Sold20241933 GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN BOOKLETSTRIO OF 1933 GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN OF BURMA BOOKLETS. INTERSTING FACTS AND ILLUSTRATIONS OF THE ROYAL PADAUNG WOMEN FROM BURMA. PHOTOGRAPHS WITH NICE CENTERFOLD PORTRAIT OF THE TRIBE, STORY BY HOWARD Y.See Sold Price
Sold2019HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, C.1933, FEATURING GIRAFFE-NECK WOMAN FROM BURMA "PRINCESS MU KAUN". ONE SHEET (28"X42"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TEARS, LOSS WITH IN-FILL AND TOUCH UP,See Sold Price
Sold2024HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERHAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS - GIRAFFE-NECK WOMAN FROM BURMA. CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1933. ONE SHEET, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN BACKED. 30"X43.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus /Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus / Presents the Greatest Educational Discovery of the Century - Giraffe Neck Women From Burma. Central Ptg and Illinois Litho Co, Chicago U.S.A., B-181See Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PTG. AND ILLINOIS LITHO, C. 1935. BRILLIANT POSTER FEATURING THE GIRAFFE-NECK WOMAN FROM BURMA. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, BRILLIANT COLORS. IMAGE 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2018RINGLING BROTHERS ORIG 1933 LB RARE GIRAFFE NECK WOMENRINGLING BROTHERS ORIG 1933 LB RARE GIRAFFE NECK WOMEN CIRCUS POSTER! RINGLING BROTHERS - ORIGINAL 1933 CIRCUS LB POSTER - RARE GIRAFFE NECK WOMEN!!Original 1938 Ringling Brothers & Barnum & Bailey LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK GLASIER PHOTOGRAPHPHOTOGRAPH OF GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN, C.1933. FROM THE ORIGINAL FREDERICK GLASIER GLASS PLATE NEGATIVES AS DEVELOPED AT THE REQUEST OF JOHN HURDLE, THEN CURATOR OF THE RINGLING MUSEUM (SARASOTA, FL). DEVESee Sold Price
Sold2021Giraffe-Neck Women Press Photo and Pitch Book. 1930s4.Giraffe-Neck Women Press Photo and Pitch Book. 1930s4. Including an eight-page illustrated booklet of “interesting facts” regarding the Kayan women and their practice of wearing brass ringSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER GIRAFFE NECK WOMENTitle: BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER GIRAFFE NECK WOMEN Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension: OUTSIDE DIMENSIONS 22 X 28 Material: PAPER Additional Information: BARNUM AND BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER GIRAFFE NECSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTER - GIRAFFE-NECK WOMANAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING AND ILLINOIS LITHO, 1934. HW CIRCUS TITLE PRESENTING THE MOST STARTLING DISCOVERY OF THE CENTURY, PRINCESS MU KAUN ROYAL PADAUNG GIRAFFE-NECK WOMAN FROSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giraffe Neck Woman! Circus Scrapbook, Gollman Bros 1892Amazing circus scrapbook filled with newspaper clippings from various traveling circuses and various years from 1892 Adam Forepaugh up to the most recent clipping from 1950. Circuses found in this scrSee Sold Price
Sold20181933 Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey Circus CourierVintage 1933 Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Golden Jubilee combined circus featuring the Giraffe neck ladies. Approx. 16 1/2" x 10 1/2". 4 pages total, features many of their acts and the mostSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Egneus "Giraffe" Lithograph, ca 2014Daniel Egneus (Swedish, born 1972) "Giraffe" archival print on 300 gram 100% rag Hahnemuhle paper, depicting the portrait of a woman with tall neck, pencil signed to lower right, numbered "5/50", housSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laytu Chin Tunic, Burma, Early 20th C.Laytu Chin Tunic, Burma. Early 20th C. Woman's short tunic made from four rectangular sections of cloth, sewn together to leave a vertical slit at the front and back at the neck and short side slits.See Sold Price
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalS Dali Bronze Sculpture - Burning Women Giraffe (RARE)$1,200
893 Lots AwayBidhausChristian Dior Dior Necklace PETIT CD N2241WOMCY Gold Metal Rhinestone Women's Petit Christian$1
746 Lots AwayBidhausLOEWE Bunny Key Card Holder Rabbit Animal Motif Case Neck Strap Leather NEW CANDY Pink C623T02X01$1