Sold2015Picasso "Le Dejeuner sur L'Herbe", 60s LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Le Déjeuner Sur l'Herbe" - circa 1959-69, chromolithograph on paper, apparently unsigned. A colored lithograph of the 1959 painting depicting several figures piSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Linocut Le dejeuner sur l'herbe XXe siecle 1978*Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le dejeuner sur l'herbe Medium: Linocut engraving Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch Published: by Editions XX siecle 1978 Marks: page contain text, the image is 7.5 x 9.5 Condition: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Linocut Le dejeuner sur l'herbe XXe siecle 1978Artist: Pablo Picasso - Title: Le dejeuner sur l'herbe - Medium: Linocut engraving - Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inch - Published: by Editions XX siecle 1978 - Marks: page contain text, the image is 7.5 x 9.5 -See Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso Signed Litho "Le Dejeuner sur l'Herbe"Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Pencil signed etching depicting 3 nudes. From the series titled, "Le Dejeuner sur l’Herbe (Luncheon on the Grass)". Dated 8/7/1961 and numbered VI, upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Picasso Linocuts, Le Dejeuner sur l’herbe & Trois femmes au ReveilTwo linoleum block prints after originals by Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973 ), printed by Arnera, Vallauris, France. From the publication Homage to Picasso, New York, Tudor Publishing, 1971. 1st itSee Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD MANET (AFTER) Le Déjeuner sur l'herbe.ÉDOUARD MANET (AFTER) Le Déjeuner sur l'herbe. Color aquatint and etching, 1929. 500x630 mm; 19 x24 inches, wide margins. Signed by Jacques Villon and numbered 45/200 in pencil, lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2019§ Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) after Edouard§ Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963) after Edouard Manet Le Déjeuner sur l'herbe signed in pencil "Jacques Villon" and numbered 17/200 aquatint in colours 54 x 66cm (21 x 26in) Very light spSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Modern Lithographs, incl. Picasso Poster1st item: Color lithograph poster for the 1962 Picasso exhibit titled "Le Dejeuner Sur L'herbe" 1960-1961, Louise Leiris gallery in Paris. Designed by Henri Deschamps and printed by Imprimerie MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINTDedicated and dated '63 in matrix. Le dejeuner sur l'herbe (d'apres) manet. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.25" x W 24.5", (Print) H 14.5" x W 21" Condition: Light wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Modern Lithographs, incl. Picasso Poster1st item: Color lithograph poster for the 1962 Picasso exhibit titled "Le Dejeuner Sur L'herbe" 1960-1961, Louise Leiris Gallery in Paris. Designed by Henri Deschamps and printed by Imprimerie MourlotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Cezanne - Le Dejeuner Sur LArtist: Paul Cezanne Title: Le Dejeuner Sur L'Herbe Year: circa 1914 Dimensions: 14in. by 18 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Auguste ClSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacques Lalande (French, 1921-1997) Two ColorJacques Lalande (French, 1921-1997) Two Color Lithographs. Including 'La Maternite' and 'Dejeuner sur l'herbe', each pencil signed lower right and numbered 125/225 and 74/225, unframed Larger: 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Villon (1875-1963): Manet, Le Dejuner sur l'herbeJacques Villon (1875-1963): Manet, Le Dejuner sur l'herbe Aquatint in colors on wove paper, 1929, signed and inscribed "epreuve d"essai d"apres Manet" in pencil, from the edition of 200. Literature: GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Le Dejeuners sur l'herbeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Dejeuners sur l'herbe Year: 1962 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Offset lithograph<See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Le Dejeuners sur l'herbeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Dejeuners sur l'herbe Year: 1962 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Offset lithograph<See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Le Dejeuners sur l'herbeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Le Dejeuners sur l'herbe Year: 1962 Dimensions: 8.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original offset liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Pablo, Le dèjeuner sur l'herbeFirmata in basso a destra, Litografia, W. 36,5 - H. 27 Cm, Collezione privata, Milano, G. Bloch, Picasso. Catalogue of the printed graphic work 1904-1967", copertina vol.1, pag.221See Sold Price
Sold2022MUSEE D’ORSAY HQ Art Print of EDOUARD MANETMUSEE D’ORSAY HQ Art Print of EDOUARD MANET’s LE DEJEUNER SUR L’HERBE, 1863, measures 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches, not framed. Art, wall art, artwork, home decor, art print, high qualiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Déjeuner sur l'herbe.PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Déjeuner sur l'herbe. Color lithograph on Chine volant, 1914. 330x370 mm; 12x13¾ inches, wide margins. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. A very good impression with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Déjeuner sur l'herbe.PAUL CÉZANNE (AFTER) Déjeuner sur l'herbe. Color lithograph on Chine volant, 1914. 330x370 mm; 12x13¾ inches, full margins. Printed by Auguste Clot, Paris. A very good impression with sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianni Arnaudo, Déjeuner Sur L'arbreDéjeuner Sur L'arbre Elemento decorativo con funzione di tavolo basso. Poliuretano schiumato e freddo e verniciato Guflac verde lavabile. Prod. Gufram, 2004 Titolo e designer stampato sul poliureSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES-JACQUE JOSEPH TISSOTSUR L'HERBE 1880 (T.49,B.41,WENTWORTH 50 ETCHING AND DRYPOINT SECOND STATE AUTHENTICATION ON REVERE VIEW SIGHT 9" X 12" OVERALL 17 1/2" X 20 1/4" AUTHENTICATION ON REVERSE Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Dessapt (b. 1938) FrenchLE HAMEU SUR L’ ALLIER, 2001, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 24 x 30”, frame 34 ½ x 41 ½”. Provenance: Gallery Revel, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2015Umberto BrunelleschiUmberto Brunelleschi. La femme l'eventail. Le baiser sur l'echelle. Coppia di pochoirs da La Guirlande ( n. 4 e n. 7). Paris, 1920. 2 incisioni colorate a pochoir. mm 180x130 cad.. Fogli: mm 275x190 cSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
1 day LeftForum AuctionsViollet-le-Duc (Eugene Emmanuel) Entretiens sur l'Architecture, 2 vol. & Atlas, Paris, 1863-72 &£480
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJeff KOONS (Né en 1955) Jeff Koons by Taschen - 2007 Volume (330 x 440) sous couverture de€1,000
1 day LeftForum AuctionsHautecoeur (Louis) Histoire de l'Architecture Classique en France, 7 vol., Paris, 1943 & others,£320
Oct 02PiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
IEGOR AuctionsBAÏONNETTE ARMÉE AUSTRALIENNE 1907 / AUSTRALIAN ARMY BAYONET 1907CA$55(3 bids)
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAntilles - La Reunion. AUBE. Ministere de la Marine et des Colonies. Decret portant€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSaigon - Senegal - Guyane - New Caledonia - Cochinchina. AUBE. Projet de Decret sur l’€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSTonkin – Madagascar. French colonies. PELLETAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport fait au nom de la€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea - Congo. Penal colonies. ROCHE. Rapport fait au nom de la Commission du budget chargee€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuinea - Congo. Penal colonies. GREVY – CARNOT. Projet de loi portant ouverture... d’un€250
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSNew Caledonia and Guyana - Penal colony. DE LANESSAN. Chambre des Deputes. Rapport fait au nom de la€250