Sold2021Geometric Abstract - UnstretchedA nice symmetrical abstract with primary image being a red X flanked by other designs and vibrant brush strokes. This canvas is in good condition, apparently by Davoli as it is signed. 79 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geometric Abstract Blue Border - UnstretchedLarge canvas attributed to Davoli (inscribed verso). Untitled abstract. A common theme for midcentury and modern era paintings is a minimalistic design with borders and symbols, all of which are preseSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRUMAN MARQUEZ (B1962) GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTINGUnstretched oil painting on canvas, Yellow Cylinders, signed lower right Truman Marquez (Truman Marquez, American, b. 1962), canvas: approx 104"h, 140"w *Note: Truman Marquez (b. 1962) is a contemporaSee Sold Price
Sold2018TRUMAN MARQUEZ (B1962) GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTINGUnstretched oil painting on canvas, Yellow Cylinders, signed lower right Truman Marquez (Truman Marquez, American, b.1962), canvas: approx 104"h, 140"w *Note: Truman Marquez (b. 1962) is a contemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary abstract geometric acrylic painting.Contemporary abstract geometric acrylic painting on canvas. This painting is being sold in the conceptual style by artist Mark Rothko. The canvas is unstretched. Approximate Canvas Size: 36 x 42 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN BEARDMAN - A'S OS OS BSTRACT PAINTINGJohn Beardman American 1937 - Large Abstract Geometric Painting Entitled A's Os Os. Acrylic on canvas. Signed, Dated .49" x 73" Unstretched. Provenance: Collection of John Beardman. Comes with CertifiSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. H. Raza Geometric Abstract Acrylic Signed w COASayed Haider Raza, India and France, 1922 - 2016, Part of Bombay Progressive Artists' Group, Unframed Geometric Abstract Acrylic on Canvas Titled "Bindu" Dated 1998 with Certificate of Authenticity. MSee Sold Price
Sold2017IMPORTANT ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT O/C, CANVASIMPORTANT ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT O/C, CANVAS MEASURES 42" X 42", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT ACRYLIC PAINTING BY ILYA BOLOTOWSKYIlya Bolotowsky, Russian, American, 1907 to 1981, acrylic painting on canvas depicting an abstract composition, Blue Tondo, 1968. Signed and dated lower right. Additionally inscribed, on the backside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferren Geometric Abstract Painting on Canvas. BLINK.Ferren Geometric Abstract Painting on Canvas. BLINK. Dimensions: H: 48.5 inches: W: 36.5 inches --- -- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken about a week after the auctSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Marie Mijares Fernandez, Florida / Cuba (1921 - 2004), geometric abstract, oil on board, 47Jose Marie Mijares Fernandez Florida / Cuba (1921 - 2004) geometric abstract oil on board Biography from the Archives of askART: One of the best known Cuban Painters: Jose Maria Mijares Fernandez wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAVLICEK, "GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT" LARGE MIXED MEDIAJohn Pavlicek (American b. 1946), "Geometric Abstract" mixed media on canvas, unsigned. Approx. h. 67", w. 97.5" (frame); h. 66", w. 97" (canvas)..See Sold Price
Sold2019Irene Rice Pereira ; Gouache Geometric Abstract SignedIRENE RICE PEREIRA ; Gouache GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT Signed. Gouache painting. Image size: 18 in. x 14 in.; outer frame 27.5 in. x 23.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Irene Rice Pereira, Important Geometric Abstract Oil/cIrene Rice Pereira, Important Geometric Abstract Oil/c. Offered is a fresh to the market Estate Oil on canvas painting, Large Size 50 inches by 30 inches. Untouched all original condition. Signed I RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murray Hantman geometric abstract Painting on Canvas "tracer # 4"Murray Hantman geometric abstract Painting on Canvas "tracer # 4" Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 42 inches: Frame Height: 34 inches: Frame Width: 46 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, ManhattSee Sold Price
Sold2021Blue Toned Geometric Abstract Original Oil PaintingVintage oil painting on canvas. Image size, 40H x 30L. Signed and dated upper right: JEAN.13 / 11.28.1992See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES MEIKLE GUY Modernist Geometric Abstract Acrylic PJAMES MEIKLE GUY Modernist Geometric Abstract Acrylic Painting on Paper. Signed Guy.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 10.25 inches: W: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Schanker, Blue and Coral Geometric Abstract, O/CLouis Schanker (Am. 1903-1981) Blue and Coral Geometric Abstract, 1948 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r. 29" x 35 3/4" actual, 29 1/2" x 36 1/4" framed Provenance: By descent from Artist toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frantisek Kupka: Geometric Abstract CompositionFrantisek Kupka (Czech, 1871-1957): Geometric Abstract Composition. Gouache on wove paper affixed to cardboard. Stamped with the artist's signature in red ink, lower right, unframed. This item has ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage New York Geometric Abstract Oil PaintingUp for sale here is a very interesting and early abstract painting. From our New York City estate. Great color and quite early! Framed. No signature found. Image size, 7 3/4H x 9 3/4LSee Sold Price
Sold2022William A. McCloy - Geometric Abstract O/CWilliam A. McCloy (American, 1913 - 2001). Geometric abstract with notations r m 3 B. Unsigned. Thin painted wood frame. 70.5" x 61 Property from a Northwest Connecticut homeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sandu Davei Laver Oil/Wood "Geometric Abstract"Sandu Davei Laver, Romanian (1908-1990) Oil on Wood "Geometric Abstract". Framed by artist. Signed lower right "Darei". Some rubbing and wear to frame or in Good condition. Measures 30" x 27" overalliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, SignedRolph Scarlett 1889-1984, Geometric Abstract Watercolor / Gouache on Paper, Signed. Provenance: purchased from Harriet Tannin [executor of Scarlett's Estate] in Woodstock, NY. size: 9 x 7, 15.5 x 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Geometric Abstract Oil Painting on Board. SigModernist Geometric Abstract Oil Painting on Board. Signed M 1966.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 30.5 inches: W: 25.5 inches ---See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) Antique French Hungarian Signed Numbered Geometric Abstract Print$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeometric Abstract Watercolor & Pen Drawing by Bruce Barber 2013$40
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsR. Schird, (20th century), geometric abstract, oil on canvas, 59 3/4"H x 54 3/4"W, 60 1/4"H x 55$200
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Richard Paul Lohse Serigraph, Geometric Abstract. A geometric abstract serigraph. Pencil signed and$100(1 bid)
1 hr LeftJasper52ARLETTE MARTIN (b.1924) 1980's FRENCH GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTING - SIGNED 20th Century$200
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryGeometric Abstract Modern Art Bronze Bull Sculpture Statue Original Signed Fransisci$300
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil Canvas$1,500(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAlfred George Pelikan, American, b. Germany (1893 - 1987), #3 Design in Primary Colors, geometric$300
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Native American Abstract Early 1900s Original Abstract Geometric Western Oil Painting$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsBudd Hopkins, New York / West Virginia (1931 - 2011), abstract geometric, collage on board, 11 1/4"H$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Japanese American Mid Century Modern Abstract Geometric Hard Edge Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)