Sold2022Early 19th century tavern table with drawerEarly 19th century pine tavern table in old red painted surface, single board bread board end top that is wooden pinned on, dovetailed drawer with original wood pull, 27 1/2" x 27" x 46", Provenance tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pine red painted jelly cupboard, 2 drawers with edgePine red painted jelly cupboard, 2 drawers with edge molding over 2 doors each with applied mullions creating 4 panels, 41" w x 48-3/4"h, one front leg ended out 3/4", RCA, LLCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ca. 1850 painted jelly cupboardCa. 1850 red painted jelly cupboard with 2 dovetailed drawers, scalloped gallery board and unusual center leg and dovetailed case, 55" to top of gallery, 47" x 20 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th Century red painted apothecary cabinet.Early 19th Century red painted apothecary cabinet. Twenty drawers with original pulls and lower section with hidden til. Poplar and white pine. Wonderful original surface. Typical wear and patina. HigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Black and red grain painted NY jelly cupboard having 2Black and red grain painted NY jelly cupboard having 2 short drawers over 1 long drawer over 2 doors – original untouched paint – cutout base – some paint chips, but overall very good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO EARLY RED PAINTED SMALL BEEHIVE BOWLS.Two early painted bowls, including: a ca. 1800 beehive turned circular bowl in old red paint. 2.25”H x (7.25” x 7.75” dia.), and a darker red painted round bowl of a similar period,See Sold Price
Sold201918th Century French 2-Drawer CommodeA mid 18th century French 2 drawer serpentine commode on cabriole legs, Louis XV period, in brown-red painted finish a black painted top, and period brass hardware. 32" w x 21" d x 32.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY RED PAINTED COUNTRY CHIPPENDALE 4 DR CHEST36 1/2" WIDE X 37 1/4" TALL X 16 1/2" DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C DECORATED MIRROR, RED DOT DECORATED, MAHOGANY19TH C DECORATED MIRROR, RED DOT DECORATED, MAHOGANY VENEERED PINE, MITERED JOINERY, ORIGINAL SILVERED MIRROR PLATE AND PINE BACKBOARD. GREAT EARLY FOLK ART RED DOTS ON WHITE BACKGROUND, DRY PAINTED SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great Painted Salmon Swirled Stepback Cupboard19th C Great Salmon Sponge-Painted Swirled / Sunburst Stepback Cupboard - salmon / pumpkin painted with sunbursts and swirls, base cabinet with 2 dovetailed drawers with chamfered bottoms and wooden pSee Sold Price
Sold2023A William and Mary Red Painted Pine Two-Drawer Blanket or Mule ChestA William and Mary Red Painted Pine Two-Drawer Blanket or Mule Chest New England, Early 18th Century appears to retain the original bale and snipe hinges and feet, with an historic red-painted surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian 2 drawer commode on legs with decorative painted finishItalian 2 drawer commode on legs with decorative painted finish. Early 20th century chest with newer painting. 34 1/4"h x 33 5/8"w x 16 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020C. 1720-1750 PAINTED CHEST OF DRAWERSC. 1720-1750 PAINTED CHEST OF DRAWERS, QUEEN ANNE PERIOD, PINE, CT. ORIGIN, EARLY RED PAINT OVER BLUE PAINT, BRASSES REPLACED IN ORIGINAL BORE HOLES. NO REPAIRS, EXCELLENT UNTOUCHED CONDITION, RARE FOSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COVERED BASKET.Late 19th-early 20th century, woven splint. Rectangular with red and black painted bands. 2.5"h. 4"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ENGLAND COUNTRY PAINTED PINE SETTLE BENCHNEW ENGLAND COUNTRY PAINTED PINE SETTLE BENCH, one-piece construction, featuring shaped sides. Retains an early, possibly original, red-painted surface. 19th century. 63" H, 49 1/2" W, 15" D.ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved and Painted Songbird Figure on Stand Possibly Pennsylvania, late 19th centuryThe bird with incised lines painted with red and yellow stripes and contrasting dots, on a black-painted and yellow-dotted stand. Height 7 1/2 inches. Together with an early 20th century red-painted rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinoiserie Miniature ChestFrench, Early 20th Century, Red Painted And Gilt Commode With Serpentine Top, Two Short And Two Long Drawers, Shaped Apron, Cabriole Legs, Height 20, Width 23, Depth 15 Inches, Key Present, Top With ASee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 20th c. Dresden porcelain urn, 33"hEarly 20th century hand painted 2-part Dresden porcelain urn, featuring two pairs of seated putti at the top, with flowing floral garlands and decorated garden scenes, maker marked, overall size 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Painted Settee - great patina 32"H, 82" x 24" / seat - 14 1/2"Early Painted Settee - great patina 32"H, 82" x 24" / seat - 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Vintage Bamboo End Tables/ CanterburysGreat Pair Vintage Bamboo End Tables/Canterburys style night stands. Each features one center drawer and canterbury style magazine rack. Woven tops.Unsigned. Light wear/rubbing from age and use or inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southwestern Santo Domingo Pueblo Pottery OllaSanto Domingo Olla pottery jar with polychrome geometric decoration to the body and a red painted base. 9 1/2" H x 13" W. Early 20th century. Provenance: The estate of Stanley Horvatin, formerly of LaSee Sold Price
SoldPAINTED CAST IRON FLORAL SHOOTING TARGET GALLERYPAINTED CAST IRON FLORAL SHOOTING TARGET GALLERY • United States of America • Early 20th century • Six red-and white-painted flowers • 3' height • 28 1/2' length FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Heddon Slopenose ExpertWhite with blue head and red painted, 2hk, nickel hardware rigged, 2 pin collar, with the exception of common flaking to the collar the condition is shiny Ex-, much better than most. The c1911 white pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early English Oak Dresser,18th c.Early English Oak Dresser, 18th C., 3 drawers, 2 doors, 3 false front drawers, rack cupboard [RFRA7100/2] (MM) Dimensions: Base 37"H x 65"W xz 20"D, Top 49"H x 66"W x 12"D Provenance: From a New MilfoSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsART DECO TIME TO PLAY BILLIARDS PAINTED METAL NEON SIGN W/ CLOCK ATTACHMENT$3,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRed Painted Cherry Chest of Four Drawers Possibly Kentucky, early 19th century$400
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Tony Paul magazine rack. Wrought iron and original green painted wood ball feet$50