Sold2022NINO FRANCHINA Untitled.Untitled. . Cm 35,00 x 101,00 x 21,00. Provenance: Private collection, Rome. 4053See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Di Modica - Untitled (Black and Chrome Form)Lot 156 Arturo Di Modica Italian (1941-2021) Untitled (Black and Chrome Form) (1996) chrome and black stone on acrylic base incised signature near base 13 x 26 x 16 inches Provenance: From a Private CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark di Suvero ''Untitled'' 1985 Ink and MarkerMark di Suvero (b.1933 American) ''Untitled'' 1985 Ink and Marker on Paper 24''x18'' Image. Signed l.r. Hill Gallery, Michigan label on verso. Gallery framed 31.5''x25''. Excellent condition. Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2017NINO ZONCADA Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto anniZONCADA NINO (1898 - 1988) Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto anni 50°. -. Cm 59,00 x 80,00 x 62,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark di Suvero 1972 Untitled Steel SculptureMark di Suvero, (b. 1933, American), Untitled, 1972, Torch-cut steel, 9.75 inches H x 8 W x 2.25 D. Signed and numbered 113/250 on base as well as with original gallery paper label from Gump's. Can beSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORAZIO DE FERRARI(Genova, 1606 - 1657) Ritratto di uomo con spada Olio su tela, cm 77X56 Provenienza: Milano, mercato antiquario Monaco di Baviera, Hampel, 19 settembre 2013, lotto 584 Genova, mercato antiquario ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2016MIRIAM DI FIORE Fused glass sculptureMIRIAM DI FIORE (b. 1959);Untitled (Sunset at the Ponte delle Barche), Italy, 2001; Fused glass, found wood drawer; Signed and dated; 6" x 12 1/2" x 13";Note: A rare piece due to the difficulty of usiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark di Suvero (American, b. 1933) Untitled and Untitled, 1974 (a pair of works)Mark di Suvero (American, b. 1933) Untitled and Untitled, 1974 (a pair of works) ink wash on paper each: signed Mark di Suvero and dated (lower right) 12 x 18 inches each.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Arturo Di ModicaArturo Di Modica (Italian/American, 1960-2021), Untitled, bronze sculpture with green patina, signed lower right, overall (with marble base): 39.5"h x 16"w x 16"d. Provenance: Purchased from the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959)Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959) "Untitled - Landscape", 2015 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 18" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled lithography 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signed lower right numSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo acquaforte acquatinta cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled etching aquatint 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLAUDIO PARMIGGIANI (1943-) SenzaCLAUDIO PARMIGGIANI (1943-) Senza titolo dalla serie "Dislocazioni" stampa offset cm 55x36 esemplare 13/15 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled from the series "DislocazioniSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOBIA SCARPA Una lampada a sospensioneTOBIA SCARPA Una lampada a sospensione 'Nuvola' per FLOS, 1963. Struttura in tondino metallico rivestita in cocoon. Altezza diffusore cm 40, diametro cm 50. letteratura: Ottagono 30 (settembre 1973),See Sold Price
Sold2022TOBIA SCARPA Una lampada a sospensioneTOBIA SCARPA Una lampada a sospensione 'Nuvola' per FLOS, 1963. Struttura in tondino metallico rivestita in cocoon. Altezza diffusore cm 30, diametro cm 40. letteratura: Ottagono 30 (settembre 1973),See Sold Price
Sold2016RUGGERO SAVINIO (1934-) SenzaRUGGERO SAVINIO (1934-) Senza titolo pastello e olio su carta cm 24x36 Untitled pastel and oil on paper 9,4x14,1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1975 -UntitledFili di cotone e detessiture su tela di juta. 117 x 97,5 cm Firmato, tre volte, e datato al verso sul telaio. - Cotton threads and de-thretened on jute canvas. 46.06 x 38.39 in. Signed, three times, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Giò, SoleFirmato alla base, marmo nero venato, W. 25 - D. 27 - H. 35 Cm, Opera archiviata con il numero 00945M presso l'archivio Giò Pomodoro in data 19 settembre 2020See Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN PARR, UntitledMARTIN PARR(1952)Untitled200112 c-print seriesDimensions of each photograph: 12 x 18 cmPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanLITERATURE:2001, La Biennale di Venezia. 49. esposizione internazionale d'artSee Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989Terra colorata su tela di iuta. 109,00 x 130,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso firmato e datato su due lati del telaio. L'Archivio Museo Emblema, Napoli, ha confermato cheSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO FRANCHINA Stucco Rosa. .Stucco Rosa. . 1964. . Cm 48,00 x 97,00 x 38,00. Signature and year engraved on the base. Under the base XXXIIIª edizione della Biennale di Venezia label (wrong size). Publication: Carandente GiovaSee Sold Price
Sold2017NINO ZONCADA 2Coppia di poltrone mod. 1102, Cassina 1958. Legno, velluto imbottito - A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY N. ZONCADA cm 76x71x71 G. Gramigna, "Repertorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 1985, p. 120; ArcSee Sold Price
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiuseppe Brusadelli Pair of storage cabinets. Produced by Jbl, Lecco, 1959ca. Edged and veneered€300
4 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000
4 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1959-1960€40,000
4 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Spazio opposto n. 14, 2006€13,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs model "839". Produced by Cassina, Meda,€10,000
Featured4 hrs LeftAste di Antiquariato BoettoAntico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metà€12,000(1 bid)