Sold2021Antique Asian Rain DrumDESCRIPTION: An Asian rain drum composed of cast iron with natural weathered patina and pattern designs throughout. CIRCA: Unknown ORIGIN: Asia DIMENSIONS: H: 19" x D: 13" CONDITION: Great condition,See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Thai Southeast Asian KAREN Bronze Rain DrumAntique Rain Drum . Also known as a Kha or Frog Drum, similar to the Dong-Son Drums (Heger Type 1) from the Dong-Son Culture of today's Northern Vietnam (600 BC - 300 AD). Produced with the symbolic fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Southeast Asian Burmese Shan Style Bronze Rain DrumAntique Southeast Asian Shan-style bronze rain drum with four frog-form finials, double handles on either side, one side with decorated finials. Age-appropriate condition as shown. We Do Not Provide ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design.Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design. Dimensions: Height: 18.5 inches, Width: 24.5 inches, Depth: 24.5 inches. ---See Sold Price
2022Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design. Black finish.Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design. Black finish. Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design. Black finish.Southeast Asian Rain Drum style Table. Resin form with relief design. Black finish. Dimensions: H: 18.5 inches: W: 25 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Southeast Asian Bronze Rain Drum style Table. Metal forSoutheast Asian Bronze Rain Drum style Table. Metal form with relief design. Black finish. -- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 24.5 inches: D: 24.5 inches ---See Sold Price
2017SOUTHEAST ASIAN BRONZE RAIN DRUMSoutheast Asian bronze frog kha rain drum. Circular top features star at the center with radiating decorative bands and four frog form finials. Body is flanked by strap handles and has bands of decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Bronze Rain Drum style Table. Metal form with relief design. Black finish.Southeast Asian Bronze Rain Drum style Table. Metal form with relief design. Black finish. H: 19 inches: W: 24.75 inches: D: 24.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Burmese Bronze Frog Motif Kha Rain DrumBurmese Bronze Frog Motif Kha Rain Drum, circa 19th century, geometric chased decoration. 18" H x 24" Diameter. Provenance: From a Christopher Street collection. Keywords: Antique, Southeast Asian, ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Holly Hunt Metal Asian Rain Drum Style TableHolly Hunt Metal Asian Rain Drum Style Table Purchased from Holly Hunt. Measures 18.5/25 inches. Originalprice of $2,900. From a Greenwich, Connecticut estate decorated by Nina Campbell.See Sold Price
Sold2024Southeast Asian "Rain" Drum TableSoutheast Asian bronze "Rain" or "Frog" drum / drinks table. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer Thierry Despont. [16" H x 21 3/4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023A Southeast Asian rain drumA Southeast Asian rain drumheight 18 1/2in (47cm); width 15 (38cm); depth 12 1/2in (32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY SOUTHEAST ASIAN RAIN DRUM STYLE TABLEPainted composite. Dimensions: H 18" x Dia. 23" Condition: Light scuffs and scratches to finish, otherwise good.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early Southeast Asian bronze rain drumEarly Southeast Asian bronze rain drum, likely 18th c., cast bronze cylinder with frog-form finials, strap handles and concentric bands of geometric and zoomorphic decoration, 21"h x 26"dia ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Bronze Rain DrumA Southeast Asian bronze rain drum side table having a sunburst decorated top with stacked frog surround, ring handles, and a train of three elephants on one side. Likely Burmese. 19-1/2in tall x 27inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Asian Bronze Rain DrumSoutheast Asian Bronze Rain Drum of traditional form with four applied frogs to top and a central star motif surrounded by concentric circles. h. 19" (20-1/2" to top of frog), dia. 25" Provenance: ColSee Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN EXTREMELY RARE AND IMPORTANT GOLD RAIN DRUM, ANCIENT KINGDOMS OF CHAM€75,000
Oct 05Eastern Art Auction HouseA piece of the Qing Dynasty Kangxi period of the Doucai entwined branches lotus pattern drum nail$100
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESSong Dynasty Jun kiln Yaobian rose purple glaze drum nail tripod washbasin (Zhenghe style)$600
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Asian Impressionist Signed Vietnamese Framed Elegant Woman Portrait Oil Painting$10