Sold2023STAMP COLLECTION LARGE LOT PLATES / FULL SHEETSA large lot (approximately 85) full sheets / books of US stamps. Most appear to be late 1990's / early 2000's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver lot, plates, bowls, cup, total weight is 17.8 troySilver lot, plates, bowls, cup, total weight is 17.8 troySee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Silver Lot - Plate and WeightedEstate lot of mainly silver plate and weighted silver,and some pieces of sterling. 4 Towle weighted sterling candlesticks. 2 Black, Starr, and Gorham Weighted sterling candlesticks. 2 Arrowsmith weighSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Piece Sterling Lot2 Piece Sterling Lot, (Plate by Alvin & Bowl by Harmington), (13.3 T.O.). Up to 9" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wedgwood Conchology 16 Scallop Shell Plates LOTWedgwood (English). Set of 16 antique early 19th century Victorian Wedgwood Conchology Pearlware plates in the form of a scallop sea shell with pink decoration. Impressed Wedgwood mark. From the EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Big STANGL lot of plates & platters, also new in box plate stands & displays, from upstate, N.Y.Big STANGL lot of plates & platters, also new in box plate stands & displays, from upstate, N.Y. collection we are selling, overall very nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023HUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF EIGHTHUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF EIGHT, featuring a variety of polychrome hand-painted bird pairs perched in a tree with insects, having molded basketweave border deSee Sold Price
Sold2023STAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF EIGHTSTAFFORDSHIRE TRANSFER-PRINTED CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF EIGHT, each having brown/sepia transfer scene with most having printed title to back, comprising "MORAL MAXIMS", "THE CALL / OSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MANDARIN SOUP PLATES, LOT OF EIGHTCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / ROSE MANDARIN SOUP PLATES, LOT OF EIGHT, each having bright polychrome hand-painted decorations with gilt accents featuring various scenes depicting multiple fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 16HUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN PLATES, LOT OF 16, featuring a variety of polychrome hand-painted bird pairs perched in a tree with insects, having molded basketwSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN PORTRAIT PLATES, LOT OF THREER. S. PRUSSIA PORCELAIN PORTRAIT PLATES, LOT OF THREE, with gold-stenciled decoration, the scalloped-molded rim and shoulder with heavy gold-painted and -stippled decoration dividing panels of blue-grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique, Chene Tumblers and Luncheon plates, lot of 11Lalique, Chene Tumblers and Luncheon plates, lot of 11France, frosted and clear glass, engraved factory signature, comprising (6) double old fashioned, 4.75"h and (5) side plates, 6.75"dia. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN SIGNED HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN CABINET PLATES, LOT OF TWOGERMAN SIGNED HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN CABINET PLATES, LOT OF TWO, each having elaborate raised gilt-decorated border, comprising one example titled "Clementine" featuring a long-haired brunetSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / THOUSAND BUTTERFLY PLATES, LOT OF 12CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE / THOUSAND BUTTERFLY PLATES, LOT OF 12, each having beautiful polychrome hand-painted design featuring numerous butterflies and other insects. Unmarked. 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN SOUP PLATES, LOT OF 12HUNGARIAN HEREND "ROTHSCHILD BIRD" PORCELAIN SOUP PLATES, LOT OF 12, each featuring polychrome hand-painted images of bird pairs with scattered butterflies and insects, having molded basketwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Antique Republic Era Porcelain Plates LOTA group with two (2) antique Chinese porcelain plates. Each decorated with figural landscapes, featuring female figure in colorful robes and ribbons. Red character marks to underside of each plate.DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Versace, Service Plates, lot of elevenVersace, Service Plates, lot of elevenRosenthal Meets Versace, Germany, porcelain, each in a different pattern, comprising Medusa; Russian Dream; Le Reve de Noel; Barocco; Le Voyage de Marco Polo; LeSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY FAVRILE PASTEL LARGE PLATES, LOT OF THREETIFFANY FAVRILE PASTEL LARGE PLATES, LOT OF THREE, colorless opalescent with shaded green/aqua, each with a polished pontil mark. Tiffany Studios. Circa 1930. 10 3/4" to 11" DOA.Undamaged with a couplSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN GILT-ENCRUSTED PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF 18GERMAN GILT-ENCRUSTED PORCELAIN SERVICE PLATES, LOT OF 18, each set having a broad gold-banded rim with scroll and floral designs and gilt foot ring, comprising 12 matching Hutschenreuther examples wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of PlatesChina, 4 18th Century Imari decor plates, 23 cm. in diameter, chip.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Plates4 pieces, including Famille Rose, diameter of largest plate is 24 cm., hairline and chip.See Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. WEIMAR OYSTER PLATES - LOT OF 820TH C. WEIMAR OYSTER PLATES - LOT OF 8 Lot of 8 Weimar oyster plates, circa early to mid 20th century. Some marked "Weimer" with shield, some marked "Weimar Germany" with shield, one unmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rose medallion lot of plates, cups, and saucers,Rose medallion lot of plates, cups, and saucers, fifty-two total pieces. largest plate: diameter 8 1/2 inches ***If this lot is not picked up on Sat. 9/22, Sun. 9/23, or Tues 9/25 at Bellevue Ave. itSee Sold Price
28 mins LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsLICENSE PLATES LOT INC. 50'S, 60'S AND 70'S AND SOME MOTORCYCLE PLATES$20(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMilk White Floral Kitchenware Plates Set Four Salad Plate Lot$30
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery3 Vintage American Airlines Bread/Snack Plates$30
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKozan Gama Kiln Japanese Porcelain Dinnerware Lot Of 22 Plates And Cups$60