Sold2017(6) GROUP SILVERPLATE & CUT GLASS TABLE ITEMS(lot of 6) Collection of silverplate and cut glass table items, including: (1) silverplate on copper tray with handles, grape leaf border, hallmark underfoot, silvering loss, approx 17.5"w, 28"l; (1)See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Silverplate Footed Tray and Ornate Pitcher Lot ofLot of 2 Silverplate TableTop pieces; Silverplate handled and Footed tray, trade marked crown on underneath. Measures approx 27 inches handle to handle by approx 16 inches wide. Silverplate Pitcher apSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP SILVERPLATE SERVICE & TABLEWARE, GOLDSMITHS(lot) Collection of silverplate service and tableware, various makers and styles, highlights include (1) Goldsmiths Silversmiths Company Ltd circular salver, the center finely monogrammed and engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group Silverplate Flatware & few .800 silver bladeGroup of silverplate flatware and a few pieces with .800 silver blade or hollow handle. Largest 10" GSCH9001/lot WTSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSEMBLED GROUP SILVERPLATE FLATWARE BRIDDEL KNIVES AND STERLING SILVER WTD. SUGAR AND CREAMERASSEMBLED GROUP SILVERPLATE FLATWARE BRIDDEL KNIVES AND STERLING SILVER WTD. SUGAR AND CREAMERSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small Group Silverplate FlatwareSmall Group Silverplate Flatware Dimensions: Salad fork 6" L (ESCR6518/lot)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2020Group Silverplate ItemsGroup Silverplate, coffee urn, jam jar, dish servers, cruet, etc. (lot) Dimensions: Urn on stand 16" H x 9" Dia., slice 13 1/2" L (XWEA3223/lot)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group Silver Plate Serving FlatwareHere is a large group of silver colored flatware. 1 Large ladle marked 100 and monogrammed with an F. 1 large ladle signed A. Goldman 12. 1 small teaspoon marked King Edward Silverplate. 2 picSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Silverplate Table Top Accessoriessalt and pepper shaker set marked for William Rogers, pitcher with etched banding marked Monarch Plate Brand trademark and serial number 7/56., pair of art deco style silver plate salt and pepper shakSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE GROUP SILVERPLATE FLATWARE & SERVINGLarge Group of Antique and Vintage Silverplate Flatware and Serving Pieces. Includes Sugar and Ice Tongs. Weight on all 4 pds 7 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Silver Plate MiniaturesChased cauldron open salt 1.9"W with unknown mark, sedan chair 2.5"H, vase on stand 2.25"H, bicycle rickshaw with bends, soft metal Greek revival style chair signed France and lid from a trinket boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Estate Group Silver Platecomprising a pair of lamps, four salts, Higgs, NY teapot, tray, utensils. Plate wear, loss, break, repair to one candlestick; dents, dings, rust. Largest: 12 1/2" high, 3" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Silver Plate Serving Pieces, Tureen, TraysCollection Silver Plate Serving Pieces, Tureen w Revolving Lid & TraysSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group silver plate and metalware itemsGroup silver plate and metalware items, 19th/20th c., approx. (25) pieces, incl. abalone banded charger, salts, pair candlesticks, sugar scuttles, zig zag cork screw, napkin rings, buckle, pierced disSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Silver Plate Table Top Timeslot includes vintage SP Mufineer, six Englush Forks, pierced bowl, pair large serving spoons measure app 12 inches length, 2 candle suffers, dish marked Fratelli Restivo, footed double handled rectangSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Silver Plate, Glass, Crystal Table Top ItemsAssorted Silver Plate, Glass, Crystal Table Top Items for the Holidays. Group includes a lidded table top server with removable glass dish, glass serving bowl, shell shaped footed serving dish, 5 piecSee Sold Price
Sold20214 pc GROUP SILVER PLATE COFFEE + BOWLS4 Piece Grouping of Silver Plate. Coffee Pot International Silver 9 1/2". 3 Small Bowls. Weight on all 3 pds 11 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Silver Plate Serving Dining & Table ItemsGroup Silver Plate Serving Dining & Table Items, including a tray with grapes and leaves, a gravy boat, and several pin dishes. Longest tray is 18 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) PIECE MODERN SILVER & SILVERPLATE GROUPincluding a sterling N.M. Thune Norwegian bowl with enameled stag center medallion, 10in., a Cartier sterling #121 leaf-form bowl with ball feet, 11in., and a 4-piece Christofle silverplate service bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Silverplate, to include tea set, SheffieldGroup of Silverplate, to include tea set, Sheffield candelabra, punch bowl with cups, trays, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING & SILVERPLATE GROUP, 9PCSNine piece tableware grouping comprising: a Sterling Silver Manufacturing Company tazza or compote (pattern 0996), circa 1925, two sterling International bread & butter plates, and six plated NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER-PLATE. Group of Assorted Decorative Items.Includes an ostrich egg on stand; a Mappin & Webb Grosvenor House triple plate pedestal bowl with handles; a charger or undertray; 2 magnifying glasses; a Carroll Boyes ladle with figural handle;See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA GROUP OF SILVER-PLATE AND CUT GLASS TEA, COFFEEIncluding two silverplate-mounted glass biscuit jars, one marked ‘B&W EPNS.’ Height of tallest 9 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2024RICHARD MEIER SWID POWELL SILVERPLATE GROUP(4) Pieces in total. Designed by Richard Meier for Swid Powell, c. 1980's. Signed underneath. Dimensions: (Longest tray) L 17.75" x W 7" Condition: Surface tarnish and handling wear.See Sold Price
254 Lots AwayRobert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.GROUP LOT OF SILVERPLATE, ALBASTER STATUE, STEINS$70(3 bids)