Sold2021Japanese-made toy soldiers6-pc charging infantry set in battle helmets with rifles, 40 mm, 1950s, VG tied in G box.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chromolithographed Tin ToysLot of three including a marked Mar Toys tank, spring driven, working, 3 x 5 1/4 x 2 1/2" high; plus Japan Bump Car with Pop Up Soldier, marked W Toys Made In Japan, working, 3 x 7 x 3 1/2" high; andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Minikin Spirit of 76 setMinikin (Japanese-made) 1960 Historical Series 54 mm set. 3 pieces (two drummers, 1 fifer). Condition near mint, with very good original box, "Yankee Doodle Went to Town" label, slight splitting to onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Minikin Henry IV mounted1950s vintage, 54 mm. 1 piece. Near Mint. Great Japanese-made figure. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Tinplate Truck with TrailersA Japanese-made tin truck with detachable cannon and field kitchen. Unmarked, appears Pre War litho on tin. 13" overall. 3 pieces. Condition good, one wheel of field kitchen detached from hub. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Minikin French Scout SkierMinikin (Japanese-made) 54 mm. 1 piece. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Minikin Senegalese Tirailleur w trumpetMinikin (Japanese-made) 54 mm. 1 piece. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Minikin Algerian TirailleurMinikin (Japanese-made) 54 mm. 1 piece. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020Minikin French InfantryMinikin (Japanese-made) 54 mm. 1 piece. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Trico Composition WWI American Soldiers SetMade in Japan, circa 1920. Attractive display set of large scale composition figures. Foot figures stand 100mm, Mounted figures stand 150mm tall. 16 pieces. Near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lead Perfection Toys #T104 American Soldiers.Boxed hollowcast 48mm WWI American soldiers charging. 6 pieces made in Japan. Condition near-Mint in very good Black & Gold label box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese TN Tinplate Clockwork Armored CarArmored car with clockwork mechanism made in Japan by "TN". Lithographed tin. Clockwork functions. 9" overall and suitable for 7cm figures. 1 piece. Condition fair to good, general wear to finish. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Helicopter Model KitUnopened Model Kit for a Bell 47G-2 Helicopter. 1:20 Scale. Highly Detailed Kit made of Precision Brass Castings with Handmade Brass Fuselage. High Quality Model. Made in Japan. Condition Mint. Box GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs Boxed SetLovely set of figures, with picturesque tie card. Made in Japan. Snow White is 45mm tall. 8 pieces. Mint to near mint condition, tied to card in the box. Plain craft original box excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Shackman Little League Baseball Set & MusketeersTwo sets, excellent. The Little League set is boxed , made in Japan 1960's production by Shackman. The figures are metal about 40 mm demi rounds. The musketeers are similar.See Sold Price
Sold2023Penncraft & Cast Iron Artillery Collection8 pcs, one is marked made in Japan. Figures in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020U.S. Navy ArmadaWooden warships made in Japan. Excellent condition. The end label of the box reads "203/4845 1 Set". 4 pcs, box is in very good condition. Pre-war.See Sold Price
Sold2020Perfection Toys RARE American Indians Boxed SetMade in Japan. Indian Braves Mounted and on Foot. 4 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Box very good (missing inner tie card).See Sold Price
Sold2022Minikin Senegalian TirailleurOne made in Imperial Japan and one made in Occupational Japan. 2 Pieces. Embossed on base. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1969 Walt Kelly Howland Owl and Beauregard Hound Toys$25
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Carved Jade Lady w/ Rosewood Stand$30