Sold2021Adolph Rupp RARE signed photoA color 8x10 ish basketball print showing him and player Johnny Cox signed by BOTH in the 1950s by this rarest of basketball legends coaches with COA attached to a scrapbook pageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adolph RuppThe rare coach of KY Wildcats in the 50s heydey signed 8x10 in ballpoint ink FAR Darker in person then the scan shows completely legibleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sports Illustrated Magazine 1966 Adolph Rupp IssueAdolph Frederick Rupp was an American college basketball coach. Rupp is ranked seventh in total victories by a men's NCAA Division I college coach, winning 876 games in 41 years of coaching at the UniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sports Illustrated Magazine 1966 Adolph Rupp IssueSports Illustrated Magazine The Barren Of Basketball Kentucky's Adolph Rupp of the Wildcats March 7th, 1966 40c.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb, MistAdolph Gottlieb Mist 1971acrylic on paper 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) Adolph and Esther Gottlieb Foundation stamp to verso. This work is registered with the Adolph Gottlieb Estate aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolph Gottlieb 1957 gouache Imaginary Landscape No. 1Gottlieb, Adolph (American, 1903-1974), Imaginary Landscape No. 1, 1957, gouache and ink, 20.5 x 29 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: Andre Emmerich Gallery, N.Y. Exhibited Carnegie Museum of ArSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADOLPH MENZEL: "STUDY OF FIGURES"circa 1882 pencil on paper signed and dated upper left Condition: with small 1/4 inch hole to top center and small tear to left center of the study 9 1/2 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Rinck (French/New Orleans, 1802-1895)Adolph Rinck (French/New Orleans, 1802-1895), "Bayou Scene with Deer", 1877, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, "P.J. Ulrich, Manufacturer and Importer, New York" label on stretcher, 35 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2019Adolph Schreyer (German, 1828 - 1899), oil on canvas,Adolph Schreyer (German, 1828 - 1899), oil on canvas, Arab horse men, 13 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dick Wiken and Adolph Roegner (American, 1913-1985 |Dick Wiken and Adolph Roegner (American, 1913-1985 | German-American, 1892-1980) Diana FriezeMilwaukee Athletic Club, c. 1954 hand-carved limestone signed WIKEN and ROEGNER to lower front edge H 44 xSee Sold Price
SoldAdolph de Meyer (1868-1946); Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney;Adolph de Meyer (1868-1946) Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney, c. 1914 Gelatin silver print; framed. 9 1/4 x 4 7/8 in. (23.5 x 12.4 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Christie's London, 17 May 2006, Sale 7226, LotSee Sold Price
Sold2020GUSTAVE ADOLPH WIEGAND OIL PAINTING BLUE MOUNTAINS NYGUSTAVE ADOLPH WIEGAND OIL PAINTING BLUE MOUNTAINS NY Gustave Adolph Wiegand American, 1870-1957 Blue Mountains, Adirondacks or Poss. Schroon Lake Signed: Gustave Wiegand (ll) Oil on Canvas Artwork sSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adolph Monticelli, Oil on CanvasAdolph Monticelli (1824-1866) self portrait with Empress Eugenie. Signed lower right "Monticelli". Provenance: Gallery photo from Frick Art Galleries/Collection: Karl Levenich, N.Y., Joseph Transky, NSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adolph Treidler (American, 1886-1981) New YorkThe Wonder City of the World / New York Central Lines ca. 1927 artist's name printed in image; printed Latham Litho. & Ptg. Co. Long Island City, N.Y. 41 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roaring Spring Collector Spurs by Adolph BayersThese collector spurs are hand made by artist Adoph Bayers of Gilliland, Texas for the 1961 Roaring Springs Rodeo and are stamped with the artist’s last name Bayers and numbered style stamp #4.See Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLPH ALEXANDER WEINMAN (1870 - 1952): DESCENDING NIGHTbronze, mounted to socle; signed "A.A. Weinman"; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; the bronze: 22 1/2 inches high; overall: 23 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolph Tidemand Antique Man Portrait Oil PaintingTitle: Adolph Tidemand Antique Man Portrait Oil Painting Description:Adolph Tidemand Antique Man Portrait Oil Painting Signature: Lower right Condition of piece: Dirty and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023BÉLA, Buckel. Grand Café. Buckel Béla. Hamburg: Adolph Frie...BÉLA, Buckel. GRAND CAFÉ. BUCKEL BÉLA. Hamburg: Adolph Friedlander, 1920. One-sheet monochrome stone lithograph depicts a hunchbacked B.la conducting an orchestra of bullfrogs playing aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etienne Adolph Piot (Fr. 1831-1910), Girl with Roses, Oil on canvas, framedEtienne Adolph Piot (Fr. 1831-1910) Girl with Roses Oil on canvas, framed Signed l.l. 29 9/16" x 23 3/8" actual, 38 5/16" x 32 3/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection Dunbarton, NSee Sold Price
2017Adolph von Menzel, Elderly Couple, Charcoal, 1880Adolph Von Menzel, German, 1815-1905, Elderly Couple, charcoal and graphite, signed and dated lower right. (PWINJ4001) [TC] Measurements:12.5x19, framed 21x27See Sold Price
Sold2021Roaring Spring Collector Bit Style #165 by AdolphThis collector bridle bit is hand made by artist Adoph Bayers of Gilliland, Texas. It is stamped with the artist’s last name Bayers and numbered style stamp #165. This beautifully made bridle bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb (American, 1903-1974) Chrome Green, 1972Adolph Gottlieb (American, 1903-1974) Chrome Green, 1972 color screenprint signed, dated, and numbered 64/150 in pencil 24 x 17 3/4 inches. Literature: Associated American Artists 75See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb silkscreenAdolph Gottlieb (American 1903-1974) ''Crimson Ground'' (AAA 73)- silkscreen in colors, 1972, signed, dated and numbered 129/150 in pencil, printed by Kelpra Studio, London and published by MarlborougSee Sold Price
2021Roaring Spring Collector Bit Style #95 by Adolph Bayers1960 Roaring Springs Collector Bit Style #95, Artist Adolph BayersSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAdolph Rupp Signed Autographed 8x10 Photo Kentucky Wildcats PSA/DNA AK00082$10
263 Lots AwayCarstens GalleriesAdolph Von Menzel (Attributed) Pencil on Paper Art: 16" x 12.5"$900(1 bid)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCAdolph Robert Shulz was born in Delavan, Wisconsin on June 12, 1869. He grew up hiking in the$450
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Adolph Gottlieb Portrait Print Photography Working On A Painting 1962$250
Sep 29Estate Collection AuctioneerAmerican Painter Adolph Gottlieb Portrait Print Photography Working On A Painting 1962$250
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesADOLPH TREIDLER (1886-1981) New York / The Wonder City of the World. 1927.$6,000
14 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAdolph Von Menzel The Artist's Sisters Custom Framed Lithograph Print 17in x 13in$10
6 days LeftBidhausAdolph Gottlieb The Crest Medium Framed Print 15x17 in Abstract Expressionism Art$10