Sold2021Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver CompactAntique Art Deco Sterling Silver Compact. Chatelaine compact with mirror interior. Measures 5.75 inches in length. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Compact LocketAntique Art Deco Sterling Silver Compact Locket. Measures just under 2 inches in length. Hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver and Enamel Guilloche CompactAntique Art Deco Sterling Silver Guilloche Enamel Compact.Marked 935 & makers mark. 1 5/8" diameter. Imperfections. (make-up , fashion, Vintage, purple, lady's vanity accessory) STERLING ASSOCIATES STSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Austrian Enameled powder compactSterling Silver Enamled Powder Compact, signed inside Made in Austria Sterling Silver 2856, Enamel slightly damage 2 1/4" x 2 1/4" x 1/4" Weight: 67,3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022ART DECO STERLING SILVER COMPACT CASES BY ELGINA pair of 1920-1930s sterling silver powder compact cases. First. A round case with engraved floral design. Second. A rectangular compact case with bevelled corners and a chain handle. Decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver with Inlaid 14k Gold Womens Coin Case/CompactSterling silver with inlaid 14K gold design ladies coin case, mirror, compact. Art Deco. Total weight 102g. Measures 2.5" x 3.5" x .25". Domestic shipping $10.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Evans Sterling Silver Ibex Compact CaseDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco Evans sterling silver compact case, designed in a rounded form, with a hinged lid and internal mirror. Includes a soft pink puff. It is embellished with Art Deco repousse decoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Sterling Silver Art Deco Style CompactAntique Sterling Silver Art Deco Style Compact. Measures 2.25 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO STERLING PURSE WITH INTEGRATED COMPACTSterling Silver, Art Deco, Antique Compact Purse. Art Deco in shape and design with a blank rectangular space for a monogram reserved on a background of hand engraved scroll work and pin stripes. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver and Enamel Guilloche CompactDESCRIPTION: An Art Deco sterling silver and enamel guilloche compact and lipstick case. Features a deep sunburst guilloche enamel with one side decorated with an image of a mother and child framed bySee Sold Price
Sold20213 pc Art Deco Tiffany Silver, 14K, and Ruby purse setTiffany Art Deco style sterling silver, 14K and ruby ladies purse or vanity set, consisting of lipstick holder, compact, and cigarette case. Each piece having 14K and inset ruby clasp and radiating suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Art Deco Enameled Guilloche CompactRound blue Art Deco silver & enamel ladies compact.Center silver floral design.Diameter: 2 1/8"Imperfections. (make-up , fashion, Vintage, flowers, lady's vanity accessory) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVESSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three antique French sterling silver casesA grouping of three French sterling cases including a French Art deco period black enamel and .950 silver compact, French Boar's head mark and maker's mark ( 2 3/8"L x 1 3/4"W x 3/8" D, Gross weight:See Sold Price
Sold2018Silver & Guilloche Enamel Cigarette & Match CaseAntique Art Deco Ladies Cigarette case also has a compartment for matchsticks.Pink cabochon. Makers marks / Hallmarks.Imperfections.Height: 3 5/8"; Width: 1 7/8". (decorative accessory, compact, vintaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Embossed Cigarette CaseSilver Plate cigarette case features an Art Deco design. Engraved / Monogrammed. No noticeable makers mark. Imperfections. Height: 3"; Width: 3 1/4". (decorative accessory, compact, vintage, antique,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art-Deco Sterling Silver Watch NecklaceTitle: Antique Art-Deco Sterling Silver Watch Necklace Additional Information: Antique Art-Deco Sterling Silver Watch Chain Circa. 1920-1925 Switzerland Absolutely exquisite, and the watch works perfeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver JewelryAntique Art Deco sterling silver jewelry, includes necklaces, bracelets, earrings, etc, marcasite, chrysoprase ​​​​​​​Provenance: The Estate of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver 14K Gold Enamel Udall and Ballou Cigarette BoxThis is an antique Art Deco cigarette box rendered in fine sterling silver with 14K gold details. Accented with green enamel panels. Monogrammed on the gold washed interior: Edna Parlett. 3 3/8 x 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO STERLING SILVER COMPACT AND LIPSTICKStriking enameled compact on chain with with lipstick. marked sterling. 2.49 troy ounces (total)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Art Deco sterling silver, chalcedony & marcasite bracelet & necklace - 76 gramsAntique Art Deco sterling silver, chalcedony & marcasite bracelet & necklace - 76 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art-Deco Sterling Silver & Paste Stone PinTitle: Antique Art-Deco Sterling Silver & Paste Stone Pin Description: Antique Art-Deco Sterling Silver & 3 Cushion Cut Paste Stone Pin Circa. 1920 American A gorgeous large rectangular cushion cut paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Art-Deco Sterling Silver & Faceted Crystal EarringsTitle: Pair of Antique Art-Deco Sterling Silver & Faceted Crystal Earrings Description: Pair of Art-Deco Sterling Silver & Faceted Crystal Earrings With Marcasite "Drop" Circa. 1920 American A beautifSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ART DECO STERLING SILVER MESH PURSEAn antique art deco sterling silver mesh purse. Purse measures 6" long by 6 5/8" wide. Purse weighs 205.2g. Shipping and handling is $9 within the Continental U.S., all other states and countries pleaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryErik Magnussen for Gorham Art Deco Sterling Silver Footed Bowl with Macaws$4,500
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersAntique Art Deco Signed Sterling with Hallmark Chrysoprase Bracelet$88
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Puiforcat Sterling Silver Art Deco Dish Tazza Compotes c1920$2,000
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. 18k Gold Agate Enamel Diamond & Sterling Silver Art Deco Clock$3,000
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersVintage Beautiful Sterling Art Deco Glass & Marcasite Pendant Necklace$88
Oct 31MCS Antique and Estate BuyersVintage Signed Judith Jack Sterling Onyx & Marcasite Art Deco Style Ring Size 7$64