Sold2021Pair Chinese Tureens & UnderplatesPair of Chinese tureens with underplates. [Tureens: 10" H x 13" W x 9" D; Underplates: 12" W x 10" D]. Both with repairs, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 19th century Chinese Export Blue Canton Covered Tureens w/ underplatesPair of 19th century Chinese Export Blue Canton Covered Tureens with detached Underplates. Mushroom knobs, twist handles. Hand painted, Unmarked. 5.2lb Approx. Measurements: plate 8 x 6 x 1.25 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Chinese Export Porcelain Lidded Tureens19th century, each with enamel floral decoration centering a yellow vase, underplates and lids in matching design, pineapple finials, overall 7-1/4 x 8-1/2 x 6-1/8 in. Provenance: Elinor Gordon, VillaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Rothschild Blue Border Chinese Bouquet TureenDESCRIPTION: A Herend "Chinese Bouquet" tureen with matching underplate in the Rothschild blue border pattern. The tureen features a pair of fish as handles and top and is decorated with it's traditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herend Queen Victoria Tureen and UnderplateDESCRIPTION: A Herend "Chinese Bouquet" tureen with matching underplate in the Queen Victoria pattern. The tureen features a pair of fish as handles and top and is decorated with it's traditional RothSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Chinese Export Cabbage Leaf table articlesincluding: pair of candlesticks, 8 in. H., pair of tureen underplates, 14 in. L. and a sauce tureen with underplate Condition: Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Covered Tureens and UnderplatesChinese export, 19th C. Some restorations Underplate: 14-3/4"w x 11"l Tureen: 8-1/2"h x 13"w x 9"d Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, Ohio and FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Miniature Chinese Canton Tureens & UnderplatesLot of 2 miniature Chinese Canton Tureens with lids, underplates, rain cloud design borders. One tureen measures at approximately 6.25" and the other measures at 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE EXPORT TUREEN & UNDERPLATE19th Century, the covered tureen with pig-head handles, famille rose floral decoration, and pink Greek-key edging, h. 9 w. 12 d. 8-3/4 in.; the underplate: 10 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE TUREEN & UNDERPLATEChinese. Likely European market, export famille rose porcelain lidded soup tureen and underplate, decorated with floral sprays and monogrammed cartouches. Unmarked. Approx. of tureen, h. 9.75", w. 11.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Tureen & UnderplateApprox. 12" H x 9" W plate, 7 1/2" H x 11 1/2" W x 8" D tureen.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Export Porcelain TureensEarly 20th Century, Each With Cobalt, Iron Red, Green, Glaze With Gilt, 9.5 X 13 X 9 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, CHINESE PORCELAIN TURTLE TUREENSChinese. Pair of porcelain lidded turtle form tureens or boxes. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 3.5", w. 9.75", d. 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Coalport Tureens & UnderplatesPair of 19th century tureens and underplates, labeled "Arthur J. Connolly / Guest &Gray". [Plates: 8" x 6"; Tureens: 3"H x 7" W x 4" D; Lids: 3" H x 4" W x 5" D]. One under plate with very small hairlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Planters on UnderplatesPair Chinese Planters on Underplates Dark pink decorated porcelain. Wear to color on lower rim. Needs heavy cleaning. 8.25Dia. X 6"H"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Turtle-form TureensA pair of Chinese lidded turtle-form tureens. 3-1/2in tall x 5in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper information are all available onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Chinese SUSANCAI Porcelain TureensPair Chinese SUSANCAI Porcelain Tureens; Size: L: 7-1/4" (each)See Sold Price
Sold202218th c. Chinese Export tureen and underplate18th century Chinese Export tureen and underplate in the pink family tobacco leaf pattern; 10.5"H 15"W 12"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN TUREEN & UNDERPLATEFamille Rose Porcelain Lidded Soup Tureen with Matching Tray, with elaborate lid finial and boar's head side handles, tureen: 8" high, 13 1/2" x 8 7/8", underplate: 15 1/4" x 12 3/8". Gilding losses;See Sold Price
Sold2022Early 18th C. Chinese export tureen and underplateEarly 18th C. Chinese export tureen and underplate with intertwined branch form handles and handpainted floral accents; 12"H 16"W 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEREND CHINESE BOUQUET RUST TUREEN & UNDERPLATEHerend (Hungarian),large Chinese Bouquet porcelain lidded tureen in rust with lemon slice finial and underplate. Appropriately marked to underside. Approx. h. 10.75" (on platter), w. 14.5" (handle toSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Covered Tureen and UnderplatePomegranate finial on lid, panels with village scenes. Under plate with matching designs Tureen 13.5"W X 8.5"D X 9"H. Under plate: 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose Soup Tureen UnderplateCirca 1760; octagonal form with floral and scholar's stone decoration interior cracked ice border, 14 1/2 in. L., 11 in. W. From the Estate of Philip S. Dubey.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE TUREEN AND UNDERPLATEChinese. Export famille rose enamel and gilt decorated porcelain lidded octagonal-form tureen with underplate, having a scrolled handle to lid, rabbit head handles to the body, and decorated with florSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain vegetable tureens, Guangxu€150(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese export 'EHA' monogrammed 'landscape' tureens, covers and stands, Jiaqing, ca. 1800€800
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Green Glazed and Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Planters, Late Qing/Republic$400