Sold2020Jacques Ruelland & Dani Ruelland vaseJacques Ruelland (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) vase France, 1960s glazed ceramic signed 2 1/4"dia x 8 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) Two 'rouleau' vasesJacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010)Two 'rouleau' vasesGlazed ceramicCreated around 1975Incised signatures under the bases 'RuellandH 32.5 x D 10 cm H 20 X D 4.4 cm Provenance: private colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010) BottleJacques (1926-2008) & Dani Ruelland (1933-2010)Bottle Glazed ceramic Signed 'Ruelland' under the base Created around 1970H 21.5 x D 4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACQUES (1926-2008) & DANI (1933-2010) RUELLANDJACQUES (1926-2008) & DANI (1933-2010) RUELLAND Coupe émaillée pirogue en terre grise au manganèse, émail vert pomme. Signature émaillée "Ruelland". A green enameled grey clay bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2020JACQUES & DANI RUELLAND (20th/21st) - Table LampFrança c.1960, glazed ceramic of bright orange colour, signed. Fitted for electricity. Dim.: 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques & Dani RUELLAND (XX-XXI) a display vase withJacques & Dani RUELLAND (XX-XXI) a display vase with yellow glaze. With sticker and sold by Callebert in Bruges. Condition:Restoration to the neck. (20 x 5,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Modern Jacques & Dani Ruelland Style LampMid-Century Modern Jacques & Dani Ruelland Style Lamp. Beautiful table lamp in the manner of Jacques and Dani Ruelland. Bottle form shape made in glass in a deep orange red color. Darker banding visibSee Sold Price
Sold2015In the manner of Jacques and Dani Ruelland table lampsIn the manner of Jacques and Dani Ruelland table lamps, pair France, c. 1960 glazed stoneware, walnut, parchment 13 dia x 33.75 h inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023John KASYN, O.S.A. (1926 - 2008)Backyard on Wellesley, oil on masonite, 16 x 12 inches, signed and dated 74 lower right. Artist label and Wallack Galleries label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024R. A. Hayrapetian (Iran, 1926 - 2008)Sixteen watercolors on paper by Iranian artist R.A. Hayrapetian, mostly scenes of street vendors, all signed lower right and dated 1947. Each approx. 11 1/2" x 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Stuart Kaufman (1926 - 2008), "One Quik Rose", oil onStuart Kaufman (1926 - 2008), "One Quik Rose", oil on board, signed lower left "S.Kaufman", 8 3/8" x 5", label on verso "Gallery Fifty-Two N.J.". Provenance: The Estate of Ed Brenner, Short Hills N.J.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stuart Kaufman, American (1926 - 2008)Stuart Kaufman, American (1926 - 2008) Oil on Panel "Romance" Signed Top Right Corner. Inscribed en verso. Measures 8" H x 13-1/2" W, frame measures 9-5/8" H x 15-1/4" W. Condition: Good condition EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Guanse Brea (Spanish, 1926 - 2008), two framed abstract still life p25rints: the larger withAntonio Guanse Brea (Spanish, 1926 - 2008), two framed abstract still life prints: the larger with red sun over composition of small objects, ed 213/250, pencil signed, ss: 27" x 20 1/2"; the smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTONIO GUANSE BREA (1926 - 2008): "MIROIR"1973 oil on canvas signed lower left titled, dated, and signed further verso 15 x 18 inches; framed: 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Kasyn, Red House Near Jarvis Street, O/BProperty from an Estate, Hilton Head Island, SC and Onterio, CA Description: John Kasyn (Ontario/Manitoba, 1926-2008), Red House Near Jarvis Street, Oil on Board, signed lower right, and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Vevers (1926-2008) untitled (moonlit figures),Tony Vevers (1926-2008) untitled (moonlit figures), 1969 Oil on canvas Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Innocenti, Jacques - Scène urbaine - c.1950Innocenti, Jacques (1926-1958) Scène urbaine (c.1950) Description: Dish glazed ceramic signed under the base J. Innoncenti Vallauris Dimension (PO): 16" x 16" Dimension (CM): 40,5 x 40,5 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Vevers, Landscape, Oil on canvasTony Vevers (1926-2008) Landscape, 1958 Oil on canvas Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$900(3 bids)