Sold2017Pair Modern Rose Medallion Table LampsPair of modern Asian Rose Medallion urn form table lamps w/cloth shades & brass finials, mounted on carved wooden bases, overall height approx. 33 ½” T (urn approx. 14 ¼” T x 6 ½” diameter)See Sold Price
Sold202018th C. Carved Wooden Santos 33"H, 15 1/2" x 15"18th C. Carved Wooden Santos 33"H, 15 1/2" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Murano Art Glass LampMid-century Murano art glass lamp, bollinato urn form with ribbed scroll handles, topped with art glass finial, 33 1/2" H x 12" W x 9" L.See Sold Price
Sold2017Minnesota Bait Sign: "We Have Nite Crawlers"Whimsical & colorfully painted Bait sign. 8 1/2 h x 12 w. Mid Twentieth Century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximuSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF JAMES MONT STYLE LAMPSFaux gilded metal on wood bases. Dimensions: (Top of finial) H 33" x W 12.5" x D 10" Condition: Minor wear from use including small nicks.See Sold Price
Sold2020PR. WOODEN SIGNS, 7.75"H X 33.5"W X 1.5"DPR. WOODEN SIGNS, 7.75"H X 33.5"W X 1.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French wooden architectural finialAntique French wooden architectural finial. Early 20th century. 12"h x 6 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019SMALL MINNOWS…c. 1940 Bait signTitle: SMALL MINNOWS…c. 1940 Bait sign Date: c. 1940 Dimensions: 8 h x 12 w Provenance/Additional Information: Wisconsin polychrome seasonal Bait sign. Bold graphics, superb color. Framed. Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Gabon style objects. 20th century.A group of Four Gabon style objects. 20th century. ++Face mask with brass tacks, Gabon, 14"h x 4 1/2"w x 4"d. ++ Wooden paddle with face finial, Gabon, 12"h x 3'diam. ++ Wooden mask with rectangular sSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Wooden Butler Trays 40 3/4"H, 19 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 33"H, 12 1/2" x 72pc. Lot of Wooden Butler Trays 40 3/4"H, 19 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 33"H, 12 1/2" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) CARVED WOODEN LARGE FINIALSDimensions: H 12" x W 6" x D 5'' Condition: Scuffs, scratches, cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Wooden Chef Cafe DisplayPainted wooden chef cafe display, with chalkboard sign 49"h x 28"w x 22"d State-wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quote. IN-HOUSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Relief Carved Wooden SignSing Eng Seng in Chinese and Pinyin characters. Traces of blue paint and gilt decoration. 24"H x 49"W x 2.5"D This lot is located at 1502 N Lime Avenue, Sarasota, Florida, 34237. DELIVERY SERVICE TO ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Novelty "Studio 54" Wooden Sign - New York's Greatest Nightclub, Studio 54Novelty "STUDIO 54" Wooden Sign - New York's Greatest Nightclub, Studio 54. size: 9 in. h x 12 in. wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hand Painted Rest Rooms Wooden SignVintage Painted Rest Rooms Wooden Sign. Wear commensurate with age. Surface wear/ paint chipping. Approx. dimensions: 5.5 in. H x 12.5 in. W. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold20234 pc. Lot Of Early Wooden Signs Largest - 26 1/2" x 25 3/4" / Smallest - 12"H x 24"4 pc. Lot Of Early Wooden Signs Largest - 26 1/2" x 25 3/4" / Smallest - 12"H x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair White and Gilt Porcelain Bulbous Shaped LampsA pair of white and gilt porcelain bulbous shaped table lamps on wooden bases. Wear consistent with age. Good condition. Measures: 33" h x 12" dia (102-6687)See Sold Price
Sold2017Life-Size Modern Bronze Sculpture "Boy On Bench WithLife-Size Modern Bronze Sculpture "Boy On Bench With Cats and Dog". Unsigned. Weathered patina or in good condition. Measures 33" H x 49" W x 15-1/2" D. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $400-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGES VASSEUR (FRENCH B. 1911).Pair of floral still life portraits. Oil on canvas. Signed to lower right. From a Greenwich, CT estate. - Dimensions: 33" h x 12" w. Frame:n 39" h x 17.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large painted wood bait trade signLarge painted wood bait trade sign, 19th/20th c., carved wood with sheet steel fins, inscribed "Minnows" to front and back, 15"h x 49"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Breweriana, Ralegh Tavern Est. 1733, wooden outdoorBreweriana, Ralegh Tavern Est. 1733, wooden outdoor sign w/iron strap & hanger, double-sided, 1 side VG, other w/significant fade, frame has losses, 56"H x 33"W.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 2 WOODEN PEDESTALS 42"H X 12" SQ AND 49"H X 10" SQ AND RERSIN PEDESTAL 4'H X 9" DIAMLOT 2 WOODEN PEDESTALS 42"H X 12" SQ AND 49"H X 10" SQ AND RERSIN PEDESTAL 4'H X 9" DIAMSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice art nouveau decorator mirror in wooden frame 49"h x 33"w$100