Sold2021Kentucky Illegal Casino Chips Collection. Eighty-sevenKentucky Illegal Casino Chips Collection. Eighty-seven chips to private and illegal gambling halls and casinos of Kentucky, including 633 Club (Newport); Club Keeneland (Covington); Lookout House (CovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rose Bowl, ABCG, Chrysanthemum Pattern By HawkesRose Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Chrysanthemum Pattern By Hawkes, 5" X 6", Nice Cutting, Small Pattern Chip, Private Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tumbler, Carnival Glass, Hobnail By MillersburgTumbler, Carnival Glass, Hobnail By Millersburg, 4" X 2.75", Amethyst, Base Chip, Private Collection, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Compote, American Brilliant Cut GlassCompote, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 9" x 6", Harvard Pattern, Notched Teardrop Stem, Hobstar Foot, Base Chip, California Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bud Vase, Green Cut To Clear, European DesignBud Vase, Green Cut To Clear, European Design, 5.5" x 2", Rim Chip, California Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Decanter, American Brilliant Cut GlassDecanter, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 8.5" x 3.5", Harvard Type Pattern, Ray Cut Base, Underneath Stopper Chip, California Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiana Illegal Casino Chips Collection. Fifty-fiveLouisiana Illegal Casino Chips Collection. Fifty-five chips to illegal gambling halls and casinos of Louisiana, including O’Dwyer’s (New Orleans); Luke’s (New Orleans); Riverview CluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Low Bowl, ABCG, Signed Hawkes Napoleon PatternLow Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes Napoleon Pattern, 2" x 8", Large Chip On Edge, California Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Montana Illegal Casino Chips Collection. Over 30 chipsMontana Illegal Casino Chips Collection. Over 30 chips and tokens to various illegal casinos and gambling clubs of Montana, including Range Riders Bar & Café; Rocking R (Bozeman); Hotel Placer (HSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE 7.75 IN California Bottle [Repsold]Repsold Cognac of California bottle. No evidence of chip or repair. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Lady Nampeyo - Hopi Polychrome Jar c. 1905Old Lady Nampeyo - Hopi Polychrome Jar c. 1905, Condition: Wear appropriate for age, small rip chip professionally repaired. See photos. Provenance: Acquired from a private collection in California. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ralph Albert Blakelock, MoonlightRalph Albert Blakelock Moonlight oil on canvas 20 h × 16 w in (51 × 41 cm) Provenance: University of Nebraska, Lincoln | Collection of the Green Estate, California | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Egyptian Mummified Cat Height 9 inches (22 cm).An Egyptian Mummified Cat Late Period to Ptolemaic Period, 664-30 B.C. Height 9 inches (22 cm). Property from a California Private Collection In ancient Egypt, the cat personified Bastet, the goddessSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oushak CarpetOushak Carpet 11' x 14' Provenance: Monsour Rugs, Los Angeles, California; Private collection, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Egyptian Alabaster Canopic Jars Height 7 1/4Four Egyptian Alabaster Canopic Jars Late Period, 26th-30th Dynasty, 664-343 B.C. Height 7 1/4 inches (18 cm). Property from a California Private Collection Provenance: Smith Collection, Cambridge, EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman Marble Portrait Head of a Man Height 11 3/8 inches (28.8 cm).A Roman Marble Portrait Head of a Man Circa 1st Century B.C.-1st Century A.D. Height 11 3/8 inches (28.8 cm). Property from a California Private Collection Provenance: Private Collection, Leicester, USee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE COROMANDEL TWELVE-PANEL SCREENdecorated with figures in pavilions in garden settings, surrounded by a border of stylized dragons with scrolling tails Provenance: a Bel Air, California private collection 8'6" x 17'See Sold Price
Sold2023A Campanian Red-Figured Bell KraterA Campanian Red-Figured Bell Krater Circa 4th Century B.C. Height 6 5/8 inches (16.83 cm). Property from a California Private Collection Provenance: Art Market, London, prior to 2019. A.H. Wilkens AucSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Nyquist, Executive deskJohn Nyquist Executive desk Commissioned 1965 Black walnut Studio 29.5" x 72" x 34.75" Provenance: Dr. Frank Law, Huntington Beach, California; Private Collection, Los Angeles, California Together witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio Cabral (1918-1990), Portrait of two women in pink, Oil on Masonite, 41" H x 30" WFlavio Cabral(1918-1990)Portrait of two women in pinkOil on MasoniteSigned lower left: Flavio Cabral41" H x 30" W Provenance: Private Collection, CaliforniaPrivate Collection, CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese agate 'monkey and pine' archer's ringsPair of Chinese agate 'monkey and pine' archer's rings, each carved with a monkey under a pine tree, each 1.375"w. Provenance: Piedmont, California private collection amassed over the past fifty yearsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Fine Tibetan Bronze Sculpture of Deity,18th CenturyA fine Tibetan bronze sculpture of deity,18th century.Size:High 10 1/4 in.Provenance:N. California private collection.See Sold Price
SoldDogon Figure, MaliDogon Figure, Mali Wood, encrusted pigment Height 13in (33cm) Provenance Pierre Vérité Collection, Paris, 1973 California Private Collection Carved in light wood, this figure stands on a cirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese white jade archer's ringChinese white jade archer's ring, carved in low relief with a blossoming prunus branch, 1.125"w. Provenance: Piedmont, California private collection amassed over the past fifty years.See Sold Price
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35072: Eyvind Earle (American, 1916-2000) Green Meadows$2,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35012: Joseph Kleitsch (American, 1882-1931) Portrait o$1,500
Oct 13Barridoff AuctionsJohn Whorf (Am. 1903-1959), View through the Window, Provincetown, Watercolor on paper, framed under$2,500
Oct 13Barridoff AuctionsFrederick Bosley (Am. 1881-1942), The Blue Kimono (A Portrait of Artist Patrice Borgeson), 1923,$2,500
Oct 13Barridoff AuctionsFrederick Carl Frieseke (Am. 1874-1939), Yellow Kimono, Oil on canvas, framed$15,000