Sold2015Alfred PIETERCELIE (Belgium 1879 - 1955)LES PEUPLIERS, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1911 lower right. Canvas size: 39" x 32" / 99cm x 81.3cm. Framed: 40 1/2" x 48 3/4" / 102.9cm x 123.8cm Condition: re-lined, Waterhouse and Dodd label veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Pietercelie (Belgium,1879-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Alfred Pietercelie (Belgian, 1879 - 1955) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1922 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some craquelure. Missing one flake of paint (lower left). No visible inpaint under UV lightSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY STEPAN KOLESNIKOFFStephan Fedorovich Kolesnikoff (Russian, 1879-1955) oil painting on board depicting a church in landscape view, 1918. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Kolesnikoff, one of the members of the SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY LYUBIMOVAlexander Michailovicz Lyubimov (Russian, 1879-1955) oil painting on board, Landscape in the Style of Van Gogh. Unframed. Dimensions: 13 1/4 x 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wooded Landscape Painting, Charles Bergstrom.Charles (Carl) Johan Bergstrom (Norway / Chicago, 1879-1955). This oil painting on canvas is signed lower right. The work depicts a dense forest with a small river running through. The work is housedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred T. BASTIEN (1873- 1955) Landscape oil paintingAlfred T. BASTIEN (1873- 1955) -- Description : A la tombee du jour -- Medium : Oil on canvas -- Dimensions : 38.5 x 55.5 cm -- Signature : Signed lower right / verso -- Estimate : 100 - 200 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Alfred Meurer 1865-1955 Landscape PaintingCharles Alfred Meurer (American, 1865-1955). An original oil painting on canvas. A winter landscape depicting trees and ground blanketed in snow. Artist signature to lower left CA MEURER. Presented wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred T. BASTIEN (1873-1955) Belgian oil on woodAlfred T. BASTIEN (1873-1955) Belgian oil on wood painting. 33 1/4” High x 29 5/8” Wide x 3” Deep including frame. 23 1/2” High x 19 3/4” Wide without frame. ANY INVOICESee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Kufferath (Belgian,1881-1955) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Camille Kufferath (Belgium, 1881 - 1955) NAME: Portrait of Lady YEAR: 1928 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some small scattered inpaitings in lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEDIEVAL CITYSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY ALFRED BENTLEYOil on canvas painting by Alfred Bentley, 1879 to 1923, an English painter and printmaker, a close friend of Malcolm Osborne. The artwork depicts a view of a medieval town quarter with a gothic churchSee Sold Price
Sold2024CZECH STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY ALFRED JUSTITZAn antique oil painting on board depicting a still life, 1926, by Alfred Justitz, Czech, 1879 to 1934. Signed and dated lower left. Framed. Provenance: Private collection Long Island, NY. Alfred JustiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Bastien [Belgium 1873 - 1955]Oil on canvas, signed lower left, A. Bastien for Alfred Theodore Joseph Batien size 10" x 13 3/4" framedSee Sold Price
Sold20221955 Paul Klee Color Lithograph Dreamy Discovery SIGNED FRAMED COAPaul Klee (1879-1940). Place of Discovery. Vintage offset lithograph after the original oil painting. Year: 1955. Signed in the plate, upper right. Image Size 6 7/8 x 9 1/2 inches. Framed dimensions aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor De Pauw, Belgium 1902-1971 New York; Oil Painting on Board 1955 Portrait Mary's FatherVictor De Pauw, Belgium 1902-1971 New York; Oil Painting on Board 1955 Portrait Mary's Father, signed front and back, dated 1955, and titled. size: 28 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024An oil on panel marine painting by Alfred Bastien (1873 - 1955)An oil on panel marine painting by Alfred Bastien (1873 - 1955). Around 1900. Modern frame listed. Length: 28 cm Height: 22 cm (excl. frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Vining Smith (MA,1879-1967) oil paintingARTIST: Frank Vining Smith (Massachusetts, 1879 - 1967) NAME: Cohasset Ledges YEAR: 1955 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. Some flaking along bottom edge. No visible inpaint under UVSee Sold Price
Sold2022C.A. MUERER FLORIDA FORT PAINTINGMUERER, Charles Alfred, (American, 1865-1955): Fort Marion, St. Augustine, Oil/Board, 5" x 7", signed lower left and dated 1935, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED BASTIEN 1873 Ixelles - 1955 Uccle (Belgium)ALFRED BASTIEN 1873 Ixelles - 1955 Uccle (Belgium) Boats in the harbour Oil on canvas. 81 x 100 cm (F. 104 x 124 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Bastien', overpainted remains of signature lower left. VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Aberdam (1894-1963), AnimalsAlfred Aberdam (1894-1963), Animals, fine oil on canvas painting, signed and bears an certificate of authenticity of the Brussels (Belgium) gallery, framed, measurements: 46X55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024John Modesitt (CA,NY,NM,b 1955) oil paintingARTIST: John Modesitt (California, New York, New Mexico, France, born 1955) TITLE: Sierra Pack Riders MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses along edges. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Modesitt (CA,NY,NM,b 1955) oil paintingARTIST: John Modesitt (California, New York, New Mexico, France, born 1955) TITLE: High Sierra Mountains Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2024Douglas Calvert (Canada,b 1955) oil paintingARTIST: Douglas Calvert (Canadian, born 1955) TITLE: Cityscape - Bloor and Younge, September, Toronto, Canada (titled on stretcher) YEAR: 1991 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Overall good. No visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jill M Dodson (MD,b 1955) oil paintingARTIST: Jill M Dodson (Maryland, born 1955) TITLE: Horse - Sailing Annie, Head Portrait (titled on label) YEAR: 1981 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few white spots along edges. No visible inpaint unSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nancy Boren (TX,b 1955) oil paintingARTIST: Nancy Boren (Texas, born 1955) TITLE: Pueblo Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 9 x 12 inches / 22 x 30 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsWalter Barron Currier Beautiful O/C Arcadia Wild Flowers 1928$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrank Alfred Bicknell (CT,ME,1866-1943) oil painting antique$800(4 bids)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski Sr (UK,1852-1928) oil painting antique$40(3 bids)