Sold2021Imperial #1 Girl's Khaki Brigade, 19016 pieces. Mint condition. Box good (top label damage).See Sold Price
Sold2017Imperial Set #1 Girls Khaki BrigadeSouth Australian Ladies Auxiliary Unit. 6 pieces. Unusual makeup with 2 officers. Condition excellent in very good box, cello tape on boxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Imperial Set #1 Girls Khaki BrigadeGirls Khaki Brigade. 6 pieces. Condition mint in excellent box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Imperial Productions Soldiers and Early Series MiniaturesNew Zealand; hand-painted diecast metal; comprising two set no.1 Girl's Khaki Brigades (Wellington Amazons, 1901), two no. 3 The Royal New Zealand Infantry Regiment (1982), no.7 NZ7 NZ Mounted RiflemaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Imperial Girls Khaki BrigadeNew Zealand Infantry 2nds First Battalion RNZ Rgt. #1,#4, #9 Excellent Condition Excellent Box 12 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold20231901 Imperial Russia 1 Kopeks Km: 9.2 Grades vf++1901 Imperial Russia 1 Kopeks Km: 9.2 Grades vf++.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN CALENDARS AND PRINTLONGEST IS 31 AND 1/2". 1901 CALENDAR GIRL HAS FOLDS IN IT. CENTER ONE IS REPRODUCTION PRINT. CALENDAR IS 1946See Sold Price
Sold2021Clapsaddle Halloween Greetings, Wolf PublishingWonderful Clapsaddle images include Series 1901, boy on ladder, Series 1, girl making Jack-O-Lantern and girl with mask (card has corner and edge wear, some stain), girl with black mask, nick at bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Image Issue No. 1's (5)Image Issue No. 1's (5). NM-MT/MT. Danger Girl, Brigade, Angels, The Maxx and Darker Image. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opSee Sold Price
Sold2017Imperial Town & Around Sets #4 & 3#4 3 girls skipping rope & #3 1 girl skipping rope, 4 pieces. Condition excellent+ in excellent box & tubeSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) SCOUT KNIVES - GIRL SCOUT GREENRED IMPERIAL - (1) GREEN HANDLE ROUGH CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Russian Imperial REGIMENTAL BADGE 2nd ARTILLERY BRIGADEFor your consideration here is the RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL ARMY WW1 - ERA REGIMENTAL BADGE OF THE SECOND ARTILLERY BRIGADE OF THE IMPERIAL GUARD. Size: 1 3/4 in x 1 3/4 in (47 mm x 47 mm). Good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2016IMPERIAL NO. 47 - RUBY-STAINED GAS SHADES, LOT OF TWOIMPERIAL NO. 47 - RUBY-STAINED GAS SHADES, LOT OF TWO, colorless. Imperial Glass Co. 1901-1910. 4 1/8" H, 2 1/8" D fitters.Provenance: From the collection of the late Ed Kleppinger of New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Letterio Calapai & Phiiilp Evergood prints/drawing5 Various prints/drawing, comprises of Letterio Calapai, 1902-1993, 3-signed woodcuts, one in color titled "Night Frolic", A/P #1. Philip Evergood 1901-1993, etching "Girl with Sunflowers" signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Historical Chinese Stereoviews (115600)Lot of 2. 1) Imperial Series stereoview of General Baron Kurold at headquaters in Manchuria. Copyright 1905 by HC White Co. 2) Underwood & Underwood stereoview c.1901 of "Reminders of the terrible eigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Huldah, Girl with White Hat, O/CCherry Jeffe Huldah (American, 1901-2001), girl with white hat, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 38 1/4" h x 34 3/4" w (view), 44 3/4" h x 41" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Reka, Hahn, & Abel Fry Guards & Line Infantry.Reka Guards & Line Infantry circa 1908 along with Theodore Hahn Naval? Officer with sword, Abel Fry Imperial Russian kneeling firing (retouched), & 1 unknown very crude, very old khaki marching infantSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Nuhtzell (Nuetzel), Pinup Girl 1936, wc/gouache,Albert Nuhtzell (Nuetzel), 1901 - 1969, Pinup Girl 1936, watercolor/gouache, signed lower right, verso: "Paramount/ March 2, 1936/ Al Nuhtzel". Viewed: 13 3/4"x 7 1/2"; Frame: 16 3/4" x 12 3/4". VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023[10 Assorted Vintage Pocket Knives: Winchester Bullet, Imperial, Colonial, Flapper Girl, Germany...[10 Assorted Vintage Pocket Knives: Winchester Bullet, Imperial, Colonial, Flapper Girl, Germany...others. Sizes 2 1/4 in. to 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022KENNETH FAGG (1901-1980) Pin-up girl in white bikini and straw hat.KENNETH FAGG (1901-1980) Pin-up girl in white bikini and straw hat. Gouache on board. 455x150 mm, 18x6 inches, image, on 30 1/2x22 1/2-inch board. Matted and framed to 34x30½ inches. Exhibited: NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lisette Model (American/Austrian, 1901-1983) Sailor andLisette Model (American/Austrian, 1901-1983) Sailor and Girl, Sammy's Bar, New York gelatin silver print signed in ink (verso) 18 3/4 x 15 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHERRY JEFFE HULDAH (AMERICAN 1901-2001), OIL ONCHERRY JEFFE HULDAH (AMERICAN 1901-2001), OIL ON CANVAS, GIRL WITH VIOLETS, SIGNED 1988. 29 1/4 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED 38 1/4 X 32"See Sold Price
Sold2021John Harrison Witt (American, 1840-1901) Portrait of aJohn Harrison Witt (American, 1840-1901) Portrait of a Young Girl Oil on canvas. Signed 'J. H. Witt, ANA' (middle right). 24 x 18 in. Framed 28 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. The estate of Mickey Sabety, Oceanside,See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Oppenheim Oil Painting on CanvasSamuel Edmund Oppenheim (American 1901-1992) Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting a portrait of a young girl reading. Measures approx. - 11 1/2" wide x 8 1/2" high, total with frame - 20" high x 23" wideSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35040: Robert Henri (American, 1865-1929) Girl in Kimon$500