Sold2023bx leather strapped glass votives, nest baskets etcbx leather strapped glass votives, nest baskets etc H- W- L-See Sold Price
Sold2021Nest BasketsReal woven baskets, made out of twigs Includes basket stuffing and wreath picturedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christine Love Adcock "Sunrise Nest Basket"Christine Love Adcock, "Sunrise Nest Basket," Coiled basket of dyed Lecheguilla fiber with river rocks. Purchased from the artist. Size: 4'' x 11'' x 11'' (10 x 28 x 28 cm). Property from the Jim andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Majolica Birds' Nest Basket, VictorianA rustic tree stump depicted with intricate tree trunk texture, adorned with leaves and small birds' nests containing eggs nestled within. Beautifully glazed in brown, green, and gold hues on the exteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Ladell, (British, 1821-1886), Still Life withEdward Ladell (British, 1821-1886) Still Life with Bird's Nest, Basket, Roses, Grapes, and Butterfly oil on canvas monogrammed (lower left) 10 x 12 inches. Estimate $7,000-9,000See Sold Price
Sold2024Small 19th C. Staffordshire Hen on NestBisque hen on nest with hand painted detail and glazed 'nest' basket, miniature tureen or trinket box. Possible small over-painted chip to wattle, Unmarked. Probably mid 19th C. Approx. 6" x 3 3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Majolica LotThree pieces majolica, including a birds nest basket with pink interior and faux bois and ivy decoration, a small bamboo and floral majolica pitcher, and a large majolica faux bois pitcher with rosesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed LotHen on nest, basket, Majolica plate & assorted other plates. Largest plate measures 10.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024West African Leather & Rattan Nest of BasketsWest African Leather & Rattan Nest of Baskets. Bamana or Lobi. 9 1/2"h x 6 1/2" diam. Condition, some wear leather and rattanSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN LACQUERED LUNCH BOX AND NEST OF BASKETSASIAN LACQUERED LUNCH BOX AND NEST OF BASKETSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basket NestEarly swing handle basket nest (3) note blue and red top decoration. Largest 13" Dia. X 9" Ht., smallest 9 3/4" Dia. X 5 1/2" Ht.. Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, Ct.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Large Hen on Basket Nest Chocolate Moldmeasuring 6.75" high x 7.5" wide marked 182See Sold Price
Sold2022Basket NestSwing handle basket nest signed and dated "S. Zeh 90" (4) examples, largest 9 3/4" Dia. X 6 1/2" Ht., smallest 4 1/2" Dia x 3" Ht.. Good Condition. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren, CtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nest of Seven John H. Kittila III Nantucket Baskets, 20th CenturyNest of Seven John H. Kittila III Nantucket Baskets, 20th Century, round form with swing handles, signed upon the base Nantucket Lightship Basket Nest John H. Kittila III, #1, #2, #3, #4, #5, #6, #7 LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Chinese and Japanese wooden articlesFive Chinese and Japanese wooden articlesComprising a birdcage with small models of cups, birds and nest, two baskets, a pagoda boat and lidded box.height of birdcage 18 1/2in (47cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Ikebana Style Bamboo BasketsSet of 6 Japanese ikebana style flower baskets. Woven Bamboo. Baskets nest within each other. Large Baskets: 24.5"H 8"W 7"D, 24.5"H 8.25"W 7"D Medium Baskets: 20.25"H 6.5"W 6"D, 18"H 7.5"W 7"D Small BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Industrial Metal Wire Baskets,Lobster FishingLot of 3 Industrial Metal Wire Baskets,Lobster Fishing. The empty baskets nest together, making a compact display piece that's ready to be used when needed. Each tray's thicker upper rim widens at eacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Decorative Nesting BasketsLot of four Chinese nest stacking baskets, adorned with tassels, glass beads and coins. Largest approx 5.25" H x 13" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY 20TH C. HOH TRIBE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN BASKETS.EARLY 20TH C. HOH TRIBE NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN BASKETS. NEST OF 3. LARGEST MEASURES 9 1/2 INCHES IN DIA.See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN GOLD & ENAMEL PENDANTStamped .56 for 14k rose gold. Of a chicken in a basket nest with blue guilloche enamel to the underside and diamond accent. Stamped HW. 6.7g. H. including ring: 2.5 cm (1 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN GOLD & ENAMEL PENDANTStamped .56 for 14k rose gold. Of a chicken in a basket nest with red guilloche enamel to the underside and diamond accent. Stamped HW. 6.7g. H. including ring: 2.5 cm (1 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Seven-piece lot to include group of three theorem toSeven-piece lot to include group of three theorem to include basket of fruit, apple and bird with nest, pastel basket of strawberries along with a Victorian gilt frame, 32" x 24 1/2" along with a coloSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH DRY BODIED CERAMIC HEN ON NESTENGLISH DRY BODIED CERAMIC HEN ON NEST, molded, with woven, glazed basket nest as base and hen as cover, polychrome decorated, glazed on interior. Impressed "576" and painted "3." on base, otherwise uSee Sold Price
Sold2024Furniture LotFurniture lot in as found condition including: (4) candlestands, pair end tables, wall shelf, drop leaf table, waste paper basket, nest tables, (2) tray bases, vanity bench, drop leaf two drawer standSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary Prater$500(1 bid)