Sold2022Antique English Silver Plate Vanity Tray w GalleryAntique English Silver Plate Vanity Tray w Reticulated Gallery and Heavily Etched Design. 2 inches x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Oak & Silver Plate Gallery TrayAntique English Oak & Silver Plate Gallery Tray. 20 1/2" W 14" D 3" H PLEASE REFER TO OUR "TERMS OF SALE" FOR FULL DISCLOSURE OF OUR POLICY. THANK YOU!"See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Serving Tray w Silver Plate GalleryEnglish Edwardian wood serving tray with silver plate gallery. Center embellishment is engraved with a monogram. Height: 3 1/2"; Width: 13 1/2"; Depth: 20 1/2". Imperfection, age. (Victorian, servingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Silverplate TrayLarge Antique English Silverplate Tray. Bears coat of armor with motto 'Nil Sine Numine". Measures 26" x 16-1/2". Condition: Good antique condition. Rubbing and wear consistent with age and normal useSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE ENGLISH SILVERPLATE & PORCELAIN TRAYEnglish silver plate service tray, late 19th c., pierced galleried border joined to twin handles, inset porcelain center decorated in floral designs, partial makers mark underfoot, surface wear, approSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Sheffield Style Silver Plate TrayAntique English Sheffield Style Silver Plate Tray. Tray has pierced rim adorned with grapes. 27" W x 17" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mappin & Webb English Silver Plate Mirror TrayDISCRIPTION UPDATED 11/12/20 Mappin & Webb (English). Antique silver plate round footed mirror tray. Ornate flower motif and wood underside. Marked MAPPIN & WEBB LONDON. Good condition, with loss to mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Silver Plate Fish Set In Mahogany CaseAntique English Silver Plate Fish Set In Mahogany Case. 12 3/4" W 10 1/2" D 2 1/4" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique English Hallmark InkstandAntique English Silver Plate Inkstand with Crystal Inkwells with Sterling Silver Tops. Hallmarks on the lids, stand is unmarked. Meridian Calendar on the center. Bottles measures 3-1/2" H x 2-1/4" W,See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English silverplate domed lidded serverAntique English silverplate domed lidded server on paw feet. 7 1/2"h x 15"w x 8 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHNSON, DURBAN & CO SILVER PLATE SERVICE TRAYEnglish silver plate service tray, Johnson, Durban & Co. Ltd., Birmingham, late 19th c., reticulated gallery, scrolled handles, rising on small feet, approx 4"h, 26.25"l, 15.75"w, 10.25lbs (for shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Silver Plate Serving Tray. Stamped with LondonEnglish Silver Plate Serving Tray. Stamped with London hallmarks. Needs cleaning otherwise good condition. Measures 15" W. Provenance: Property of Irving Cowan and the late Marjorie Friedland Cowan, HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large English Cheltenham Silver Tray W GalleryLarge English Cheltenham Silver Tray W Gallery. Large-scale, quality made silver plate over copper tray with handles and reticulated gallery. Measures 16.5 by 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Silver Plate Serving Tray w/ HandlesVintage silver plate tray with handles. English hallmark stamps on bottom. Coat of arms incised on top.See Sold Price
Sold2022ELLIS-BARKER SILVERPLATE DIVIDED SERVING TRAYEnglish silverplate divided serving tray/ dish, Ellis-Barker Silver Company, with foliate scroll handles, interior divided into three sections, menorah mark underfoot, approx 4.25"h, 19"l, 7.75"w, 4lbSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Antique Silverplate Mirrored PlateauEnglish antique silverplate oval mirrored plateau, circa 1895. Rim is accented with repousse braid like trim and raised on 4 scrolled feet. Measures 22"L x 14.5"W x 1.5"H. Condition report: minor surfSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Antique Silverplate Vesta CaseEnglish antique silverplate Vesta Case accented with setter hunting dog in circular enamel piece on front. Measures 1.75"L x 1 3/8"W x .25"D. Condition report: good condition, please see all photos. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three English and American Silverplate TraysThree English and American Silverplate Trays, including an Ellis-Barker rectangular Rococo-style tea tray, 2-3/4" x 18-1/4", an unmarked circular serving tray with gadrooned rim, dia. 17-3/4", w. 21-3See Sold Price
Sold2021English Silverplate Large Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: English Silverplate Large Serving Tray. This is a double handled tray with ornate floral pattern throughout. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: England. DIMENSIONS: H: 2" W: 26 1/2" D: 16". CONSee Sold Price
Sold2015English oak oval gallery tray w/ s.p. gallery.English oak oval gallery tray with silver plate gallery 23" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Handled Silver Plate TrayEnglish handled and footed silver plate tray with pierced outsides, monogramed with a T, 24.5" L x 16" WSee Sold Price
8 mins LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Ornate Antique 28in Silver Plate Handled Gallery Footed Tray Reticulated And Figural Heads$200
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery3pc Adie Brothers Sterling Silver w/ Guilloche Enamel Vanity Set, c1935$350
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery6pc Luigi Genazzi Italian Milano 800 Silver Wood Tea & Coffee Serving Set w Tray$5,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1975 STEVEN DOHANOS FAMILY THANKSGIVING STERLING SILVER PLATE BY FRANKLIN MINT w/ COA & BOX$10