Sold2020Brockhaus (Pub) 1890's Lot 34 Science, Tech etc Prints34 Sheets, most printed both sides (A few with plain backs) Lithographs Published 1892-98 by F. A. Brockhaus, Leipzig for "Brockhaus' Konversations-Lexikon" by Various. Centre fold as published. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brockhaus (Pub) 1890's Mixed Lot of 20 Antique PrintsIncl Architecture/Art/Design, Natural History, Science/Tech, Sculpture, Religious, Ships, Music, etc. Chromolithographs and Lithographs Published 1892-98 by F. A. Brockhaus, Leipzig for "Brockhaus' KoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brockhaus (Pub) 1890's Lot of 9 Science & Tech Prints9 Sheets, all printed both sides. Lithographs Published 1892-98 by F. A. Brockhaus, Leipzig for "Brockhaus' Konversations-Lexikon" by Various. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 12 x 10 inch (41 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brockhaus (Pub) 1880's Mixed Lot of 28+ Prints. Natural History, Science, Architeture28 Double sided sheets. Incl Natural History, Science, Tech, Anatomy, Botanical, Ships etc. Lithographs Published 1882-87 by F. A. Brockhaus, Leipzig for "Brockhaus' Konversations-Lexikon" by Various.See Sold Price
Sold2024Brockhaus (Pub) 1880's Lot of 40 Prints. Science, Tech, Architeture Views (Library Stamps)Mostly Science/Tech/Arrchitecture and Views. Lithograph Published 1882-87 by F. A. Brockhaus, Leipzig for "Brockhaus' Konversations-Lexikon" by Various. Paper Size: Up to 12 x 9.5 inch (30 x 24cm) DisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brockhaus (Pub) 1890's Lot 18 Architectural PrintsMostly Germany. Also Austria, USA, Egypt, France etc. 18 Sheets, most printed both sides (A few with plain backs) Lithographs Published 1892-98 by F. A. Brockhaus, Leipzig for "Brockhaus' KonversationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brockhaus (Pub) 1890's Mixed Lot of 22 Antique PrintsIncl Botanical, Natural History, USA Views, Science, Agriculture, Australia Aborigine, Heraldry, Trains and Bookbinding. Lithographs and Chromolithographs Published 1892-98 by F. A. Brockhaus, LeipzigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brockhaus (Pub) 1890's Mixed Lot of 14 Prints14 sheets, over half are printed both sides, the others have plain backs. Incl Architecture, Sculpture, Artefacts, Egypt etc. Lithographs & Chromolithographs Published 1892-98 by F. A. Brockhaus, LeipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 90 Science & Tech PrintsWoodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 125 Science & Tech PrintsMostly Science and Tech. Some duplicates. Woodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 40 Science & Tech PrintsA few duplicates. Woodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24See Sold Price
Sold2023Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 44 Science & Tech PrintsWoodblocks and/or Steel Engravings, plus 3 Chromolithographs Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 110 Science & Tech PrintsSome duplicates. Woodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 100 Science & Tech PrintsSome duplicates. Woodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 75 Science & Tech PrintsMostly Science and Tech. Some duplicates. Woodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 70 Science & Tech PrintsWoodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 10 Science & Tech PrintsWoodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 26 Science & Tech PrintsWoodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 40 Science & Tech PrintsWoodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) A few sligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 50 Science & Tech PrintsWoodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 18 Science & Tech PrintsWoodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size:Up to 12 x 9.5 inch (31 x 24cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 54 Science & Tech PrintsWoodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nat. Encyclo. 1890's Lot of 60 Science & Tech PrintsWoodblocks and/or Steel Engravings Published 1891-1901 by William Mackenzie, London for "The National Encyclopedia: A dictionary of Universal Knowledge" Paper Size: 9.5 x 6 inch (24 x 16cm) Good CondiSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCVintage Star Trek Collectibles Lot incl Spock Finger Puppet, Spock Pillbox,$7(2 bids)
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC1890 S United States Twenty Dollar Gold Coin$1,250(4 bids)
2 days LeftBK Auctions480) Carl Barks (1901-2000) "Surprise Party At Memory Pond" Serigraph On Paper$1(1 bid)