Sold2022American Brakeblok chalkboard sign18"x24" SST American Brakeblok chalkboard signSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Brakeblok Advertising Belt DisplayAmerican Brakeblok Advertising Belt Display Rack 34 X 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20231955 American Brakeblok Brake Service Embossed Tin SignSingle sided tin (SST) embossed self framed sign has excellent color and shine with a few fine scratches in the field. The self framed edge has wear with bends and small paint chips. Marked AM Sign CoSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Brakeblok Brake Service SignSSTE. It has good color and gloss. It shows light wear, minor paint loss, areas of discoloration, and some bends/dents. It displays well and has been authenticated. Measures:40"x27.5" Rating: 8.25 EstSee Sold Price
Sold2019SST Embossed American Trading Stamps Adv SignNice vintage single sided tin American Trading Stamps advertising sign. Nice condition with light wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with great colors and graphics. Measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023CARBORUNDUM RAZOR STROP DRESSING TIN LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACK DISPLAY W/NATIVE AMERICAN & NIAGARASST. C. 1910's Carborundum Razor Strop Dressing tin lithograph with original easel back. CONDITION: The sign has good color, with areas of spotting throughout the field. The sign also has a couple minSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare SST "The Popular Favorite" Kis-Me peppermint gumRare early selframed piece with parts of graphics having been restored. Restoring is noticeable on woman's hair and the surrounding green. But still displays well!! Is Marked American art sign CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Red Man Chewing Tobacco SignVintage single sided embossed tin Red Man Chewing Tobacco advertising sign. Has discoloration, paint loss, surface rust, and wear from use and age. Displays well with Native American graphic. It measuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Oak Motor Oil 30 Cents Per Quart SignSST. It has above average color and gloss. It shows light wear, minor paint loss, and areas of slight discoloration. It displays well and is marked American Art Works Inc. Measures: 11.75"x17.75" RatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola 50th Anniversary SignAmerican. 1936. Single-sided tin (SST), embossed. Stamped, "Designed & Manufactured by Kay Displays, Inc. 230 Park Avenue, New York City", rear. Scattered creases, shallow impressions, surface scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niagara Shoes SignSST over cardboard. It has good color and gloss. It shows light wear, minor paint loss, and a couple small dents. It displays well and is marked American Art Works. Measures: 19"x8.75" Rating: 8.5 EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022SST Rose-O-Cuba 5 cent cigars self-framed signwith scuffing on frame and some soiling marks throughout sign and also minor spotting but still has good colors and displays very very well!! Is marked American Art Works Coshocton,O. 13 in x 37 1/2 iSee Sold Price
SoldDRINK HIRES EMBOSSED METAL SIGNSingle sided tin (SST) embossed sign, "Drink Hires" with root beer bottle. Made in USA with back frame, ready to display. Hires Root Beer was an American brand of root beer that was manufactured by KeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mohawk Liqueurs Horizontal SignSST, self framed, has average color, shows wear, dings/dents, scratching, paint loss, and some bends to the metal along the edge, displays very well with the Native American graphic, 14.75"x29.75", raSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yucatan (Gum) Metal Counter Display w/Two LadiesSST counter top display sign, has very good color and shine, shows light wear, marked American Circle Co., dated 1926, 7.5"x10.5"x4.5", rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2024De Laval Cream Separator Dealer Parts Display CabinetAmerican. 1920s. Lithographed panel: Single-sided tin (SST) embossed. Wood case and drawers and paper manual. Marked, "American Art Sign Co. Brooklyn., NY", lower right edge. 28" x 18" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare American Bicycle Safety Club Plate TopperSST. Good gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and minor paint loss. Great graphics and subject matter. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 5.25"X2.75" Rating: 8 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold2019American Flag 48 Star License Plate TopperSST. Great gloss and color. Shows very minor paint loss on the mounting tab. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 5.5"X6" Rating: 9 Est: $100-$200See Sold Price
Sold2019Amoco American Party License Plate TopperSST. Very good gloss and color. Shows areas of wear and minor paint loss. Overall it displays very well. Measures: 5"X3" Rating: 8.5 Est: $75-$175See Sold Price
Sold2022American Baptist Pulaski Church School SignSST, has average color and gloss, shows wear, discoloration, staining, bends/dents, scratching, paint over, and paint loss, displays well with the church graphic, 30"x20", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Seven-Up "The All Family Drink" SignAmerican. 1960. Single sided tin over cardboard (SST). Features an easel back for optional counter display. Marked, "Form No. 127" lower left rear edge and "Litho in USA 1960" lower right rear edge. 9See Sold Price
Sold2019American Brakeblok Service Neon Products Clock.An excellent example of this Neon Clock made by Neon Products. The neon and clock are both in excellent working condition, showing bright white neon. The advertising face shows some wear and discoloraSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Brakeblok w/Logo Metal ThermometerMetal thermometer tube is good, has excellent color and shine, field is clean, has scratches at top hole, marked A-M, dated 1957, 20"x6"See Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN BRAKEBLOK SIGNAmerican Brakeblok single sided metal sign by Donasco. "The Safe Stopper" Rare American Brakeblok Flange Sign, American Brakeblok brand, leader for heavy equipment brake market has provided for more tSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCTexaco Outboard Lubricants SST Metal Display Rack Sign$170(5 bids)
1 day LeftAtlee Raber AuctionsMETALINE PRODUCTS CO. BLACK DIAMOND GUITAR STRINGS DISPLAY RACK SST SIGNS$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersSet of 3 Decorative American Animal Pocket Knives In Display Case$15