Sold2021Red & white quilt w geometric shapes dec - 52"x96"Red & white quilt w geometric shapes dec - 52"x96"See Sold Price
Sold2018Vermont Quilt TopperRed, white and blue geometric shapes and miniature hearts. 84" x 104"See Sold Price
Sold2022Handmade Nine Patch Pink & Green Patchwork QuiltHandmade Patchwork Quilt w Geometric Square Pattern. A very pretty quilt with a red and green interlacing grid. Each square has slightly different colors and fabric laid out in a flower shape. The bacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dong Chong Asian Dragon Silk Tablecloth w TasselsLight blue, red and white Asian Silk Tablecloth , rectangular shape 52.5 x 70.5 in. Asian Dragon, Shou symbol, Lew- wen clouds, butterflies, Asian florals patterns. Cornflower blue tassel trim. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dong Chong Asian Dragon Silk Tablecloth w TasselsLight blue, red and white Asian Silk Tablecloth , rectangular shape 52.5 x 70.5 in. Asian Dragon, Shou symbol, Lew- wen clouds, butterflies, Asian florals patterns. Cornflower blue tassel trim. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Caucasian Rug, wool pile, geometricA fine Antique Handknotted Caucasian Rug, wool pile, geometric shapes, stylized flowers, in blues, reds, ocher, green, off-white. Weight Approx., 4.5lbsMeasures Approx. 44inches w/out fringe x 33.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Red White & Blue Patchwork Square Pattern QuiltAntique Red White & Blue Patchwork Square Pattern Quilt. Colorful squares are made from many L shapes. Squares upon squares inside small squares atop even bigger squares. Delicate B&W vine pattern onSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMISH LOG CABIN QUILT.American, 19th Century. Bold geometric pattern in red, white, brown, and gray. Pennsylvania Dutch 70"w. 78"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Red & Green Handmade Star QuiltAntique Red & Green Handmade Star Quilt. Green and red stars have spiraling shapes attached, on a white background.Dimensions are 84 in h x 84 in w. Condition is good/fair. Minor wear and discoloratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue & White Coverlet & Red & White QuiltBlue & White Coverlet & Red & White Quilt w/ Snowflake Design - blue coverlet approx 73" x 90" and quilt approx 74" x 95"See Sold Price
Sold2021Red, green & white quilt w tulip design - 63"x84"Red, green & white quilt w tulip design - 63"x84"See Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Barkla "Kat in a Cage" Oil Painting 2020Jack Barkla (American, 20th/21st c). Oil on canvas painting titled "Kat in a Cage" depicting an abstract scene with yellow, red, and white geometric shapes against earthy background, 2020. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE HERBIN "FOU" GEOMETRIC SERIGRAPH, 1953Auguste Herbin (French 1882-1960), "Fou", 1953, serigraph on paper abstract composition depicting green, red, blue and white geometric shapes on a black background, pencil signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017early 20th c red & white star pieced quiltearly 20th c red & white star pieced quilt w/ old note "made by Emma Fuller Powers, mother of Freda Powers of Franklin, VT married in 1897, she was about 20 years old when she made this quilt", 6' 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Fortescue "Zilch" Signed SerigraphA limited edition serigraph on paper by Anton Fortescue (American, 1936-) circa 1969 titled "Zilch" depicting black, red, white, and grey geometric shapes and lines. It is signed to the lower right, tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two American Jacquard Coverlets19th century, comprising: red, white, and blue example, 91 x 74 in.; example in red, black, and white, repeating geometric shapes, 85 x 86 in. Provenance: Property sold to benefit the American Folk ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique checkers gameboard in 23 3/4" x 14 1/4" blue, red, yellow, black & white paint w stars dec &Antique checkers gameboard in 23 3/4" x 14 1/4" blue, red, yellow, black & white paint w stars dec & breadboard ends -See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Eye Dazzling Red, White and Blue Geometric Quilt, circa 1930sVintage Eye Dazzling Red, White and Denim Blue Geometric Quilt, circa 1930s 71 in. x 81 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016O/CB, Abstract, Walter QuirtThis surrealist, abstract painting depicts various organic and geometric shapes in white, red, yellow, green, blue, and black. It is signed on the left side, going upward along the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazak Rug20th century, central diamond medallion with flanking triangular and hooked medallions, red field, white border with curled geometric shapes, 3 ft. 11 in. x 6 ft. 4 in. Provenance: Collection of C.L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Acoma Polychrome Pottery Pots, B. RamirezThis is a wonderful pair of vintage Acoma pottery jars. Both are expertly painted with black, white and red geometric shapes. The smaller to of the pair is signed by artist B. Ramirez. Measure approx�See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Native American Chimayo RugA Vintage Native American Chimayo Rug. Handwoven in red, white and black. H 77 W 52 Weight 7lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large red, white & blue painted barber pole w Stars decLarge red, white & blue painted barber pole w Stars dec - 72" tallSee Sold Price
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroHyannis, Massachusetts Red and White Family Quilt$75(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC 16.70ct Ruby and 3.40ctw Diamond 14K White and Yellow Gold Pendant$2,650