Sold2023Antique 19C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, 19/20 centuries) TITLE: River Landscape YEAR: circa 1900 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor damages to corners. Few very minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, 19 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 30 inches / 50 x 76 cm FRAMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, 19 century) NAME: Still Life with teapot and Fruit Bowl YEAR: 1869 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some paint losses. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpainting. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, 19 century) TITLE: Landscape - Bridalveil Falls, Yosemite MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some scattered small inpaitings. Some craquelure. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 6 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early 20C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Portrait of Woman in Riding Clothes MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few scratches/paint losses. Minor craquelure. One inpainted area (1" x 1"). ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Old Man Playing Violin YEAR: 1911 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some damages to upper edge of canvas. One nail hole by the left edge. Few minor scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique early 20C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Overall good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2021American Antique Oil Painting, GloucesterAmerican antique oil painting, signed lower left indistinctly. Manner of Anthony Thieme. Maritime scene with boats. Signs of previous restoration, as is.Overall size: 30 x 38 in.Sight size: 19 1/2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Museum Quality Impressive Antique American Hudson River School Oil Painting Signed 1858Museum Quality Impressive Antique American Hudson River School Oil Painting Signed 1858, SLL illegibly and dated, 22 x 16", 31 x 25" Overall. An intrepid bidder has been nice enough to say this may beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Impressionist Southern Scene Oil Painting SignedAntique American Impressionist Southern Scene Oil Painting Signed, signed illegibly, O/C, 18 x 22", circa 1920's, African American Family. Professionally lined and cleaned.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Hudson River School Sunset Landscape Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Provenance from Questroyal gallery in New York City. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Whiting Rogers Antique American Impressionist Hunting Dog Portrait Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Image size, 18 by 24.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Maxwell MacEwen 1860-1943 Antique Large Impressionist Wild Flower Landscape Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the secSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique New England Impressionist Landscape OC PaintingAntique American impressionist winter landscape oil painting. Signed illegibly. Very finely painted. Really amazing quality and even nicer than our photos!! Image size, 30L x 25H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antique Southern School Landscape Egret Fishing Framed 19th Century LandscapeAntique American oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the secoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wallace Weir Fahnestock (1877 - 1962) Signed American Impressionist Flower Landscape Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the secoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stoic Young Woman Finely Painted 19th Century Antique American Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antique American Impressionist Boston Terrier Dog Portrait 1931 Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed.Measuring 18 by 22 inches. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ethelyn Cosby Stewart 1900-1972 Antique American Modernist Original Framed Landscape Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition and size.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antique American Realist Animal Portrait Hunting Dog Framed Signed Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the secoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing American Realist Eggplant Still Life Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the secSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Early and Finely Executed Antique American Abstract Expressionist Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on canvas. Signed on verso. Measuring 26 by 30 inches. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorgeously Framed Antique American Modernist Still Life Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the secoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1931 American School Modernist New York City View of the Statue of Liberty Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Impressionsit Thick Impasto Sunset River Scene Original Oil Painting$140(4 bids)