See Sold Price
Sold2022Schmidt's Quality Beer Since 1860 Advertisement Cardboard SignVintage Schmidt's Quality Beer Since 1860 Advertisement Cardboard Sign. This is a cool old cardboard sign, it is in okay condition, it does have minor signs of wear, it measures 19 " x 14 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tin "American Club Beer "SignTin "American Club Beer" Sign - Lemeck & Betz, Jersey City N.J. in GD to Fair Cond (Some Rust), - 13 1/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20161965 Schmidt's Beer Cleveland Browns Team Poster1965 Schmidt's Beer Cleveland Browns Team Poster Advertisement; EX condition, heavy card stock material with no creases or tears, sharp corners; headline reads "one beautiful beer salutes NFL ChampionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot og 3 Three Collectible CoinsLot og 3 Three Collectible Coins. Pontiac City Lines Detroit Bank Schmidts Sparkling BeerSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPHED PABST BEER ADVERTISEMENT.Excellent Pabst Beer lithograph. This is an amazing graphical die-cut piece depicting a railcar on a train. The piece shows some slight damage to the edges. It is dated 1936 and marked "Lithographed iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Snidow (B. 1936) "The Rocky Mountain Legend" LithoDESCRIPTION: Lithograph entitled "The Rocky Mountain Legend" by Gordon Snidow from his Coors collection of Coors beer advertisements depicting a person in a yellow trench coat and cowboy garb holdingSee Sold Price
Sold20241937 Schmidts Beer 4.5-Inch Porcelain SignThis 4.5-inch porcelain sign is a charming piece of advertisement history, showcasing the artistry and creativity of past marketing efforts. The colorful and eye-catching design captures the essence oSee Sold Price
Sold2019(10) VINTAGE CONE TOP BEER CANSIncludes Iron City, Stegmaier's Gluek's, Breidt's Pilsner, 32 ounce Old German, Buckhardt's, Schmidt's, Richbrau, Atlantic, and Hanley's Extra Pale Ale.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAR BOY TRADE STIMULATOR BY GARDEN CITY MFG CIRCA 1936The 1¢ four reel machine each spin wins a gumball, three-of-a-kind pays out the number of beers noted on the first reel, keys included. Measures 12.25 x 9.25 x 8 inches. We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Beer Heart-Shaped Advertising Cardboard Fan.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tip Tray.$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Pittsburgh Brewing Co. Advertising Trays.$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Beer Advertising Serving Trays.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGarden City Primator Fine Beer Reverse-Painted Bent Glass.$50
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWest End Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$25
12 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesSchmidt's quality beer since 1860 wall hanging decor(12in.x18in.)$40(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRieker Star Lager Beer Brewery Framed Advertisement.$25(1 bid)
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsFriends | "Marcel" Monkeyshine Beer Bottle and Ad Props Studio Made Reproductions (A)$150
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$90(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupP & H Brewing Co. Special Beer Cast Iron Ashtray.$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld German Premium Lager Beer Advertising Wall Clock.$25(1 bid)