Sold2022TONY CURTIS (AMERICAN, 1925-2010) OIL PAINTINGORIGIANL TONY CURTIS (AMERICAN, 1925-2010) OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS, MEASURES 24" HEIGHT BY 18' WIDTH PLUS 6" FRAME ALL AROUND.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Curtis (American, 1925-2010) Joan Rivers Mixed Media On PaperDESCRIPTION: Mixed media (watercolor, pastel, acrylic) on paper painting by Tony Curtis (American, 1925 - 2010) depicting comedian Joan Rivers. Signed and dated "Curtis 05" at lower right. CIRCA: 2005See Sold Price
Sold2023Curtis,Tony Signed PhotoTony Curtis (born Bernard Schwartz;1925 –2010) was an American actor whose career spanned six decades, achieving the height of his popularity in the 1950s and early 1960s. Signed 8” x 10&See Sold Price
Sold2017Tony Curtis. Portrait of a Woman, oil on canvas(American, 1925-2010). Signed "Curtis" lr, incribed illegibly and signed "Tony" on canvas on verso, 24 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Film and TV Tony Curtis 10x8 signed colour photo c/wFilm and TV Tony Curtis 10x8 signed colour photo c/w PSA DNA certificate. Tony Curtis (born Bernard Schwartz; June 3, 1925 - September 29, 2010) was an American film actor whose career spanned six decSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Curtis signed 5x3 Tiberio Restaurant MayfairTony Curtis signed 5x3 Tiberio Restaurant Mayfair London white card. Tony Curtis (born Bernard Schwartz; June 3, 1925 - September 29, 2010) was an American actor whose career spanned six decades, achiSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONY CURTIS (1925 2010): STILL LIFEacrylic on canvas, with leather-wrapped edges, mounted to painted board and framed; signed lower right; 18 x 24 inches; 34 x 41 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONY CURTIS (1925 - 2010): STILL LIFEoil on canvas; signed lower right; 36 x 48 inches; 41 x 52 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022TONY CURTIS (1925 - 2010): UNTITLEDlithograph; pencil-signed lower right; inscribed lower center; numbered H. 31/75 lower left; 23 3/4 x 29 1/4 inches sight; 29 x 34 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Curtis (1925-2010) / Janet Leigh (1927-2004) HOUDINI Signed PhotoPhoto Size is 8x10. Tony Curtis (1925-2010) / Janet Leigh (1927-2004) signed photo from the movie HOUDINI. Tony Curtis as the character Harry Houdini. Janet Leigh as the character Bess Houdini.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tony Curtis(1925-2010) Actor Signed 1953 Forbidden 8x10Tony Curtis(1925-2010) Actor Signed 1953 Forbidden 8x10 Photo. Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winninSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Curtis Floral Ltd Ed PrintTony Curtis (1925 - 2010) was active/lived in California, Nevada. Tony Curtis is known for Painting, acting. Edition number 46 / 125. Overall with frame 35-3/4" high x 28-1/4" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2020TONY CURTIS (1925-2010) Hollywood Actor signed 8x10TONY CURTIS (1925-2010) Hollywood Actor signed 8x10 Photo . Good Condition. All autographs are genuine hand signed and come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Curtis (1925-2010) JOHNNY DARK Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Tony Curtis (1925-2010) signed photo from the movie JOHNNY DARK. Tony Curtis as the character Johnny Dark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Curtis (1925-2010) AmericanJAPANESE BOUQUET, 1986, acrylic painting on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 24 x 20”, frame 35 x 31 x 3 ½”. Provenance: Center Art Galleries, Hawaii.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Curtis (1925-2010) AmericanMARILYN, color pochoir with acrylic on paper, signed and numbered 12/20 in pencil, sight 20 ½ x 13 ½”, frame 35 ½ x 28 ½ x 2” with Plexiglas. Provenance: Center Art Galleries, Hawaii.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tony Curtis (1925-2010) AmericanUNTITLED, lithograph, signed and numbered AP 33/50 (artistÂ’s proof), sheet 8 ¼ x 5 ½Â”, frame 12 x 9”. From the Stuart Lampert & Stephen Tomar Collection, Interior Designers fSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rhoda Lipoff, American (1925- 2010)Terra cotta figural totem sculpture. Some damages and chips. Height: 12", Width: 6", Depth: 6" (fine art, modern, mid century, sculptural, ceramic, earthenware) STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDESee Sold Price
Sold2021Leroy Lamis (American, 1925-2010) Construction No. 130,Leroy Lamis (American, 1925-2010) Construction No. 130, 1967 colored plastic 14 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. Included with this lot are several pamphlets and exhibition catalogues for Leroy Lamis, incSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dorothy Ruddick (American, 1925-2010), ink on paper,Dorothy Ruddick (American, 1925-2010), ink on paper, #5, 32" x 48-1/4" overall, Graham Gallery (New York) label on verso , Property from the Estate of Daniel Dietrich, IISee Sold Price
Sold2024Carolyn Carruthers, Cottage nestled in a gardenCarolyn Carruthers (American, 1925-2010)Cottage nestled in a blooming garden, 1986oil on canvassigned lower left ? C Carruthers and dated24 x 30in (61 x 76cm) Provenance:ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Frank InterlandiFrank Interlandi (American, 1925-2010), Figure in a Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 19"h x 22.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024FROSTY LITTLE AUTOGRAPHGLENN "FROSTY" LITTLE (AMERICAN, 1925-2010) PROFESSIONAL CLOWN. FROSTY LITTLE, AN ORIGINAL RBBB CLOWN COLLEGE ALUM, WORKED AS BOSS CLOWN AND EXECUTIVE CLOWN DIRECTOR WITH THE RINGLING-BARNUM SHOW, ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2021D Ruddick Watercolor & Graphite Triptych DrawingDorothy Ruddick (American, 1925-2010) Watercolor & Graphite Triptych Drawing. Work on paper. Label on verso. Originally purchased from Graham Gallery, 1014 Madison Avenue, New York, NY. ProfessionallySee Sold Price