Sold2021Large WuCai Floral Porcelain Vase Qing MarkLarge WuCai Floral Porcelain Vase Qing Mark 18 3/8 x 11 x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Large Kangxi Revival Wucai Porcelain VA Pair of Large Kangxi Revival Wucai Porcelain Vases, late Qing Dynasty/Republic Period Marks: four-character Xuande mark 25-1/2 x 9-1/2 inches (64.8 x 24.1 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AucSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Chinese Wucai Porcelain VaseA large and fine Chinese porcelain Wucai vase double-gourd or "huluping" shape with hand painted enamel floral, ornaments and birds. With six character Xuande reign mark in blue. Part of a large colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Export porcelain vase lampLarge Chinese Export porcelain vase lamp, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), polychrome decorated with famille rose figural garden scenes, smaller landscapes and florals in cartouches, no visible marks, onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Qianlong blue and white floral vaseLarge Qianlong blue and white floral vase, Qing Dynasty (18th c.), blue underglaze decorated porcelain, Imperial Qianlong mark to underside, approx.19"h x 12"dia Provenance: From the Estate of Jacob aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Qianlong blue and white floral vaseLarge Qianlong blue and white floral vase, Qing Dynasty (18th/19th c.), blue underglaze decorated porcelain, Imperial Qianlong mark to underside, approx. 19"h x 12"dia Provenance: From the Estate of JSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Qing-Style PorcelainsThree Chinese Qing-style porcelains, including: mallet vase with blue underglaze and enameled floral designs, Kangxi mark to base; wucai enameled bowl, Yongzheng mark to base; together with blue, whitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Qing Dynasty Chinese Famille Verte vaseWhite porcelain ground Rouleau or Bangchuing form vase. Famille verte birds, foliate, and floral decoration. Bears a six character Qianlong mark to base. Overall 18" h. x 7". Condition: Filled drilledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Famille Rose Floral Porcelain Vase Qing MarkFamille Rose Floral Porcelain Vase Qing Mark 7 3/4"H x 4 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE WUCAI 'FIGURAL' PORCELAIN VASE, KANGXI MARKLarge Wucai 'Figural' Porcelain Vase, Kangxi Mark Dimension: Height: 45.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Exquisite gilt dragon large porcelain vase Qing DynastyExquisite gilt dragon large porcelain vase Qing Dynasty "QianLong" Mark . Measure(inch), Height: 16-1/2, Diameter: 10-3/4 .See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Ming WuCai Porcelain Gourd Vase WanLi MarkLarge Ming WuCai Porcelain Gourd Vase WanLi Mark 16 H x 8 1/4 W "See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese exquisite famille rose large porcelain vase ofChinese exquisite famille rose large porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty JiaQing mark. Measure(inch), Height: 19 , Diameter: 11-5/8 .See Sold Price
Sold2015Exquisite blue and white large porcelain vase of Qing DExquisite blue and white large porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty "QianLong" Mark. Measure(inch), Height: 18, Diameter: 9 .See Sold Price
Sold2020LargeMing Yellow Floral Porcelain Vase XuanDe MarkLarge Ming Yellow Floral Porcelain Vase XuanDe Mark Period 12 1/2 H x 7 3/4 W "See Sold Price
Sold2016Exquisite blue and white large porcelain vase of QingExquisite blue and white large porcelain vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch), Height: 15-3/8, Diameter: 10-1/2 .See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese wucai porcelain vaseA Chinese wucai porcelain vase, [Da qing Kangxi nian zhi] mark, H: 38cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING WUCAI FLORAL GARLIC VASE, JIAJING MARKDimensions: Height: 55.5 cm, Diam.: 25 cm Chinese Ming Wucai Floral Motif Porcelain Garlic Head Vase, Jiajing Mark.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese exquisite gilt enamel porcelain large vase ofChinese exquisite gilt enamel porcelain large vase of Qing Dynasty QianLong mark. Measure(inch), Height: 18-7/8, Diameter: 12-5/8 .See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese five-color porcelain large vase of Qing DynastyChinese five-color porcelain large vase of Qing Dynasty KangXi mark. Measure(inch), Height: 15-3/4, Diameter: 7-1/2 .See Sold Price
2021Chinese QING KANGXI MARK Wucai Porcelain VaseA Chinese Wucai Porcelain Vase. Decorated with a swirled ground and medallions depicting landscapes and figures, bearing an underglaze blue six-character Kangxi mark at the shoulder 21 1/2" 55CMSee Sold Price
2023Pair of Chinese blue and white porcelain vasesPair of Chinese blue and white porcelain vases, floral design with Qing Qianlong marks on bases, and original hardwood stands, 27" H. Provenance: Property of Mrs. Lulu Spicer, Boston, Massachusetts, ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Qing Porcelain WuCai VaseLarge Qing Porcelain WuCai Vase 17 3/4" H x 7" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Famille Rose Dragon Porcelain VaseA Large Chinese Famille Rose Dragon Porcelain Vase, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 54.5*37cm.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE FLORAL PATTERN VASE, QING DYNASTY QIANLONG MARK£2,000
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE SCROLL-DECORATED FLORAL VASE, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG MARK£500
6 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL-DECORATED DOUBLE-CHAIN VASE, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG MARK£100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN ROULEAU VASE, LATE QING DYNASTY. Decorated with panels of£90(1 bid)
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Wucai Auspicious Cloud Pattern Dragon Pattern Gourd-Shaped Vase$300