Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 70x100. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1985Terra colorata su tela di juta riportata su tavola, cm. 90x75,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica e data.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1983Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65x52,5. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Senza titolo, 1980Collage di tele dipinte ad olio su cartone, cm. 42x27. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989Terra colorata su tela di iuta. 109,00 x 130,00 cm Firmato e datato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso firmato e datato su due lati del telaio. L'Archivio Museo Emblema, Napoli, ha confermato cheSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled Mixed media, 107 x 75 cm Signed: Emblema Excellent conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006): Untitled, 1984SALVATORE EMBLEMA (Terzigno, 1929 - 2006) Untitled, 1984 Grease wax crayon on cardboard, 47 x 33 cm Signed and dated lower left: Emblema '84 Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)Untitled2003Coloured soil on jute canvas70 x 60 cmSigned and dated on the reverseWork accompanied by certificates of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistPROVENSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA, UntitledSALVATORE EMBLEMA(1929 - 2006)UntitledSilkscreen on juta canvas applied on cardboard, ed. P.A.106 x 75,5 cmSigned on pencil lower right and numbered lower leftPROVENANCE:Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvatore Emblema (Terzigno, 1929 - Terzigno, 2006) - Rosso, 1979Terra colorata su tela di juta, cm. 65,5x90,5. Sul verso: firma, dedica, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1975 -UntitledFili di cotone e detessiture su tela di juta. 117 x 97,5 cm Firmato, tre volte, e datato al verso sul telaio. - Cotton threads and de-thretened on jute canvas. 46.06 x 38.39 in. Signed, three times, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primo Tamagnini (Foiano della Chiana, 1937) - Senza titolo, 1989Acrilico su tela riportata su compensato, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dediica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Primo Tamagnini (Foiano della Chiana, 1937) - Senza titolo, 1989Acrilico su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 128, nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edgar Valter (1929 – 2006)Üks kevad. Õli. Papp. 86 x 104 cm. 1989. Üks Edgar Valteri huvitavamalt ja nüansirikkamalt maalitud ning poeetilisemaid maale „Naksitrallide“ Sammalhabet meenutava vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA Untitled.Untitled. 2005. Mixed media on jute canvas. Cm 130,00 x 100,00. At the back signature and year. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVATORE EMBLEMA Untitled.Untitled. 2001. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 90,00 x 99,00. At the back signature and year. Salvatore Emblema Archive, Terzigno (Na), authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Bosi Gallery, Rome; PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAKAKO SAITO, UntitledTAKAK SAIT (1929) Untitled 2006 Eight toilet paper tubes and wires Variable dimensions This work was used during the performance held at Piazza Ivrea, Genoa, on ctober 5th, 2006, during the openinSee Sold Price
Sold2021KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titoloKAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titolo 1960 litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 89/125 firmato e datato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled 1960 lithography 22,04x29,52 in edition 89/125 sSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAREL APPEL (1921-2006) SenzaKAREL APPEL (1921-2006) Senza titolo litografia cm 56x36 esemplare P.A. firmato in basso a destra Untitled lithography 22,04x14,17 in edition A.P. signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shirley Thomson Smith, Untitled (Relaxed Female Figure), 1989Shirley Thomson Smith(b. 1929)Untitled (Relaxed Female Figure), 1989bronze, edition 14 of 35inscribed: ShiRlEy T. Smith / © 1989 14/35 NAWA11 1/8 x 14 1/8 x 3 1/4 in. (28.3 x 35.9 x 8.3 cm.) PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Riccardo Licata 1929-2014 Modern Abstract PaintingRiccardo Licata (Italian, 1929-2014). Original tempera on canvas. Titled, "Senza Titolo" ("Untitled"). A abstract composition of shapes and lines in orange, red and black. Artist signature and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Emblema continuo costruttivo ah..1h-5h1976, 1976Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma e data in basso al centro. Sul verso: firma, data, titolo e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Tütarlaps viiuliga. 1968. Õli. Papp. 67.5 x 48 cm. E.Valteri loomingus on mitmeid hästi tabatud laste ja noorukite portreesid. Nende hulka kuulub ka lakooniline etüüd tütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Alasti. 1968a. Õli. Paber. 64 x 67.3 cm. Edgar Valteri esileküündiv sümbolistlik teos ranges hall-pruunis gammas kuldpruunide puude ja uluva hundiga, lukustatud uksega oma nägSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEileen Gray, Folding 'Lou Perou' tea table, 1953-58 (design)€1,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company1929 Mercedes Benz SSK Replica from Fiberfab International$1,500
BonhamsSandra Blow R.A. (British, 1925-2006) Untitled (Cambridge), from King's College Portfolio Screen...£240(21 bids)
BonhamsGeorge Condo (American, born 1957) Untitled (Landscape) Etching and aquatint, 1989, on Hahnem...£600
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNobuyoshi Araki (1940 Tokyo - lives and works ibid), Untitled, from the series 'Kinbaku', 1989€1,800
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsLEAF, June (American, 1929-2024). Two Untitled Works (Recli...$300
3 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)$600(4 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...$100(1 bid)