Sold2023Exceptional Gilt Bronze Art Nouveau CandelabrasExceptional Pair Gilt Bronze Art Nouveau 7 Arm Candelabras on Raised Pierced Trefoil Feet. Beautiful gilding over foliage with small buds. With 6 bobeches and central floral candlestick finial. 26 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOUIS ERNEST BARRIAS BRONZE SCULPTURERare Louis Ernest Barrias (French, 1841-1905) Large Bronze Art Nouveau Candelabra. On marble base. Measures 12"x6 1/2"x17". Weight 8 pds 6 oz. Louis-Ernest Barrias (1842-1905) was a French sculptor ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Art Nouveau Bronze Candelabra Parlor LampsArt Nouveau Bronze Candelabra Parlor Lamps Organic Tree Form; An exemplary early 20th century pair of French Art Nouveau Bronze 3 Arm Candelabra, in rich organic flowing tree form with a nice mellow aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Art Nouveau Bronze CandelabraFrench, late 19th/20th century, gilt and patinated bronze, with three acorn and branch form arms issuing six sockets, leafy frond central socket and finial, with neoclassical figure below, all supportSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze CandelabrumTiffany & Co New York 1290 Gilt Bronze Candelabra. This candle holder is for 6 candles. Includes candle snuffer that fits into the central arm. Good solid condition, areas of finish wear and green patSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Art Nouveau Bronze Candelabra c1905German Art Nouveau Bronze Candelabra c1905. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 10”h x 9”d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Bronze Candelabra.Two light candelabra cast with sensuous woman with long flowing hair, impressed 291. Height 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF FRENCH ART NOUVEAU BRONZE CANDELABRAPair of French Art Nouveau bronze four light candelabra, each measuring 13.5" tall. Condition: socket sleeves missing, wires have been cut at base, lamp hardware removed, wear to gilded finish. See imSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Bronze CandelabraDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau bronze candelabrum featuring three sockets atop an open-work, foliage form stem. CIRCA: Late 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 9" W: 3.5" L: 7.25" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Bronze CandelabrumDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau candelabra featuring four sockets atop long narrow stalks mounted in a round base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Germany DIMENSIONS: H: 19.25" L: 6.5" Have a similar item to selSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ART NOUVEAU BRONZE & MARBLE CANDELABRAPair Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze 3 Arm Candelabra with Marble Bases, Were electrified but now reversed. Each 7"x4.5"x16.75". Weight combined 12 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Candelabra, PairPair of French Art Nouveau gilt and patinated bronze candelabra, circa 1900, in the Japanese taste, each with seven candle cups and a removable finial, overall with naturalistic foliate designs, the sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze CandelabraPair Of Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Candelabra. Each approximately 16.375H x 10.5W x 6.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Bronze Wall Mount Candelabra, Art NouveauPair Bronze Wall Mount Candelabra, Art Nouveau, 16.5" x 15" x 11.5”, Leaf Design, Art Nouveau Style, Over 14.5 Pounds, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Art Nouveau bronze six light candelabrumAn Art Nouveau bronze six light candelabrumpossibly Tiffany StudiosLacking snuffer.height 15in (38cm); width 21 1/4in (54cm); depth 4 1/4in (11cm) Provenance:Property from the estate of Janice HawtofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Art Glass & Bronze Candelabra After TiffanyAn antique Art Nouveau root candelabra after Tiffany Studios offers bronze frame in organic stylized wave, root or branch form with flanking globes, one bronze and the other art glass and terminatingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Art Nouveau bronze and favrille glass table candelabra, having 3 arms with green blown-outTiffany Art Nouveau bronze and favrille glass table candelabra, having 3 arms with green blown-out reticulated glass, removable bobeches, central form stem, marked on bottom Tiffany Studios, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2024Manifattura francese Art Nouveau CandelabraHeight: 33 cm Width: 60 cm Depth: 11 cm Pair of candelabra dating from the early 1900s, French manufacture. Made entirely of bronze, they have a tower base, with four square support legs. The base shoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Art Nouveau Dore Bronze Three Light CandelabraPair antique Art Nouveau dore bronze three light candelabra with floral relief. Excellent condition. Measure 9" x 4" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2023French Dore Bronze Art Nouveau Piano Wall SconcesPair of antique gilt bronze wall sconces. Ornate organic design. Each candelabra features two adjustable arms,with four hanging holes on each wall mount. No apparent maker marks. Measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare pair of Art Nouveau Swan Candelabras, in Gilt bronze, Austria or France, 1900Measurements: 15 x 10 x 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Art Nouveau Cast Bronze Three Arm CandelabrasPair of Art Nouveau style candelabras with three arms surrounding a central candle stick. Crafted of cast bronze. Ornate design with wonderful tripod footed base. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will notSee Sold Price
Sold2017*TIFFANY BRONZE & GLASS 4 ARM CANDELABRATiffany Art Nouveau bronze and favrille glass table candelabra, having 4 arms with green blown-out reticulated glass, removable bobeches, central flame form stem, marked on bottom Tiffany Studios, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Art Nouveau style 5-light candelabra , 31"hPair of Art Nouveau style bronze five-light candelabra, each with a crane finial surmounting five arms suspended with chains and rising above the standard with acorn decoration, each terminating in trSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Tiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Clockset$20,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Art Nouveau Compote Stand with Green Loetz Art Glass Fitted Bowl 8 in. h. x 8 in. w.$400(6 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRichard Aurili (French, 1834-1914), Bronze Art Nouveau Jardinière$600
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesFrancois Moreau "Amor" Bronze Cherub Urn 17.5"$70(3 bids)