2023After Andy Warhol - Pink Marilyn, Oil Painting (10 FEET TALL!)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Pink Marilyn Original Oil Painting on Canvas Believed to be used as a prop in a movie, unsure exactly what movie it is from 10 Feet Tall by 10 Feet Wide (120" x 120") PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carter: Men in Blue - Original PaintingLisa Carter / USA / Hand Signed / Original Collage Painting on Canvas / 36 x 48 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Signed Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEEN 'Original Painting #5670' (pink) Original on'Original Painting #5670' (pink) by SEEN, 2021 35.5 x 22 Inches Hand-painted spray/stencil and paint splatter on canvas with pink tag backdrop. Original Artwork (#1/1) Hand-signed by the artist in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alex Zwarenstein - "Woman In Pink" Framed Original Oil"Woman In Pink" is an original oil painting on canvas by Alex Zwarenstein, hand signed by the artist. This piece was custom framed. Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Measures approx. 23.5" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Monogrammed Mystery Mid Century Cubist Abstract Pink Palette Vintage American Original Oil PaintingVintage framed American oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed in monogram. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Impressionist Flower Still Life Pink Roses Listed Artist Original Oil PaintingAntique American impressionist still life oil painting. Oil on canvas by Elanor Ruth Eaton Gump Colburn (1866 - 1939). Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Expressionist Original Oil Painting "Pink Bud"Title: Pink Bud Medium: Oil on canvas Size: 23" x 19" Frame Size: Framing Option Available! Please Message Us For Details! Age: 2000s Condition: Good, no damage seen Artist: LinQi Shang Great for collSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Mid Century Modern Pink Beach Houses Framed Original Oil PaintingVintage American modernist landscape oil painting. Oil on board. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Carter (American, b, 1948), Four Original Paintings of WaterfowlJames Carter (American, b, 1948), Four Original Paintings of Waterfowlmixed media on paper, each signed and dated, titles include The Storm #2 and The Argument, matted and framed under glass. Frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2023Autumn De Forest Flip Flops Orig. Acrylic Painting"Flip Flops Pink Ver. 1 #1", original acrylic painting on canvas hand print and signature on the back of the canvas,16" x 16 1/16" canvas stretched on a 21 1/2" x 21 1/2" frame. Signed in the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Carter 1920-2006 SIGNED Landscape PaintingBernard Carter (English, 1920-2006). Original oil painting on board. Titled, "Tranquil Water, Rowfant." A West Sussex, English landscape scene with a river, trees, architectural element, owl and swanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Carter 1920-2006 SIGNED Landscape PaintingBernard Carter (English, 1920-2006). Original oil painting on board. A landscape scene with a river, trees, architectural elements, horse and bird forms, boats, and a human figure. Artist signature toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Mancini- Hand Painted Signed FDC Cover w/CoinFirst Day cover with an original painting of the Pink Panther by Eunice Alter. Signed by Henry Mancini in black ink. A silver coin honoring cats is displayed on the cover.Eunice Alter was a fantasticSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Floral Painting On CanvasOriginal painting on canvas, pink roses in clear green vase. Some pencil drawing of flowers and leaves visible. Professionally framed, no glass, green and gilded frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 1950's Pink Flamingos PaintingOriginal 1950's Pink Flamingos Painting. An original acrylic painting on mat board. Measures 22 x 28 inches. Very good condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Estate of DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stuart Kaufman (NY, 1926-2008) Oil PaintingStuart Kaufman original oil painting [The Pink Robe]. Measures 10 x 8 inches image size and 13.75 x 11.75 inches framed excellent condition. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Flower Painting on Canvas Signed AndrewLarge framed original painting on canvas depicting pink and white flowers on a light background. The painting is signed in the bottom corner as Andrew.See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Carol Carter Expressionist Art Painting BelleOriginal Carol Carter Expressionist Art Painting IN EXCELLENT CONDITION!!! This wonderful painting is a genuine original acrylic on paper and dates to 1998. It is a fine example and depicts classic CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019riginal Acrylic On Paper Mixed Media Painting Signed M.Original painting signed by M. Devoe. Pink Flamingos in water. Size: 32 x 26.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Revenge of The Pink Panther Original Production Cel.Revenge of The Pink Panther Original Production Cel. DePatie-Freleng/Miska Graphics, 1978. Original cel painting showing the Pink Panther confusedly handling a wooden box camera on tripod. HolographicSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAKE LANDSCAPE GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER WILLIAM BAUERA Modern gouache painting on board depicting a lake landscape after the original oil painting on cardboard, Pink Palace, Lake Geneva, by William Bauer, American, 1888 to 1973. Unsigned. Framed. WilliaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alan Brown, 20th C. Watercolor Arrangement Pink RosesAlan Brown, 20th C. Watercolor Arrangement Pink Roses. Watercolor painting, signed, original framing. nice quality. Size: 21 in. x 28 in. ; outer frame 33 in. x 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE ALEC MONOPOLY ORIGINAL PAINTINGMONOPOLY, Alec, (American/English, b. 1986): Cartoon Graffiti Scene featuring: Characters from the Simpsons, Scrooge McDuck, Richie Rich, Monopoly Man, Mickey Mouse, and the Pink Panther in a BeverlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Maya Eventov Original PaintingMaya Eventov original acrylic on canvas painting. This stunning painting is a close up of pink and yellow flowers, and white birch trees. Eventov has used a very complex technique to add the three dimSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryVictor Ball ‘Precious Pink Bouquet’ Original Signed Painting – 40x30$500
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsRare MCM PINK PANTHER Black Velvet Painting Signed Framed Rustic Wood 39x29$350
4 days LeftJasper52Fine Antique British Botanical Watercolour Painting Pink Oxalis Flower c.1900's$65
4 days LeftJasper52Fine Antique British Botanical Painting Pink Veltheimia Capensis Flower c.1900's$360
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Art on “New Jersey Herald” (1983)$4,250(7 bids)
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsBeach Brolly - In The Pink BY Philippa Quick Created in 2024 with Acrylic on canvas Original£175